May 1, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC May 01, 2024
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
41
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever | Classic | U | Minor | 205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach Jones | Open | U | Minor | 205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Harrison | Production | D | Minor | 205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | B | Minor | 205.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Isaac Sebastiani | PCC | U | Minor | 190.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Smith7696 | Standard | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 | Open | C | Minor | 184.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 181.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Sarah Sebastiani | PCC | U | Minor | 174.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Brett Grant | Production | U | Minor | 73.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Aiden Sebastiani | PCC | U | Minor | 161.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | U | Minor | 91.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Dalton Grant | Production | U | Minor | 71.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Sebastiani | Production Optics | U | Minor | 72.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Tracy Hancock | Production | U | Minor | 7.22 | 4 |
| 5 | Tim Percy | Production Optics | U | Minor | 46.13 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Lever · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 1.21 | 3.88 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Jones · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 3.94 | 4.64 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Symes7254 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.81 | 3.75 | 4.05 | 184.32 | 89.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Isaac Sebastiani · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 0.98 | 1.21 | 190.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sarah Sebastiani · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 0.87 | 1.66 | 174.52 | 91.8 |
| 3 | Aiden Sebastiani · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 0.91 | 1.14 | 161.39 | 84.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Harrison · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.27 | 2.20 | 4.06 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brett Grant · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 73.61 | 35.9 |
| 3 | Dalton Grant · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 71.13 | 34.7 |
| 4 | Tracy Hancock · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 7.22 | 3.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.44 | 4.22 | 6.01 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.18 | 3.47 | 5.34 | 181.94 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Paul Hasted · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 1.97 | 2.83 | 91.46 | 44.6 |
| 4 | Joe Sebastiani · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 1.29 | 3.02 | 72.54 | 35.4 |
| 5 | Tim Percy · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.16 | 0.75 | 46.13 | 22.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Smith7696 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 5.4396 | 13.42 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 5.1841 | 13.31 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.48 |
| 3 | Zach Jones | Open | 4.4008 | 14.77 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 3.8077 | 16.02 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.89 |
| 5 | Daniel Harrison | Production | 3.2687 | 18.05 | 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 2.6976 | 26.32 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 2.2199 | 28.38 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.61 |
| 8 | Steven Smith | Standard | 2.0747 | 19.28 | 8 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Dalton Grant | Production | 1.8468 | 40.61 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.38 |
| 10 | Isaac Sebastiani | PCC | 1.6430 | 40.78 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Joe Sebastiani | Production Optics | 1.5951 | 40.75 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.99 |
| 12 | Tim Percy | Production Optics | 1.3609 | 33.80 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 18.76 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 4.2225 | 14.92 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Zach Jones | Open | 3.9370 | 16.51 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Robert Symes | Open | 3.7486 | 17.34 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.41 |
| 4 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 3.4699 | 17.58 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.63 |
| 5 | Steven Smith | Standard | 3.1753 | 22.99 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Daniel Harrison | Production | 2.1982 | 25.93 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 1.9699 | 29.95 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.99 |
| 8 | Joe Sebastiani | Production Optics | 1.2918 | 58.06 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.94 |
| 9 | Brett Grant | Production | 1.2537 | 53.44 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.78 |
| 10 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 1.2091 | 53.76 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Tim Percy | Production Optics | 1.1564 | 49.29 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.54 |
| 12 | Isaac Sebastiani | PCC | 0.9780 | 60.33 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.0091 | 8.82 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 5.3352 | 7.31 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.83 |
| 3 | Zach Jones | Open | 4.6377 | 6.90 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Daniel Harrison | Production | 4.0587 | 11.58 | 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.0489 | 13.09 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.02 |
| 6 | Dennis Lever | Classic | 3.8771 | 13.67 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 7 | Joe Sebastiani | Production Optics | 3.0154 | 18.24 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.60 |
| 8 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 2.8258 | 17.34 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.86 |
| 9 | Sarah Sebastiani | PCC | 1.6586 | 33.16 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Isaac Sebastiani | PCC | 1.2126 | 38.76 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.21 |
| 11 | Aiden Sebastiani | PCC | 1.1355 | 41.39 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.65 |
| 12 | Tim Percy | Production Optics | 0.7455 | 45.61 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.82 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from IPSC Q22 Hervey Range
- Apr 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Apr 10, 2024 21 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Mar 09, 2024 9 shooters
- Feb 21, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 21, 2024 7 shooters
- Feb 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 10, 2024 8 shooters
- Feb 7, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 07, 2024 11 shooters
- Jan 31, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Jan 31, 2024 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U13