Mar 7, 2026 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Mar 7, 2026
Shooters
26
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl003 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 216.16 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Byrne188 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 192.74 | 1 | |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 187.89 | 2 | |
| 2 | Aveline Hardaker86F | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 179.77 | 2 | |
| 3 | Johan Visagie506 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 173.24 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dewaal Van Heerden387 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 167.17 | 4 | |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder 0071 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 163.15 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jack Selesnik0758 | Semi Auto Open | Major | 147.82 | 6 | |
| 7 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 147.73 | 7 | |
| 8 | Magdaleen Van Zyl003F1 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 141.77 | 8 | |
| 9 | Wouter Retief502 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 134.45 | 9 | |
| 10 | Manie Van Heerden336 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 113.86 | 10 | |
| 11 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 103.60 | 11 | |
| 12 | Martin Hood0570 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 101.13 | 12 | |
| 13 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 97.06 | 13 | |
| 14 | Lourens Odendaal 0712 | Semi Auto Open | Major | 95.70 | 14 | |
| 15 | Wim De Beer579 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 77.84 | 15 | |
| 16 | Frans De Jong0560 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 77.13 | 16 | |
| 17 | Adrian Pizani | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 57.65 | 17 | |
| 18 | Kevin Shafto0822 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 51.95 | 18 | |
| 19 | Michelle Van Der Merwe0761 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 42.90 | 19 | |
| 20 | David Berkowitz0540 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 40.25 | 20 | |
| 21 | William Allison DQ0832 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 0.00 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl003 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 216.16 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.68 | 3.02 | 4.35 | 187.89 | 86.9 | |
| 3 | Johan Visagie506 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.57 | 2.35 | 4.81 | 173.24 | 80.1 | |
| 4 | Dewaal Van Heerden387 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 3.84 | 167.17 | 77.3 | |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder 0071 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.55 | 2.69 | 3.29 | 163.15 | 75.5 | |
| 6 | Jack Selesnik0758 · 6 overall | Major | 2.50 | 2.03 | 3.56 | 147.82 | 68.4 | |
| 7 | George Hardaker · 7 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 2.61 | 3.07 | 147.73 | 68.3 | |
| 8 | Magdaleen Van Zyl003F1 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.06 | 3.38 | 141.77 | 65.6 | |
| 9 | Wouter Retief502 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.63 | 1.77 | 2.88 | 134.45 | 62.2 | |
| 10 | Manie Van Heerden336 · 10 overall | Minor | 1.57 | 1.99 | 2.36 | 113.86 | 52.7 | |
| 11 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.36 | 2.02 | 3.34 | 103.60 | 47.9 | |
| 12 | Martin Hood0570 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.01 | 1.35 | 2.07 | 101.13 | 46.8 | |
| 13 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.00 | 1.60 | 2.74 | 97.06 | 44.9 | |
| 14 | Lourens Odendaal 0712 · 14 overall | Major | 1.42 | 1.47 | 2.27 | 95.70 | 44.3 | |
| 15 | Wim De Beer579 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.96 | 0.93 | 2.72 | 77.84 | 36.0 | |
| 16 | Frans De Jong0560 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.78 | 1.45 | 1.82 | 77.13 | 35.7 | |
| 17 | Adrian Pizani · 17 overall | Minor | 1.79 | 0.08 | 1.70 | 57.65 | 26.7 | |
| 18 | Kevin Shafto0822 · 18 overall | Minor | 0.26 | 0.47 | 2.74 | 51.95 | 24.0 | |
| 19 | Michelle Van Der Merwe0761 · 19 overall | Minor | 0.23 | 0.83 | 1.26 | 42.90 | 19.9 | |
| 20 | David Berkowitz0540 · 20 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.03 | 3.16 | 40.25 | 18.6 | |
| 21 | William Allison DQ0832 · 21 overall | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Byrne188 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 1.01 | 1.28 | 192.74 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Aveline Hardaker86F · 2 overall | Minor | 0.99 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 179.77 | 93.3 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Fred Ferreira0384 · 3 overall | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Sean Miller480 · 4 overall | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Volker Schwan722 · 5 overall | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.6697 | 17.44 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 2.6810 | 22.38 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.14 |
| 3 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 2.6305 | 23.57 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 4 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.5665 | 21.82 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.96 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.5493 | 24.32 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.63 |
| 6 | Jack Selesnik | Semi Auto Open | 2.5040 | 24.76 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 7 | Richard Byrne | Semi Auto Standard | 2.3247 | 25.81 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Magdaleen Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.2727 | 22.88 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.35 |
| 9 | Dewaal Van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 2.1026 | 31.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.11 |
| 10 | Martin Hood | Semi Auto Open | 2.0130 | 30.80 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.40 |
| 11 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 2.0006 | 33.99 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.16 |
| 12 | Adrian Pizani | Semi Auto Open | 1.7943 | 33.44 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.23 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.2954 | 25.49 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 3.0166 | 26.52 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.39 |
| 3 | Dewaal Van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 2.8976 | 28.99 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 4 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.6877 | 25.30 | 8 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.40 |
| 5 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 2.6097 | 33.72 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.27 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.3537 | 29.74 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.28 |
| 7 | Magdaleen Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.0567 | 35.98 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 8 | Jack Selesnik | Semi Auto Open | 2.0337 | 31.47 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.54 |
| 9 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 2.0158 | 34.23 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.05 |
| 10 | Manie Van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 1.9913 | 39.17 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.38 |
| 11 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 1.7708 | 41.79 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.36 |
| 12 | Jonathan Kay | Semi Auto Open | 1.6045 | 40.51 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 4.8053 | 12.07 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christo Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 4.4980 | 12.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 3 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 4.3541 | 13.78 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.37 |
| 4 | Dewaal Van Heerden | Semi Auto Open | 3.8388 | 15.63 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.93 |
| 5 | Jack Selesnik | Semi Auto Open | 3.5647 | 15.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.51 |
| 6 | Magdaleen Van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.3832 | 15.37 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.24 |
| 7 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 3.3353 | 17.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.64 |
| 8 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 3.2927 | 16.40 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
| 9 | David Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 3.1600 | 15.19 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.46 |
| 10 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 3.0672 | 18.91 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.30 |
| 11 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 2.8762 | 19.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.91 |
| 12 | Kevin Shafto | Semi Auto Open | 2.7411 | 20.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.23 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0