Oct 9, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Oct 09, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
58
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Smith | Revolver | U | Major | 289.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner | Classic | U | Minor | 277.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Maltby | Production | U | Minor | 274.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Trent Clark | Standard | A | Minor | 246.07 | 1 |
| 2 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | U | Minor | 232.77 | 2 |
| 2 | Carl Manley | Production | A | Minor | 219.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | U | Minor | 211.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Darren Neil | Revolver | U | Major | 140.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Bennet | Standard | A | Minor | 193.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Frances Maltby | Revolver | U | Minor | 52.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Don Neil | Standard | B | Minor | 102.45 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 4.35 | 2.27 | 4.95 | 277.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 4.00 | 3.14 | 3.19 | 211.52 | 76.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Maltby · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.42 | 3.00 | 1.79 | 2.68 | 274.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carl Manley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.26 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 5.68 | 219.13 | 79.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Lizzy Hart · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Smith · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.77 | 3.20 | 4.51 | 5.68 | 289.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Darren Neil · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.11 | 1.63 | 1.52 | 5.75 | 140.45 | 48.5 |
| 3 | Frances Maltby · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.11 | 0.97 | 0.78 | 2.65 | 52.36 | 18.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Clark · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.18 | 2.81 | 1.70 | 0.36 | 246.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Nicholson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.64 | 2.63 | 5.43 | 232.77 | 94.6 |
| 3 | Nick Bennet · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.65 | 2.59 | 2.32 | 1.36 | 193.11 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Don Neil · 4 overall | B | Minor | 1.07 | 1.35 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 102.45 | 41.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trent Clark | Standard | 3.1839 | 37.69 | 23 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Classic | 3.0435 | 36.80 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steven Smith | Revolver | 2.7705 | 38.26 | 20 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 1.9089 | 50.29 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.94 |
| 5 | Nick Bennet | Standard | 1.6498 | 64.25 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 67.36 |
| 6 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 1.6176 | 68.62 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.09 |
| 7 | Andrew Maltby | Production | 1.4166 | 46.59 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Carl Manley | Production | 1.2598 | 89.70 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.61 |
| 9 | Darren Neil | Revolver | 1.1056 | 112.16 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.88 |
| 10 | Don Neil | Standard | 1.0700 | 101.87 | 23 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.69 |
| 11 | Frances Maltby | Revolver | 0.1078 | 231.95 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 7 · 0 · 0 | 5.06 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Classic | 4.3478 | 17.25 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 3.9957 | 18.77 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.12 |
| 3 | Steven Smith | Revolver | 3.1958 | 24.72 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Maltby | Production | 2.9988 | 25.01 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Trent Clark | Standard | 2.8121 | 26.67 | 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 2.6411 | 24.99 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.83 |
| 7 | Nick Bennet | Standard | 2.5934 | 28.92 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.39 |
| 8 | Carl Manley | Production | 1.7104 | 45.02 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.48 |
| 9 | Darren Neil | Revolver | 1.6302 | 48.46 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.36 |
| 10 | Don Neil | Standard | 1.3499 | 54.08 | 13 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.80 |
| 11 | Frances Maltby | Revolver | 0.9673 | 73.40 | 13 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.73 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Smith | Revolver | 4.5090 | 9.98 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 3.1403 | 14.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 2.6252 | 16.38 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Nick Bennet | Standard | 2.3231 | 18.51 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.82 |
| 5 | Wez Turner | Classic | 2.2704 | 19.82 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.54 |
| 6 | Andrew Maltby | Production | 1.7907 | 25.13 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Trent Clark | Standard | 1.6968 | 26.52 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.09 |
| 8 | Darren Neil | Revolver | 1.5244 | 29.52 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.21 |
| 9 | Don Neil | Standard | 1.0477 | 42.95 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.96 |
| 10 | Carl Manley | Production | 0.9967 | 45.15 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.05 |
| 11 | Frances Maltby | Revolver | 0.7767 | 55.36 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 7.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 6 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Neil | Revolver | 5.7495 | 4.87 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Steven Smith | Revolver | 5.6818 | 5.28 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.65 |
| 3 | Carl Manley | Production | 5.6795 | 4.93 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Andy Nicholson | Standard | 5.4321 | 4.05 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Wez Turner | Classic | 4.9505 | 6.06 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 3.1863 | 4.08 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.31 |
| 7 | Andrew Maltby | Production | 2.6829 | 4.10 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.17 |
| 8 | Frances Maltby | Revolver | 2.6490 | 10.57 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.82 |
| 9 | Nick Bennet | Standard | 1.3645 | 5.13 | 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 7.54 |
| 10 | Trent Clark | Standard | 0.3584 | 2.79 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 1.98 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
More from IPSC Q22 Hervey Range
- May 1, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC May 01, 2024 16 shooters
- Apr 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Apr 10, 2024 21 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Mar 09, 2024 9 shooters
- Feb 21, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 21, 2024 7 shooters
- Feb 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 10, 2024 8 shooters
- Feb 7, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 07, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D1U8