Sep 6, 2025 · Level I
RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, CHANGABLE WEATHER IPSC: Handgun Sep 6, 2025
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y | Open | Major | 400.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian W | Production | Minor | 367.78 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ronnie S | Classic | U | Minor | 320.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve T | Production Optics | U | Minor | 285.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Sam E | Classic | Major | 251.72 | 2 | |
| 2 | Andre P | Production Optics | Minor | 240.54 | 2 | |
| 2 | Jacob M | Production | Minor | 169.68 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mitchell M | Production | U | Minor | 141.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin M | Classic | Minor | 103.50 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jason L | Production | Minor | 119.25 | 4 | |
| 5 | Graeme C | Production | Minor | 66.19 | 5 | |
| 6 | Matt D | Production | Minor | 47.63 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronnie S · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 1.52 | 5.14 | 4.06 | 3.08 | 320.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sam E · 2 overall | Major | 3.73 | 4.33 | 3.91 | 5.04 | – | 251.72 | 78.5 | |
| 3 | Kevin M · 3 overall | Minor | 1.27 | 4.59 | 3.39 | – | – | 103.50 | 32.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y · 1 overall | Major | 2.96 | 3.92 | 5.39 | 4.61 | 3.61 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian W · 1 overall | Minor | 2.09 | 2.24 | 4.56 | 3.66 | 1.68 | 367.78 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Jacob M · 2 overall | Minor | 2.69 | 2.80 | 4.54 | – | – | 169.68 | 46.1 | |
| 3 | Mitchell M · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 3.00 | 4.01 | – | – | 141.45 | 38.5 |
| 4 | Jason L · 4 overall | Minor | 1.00 | 2.85 | 4.78 | – | – | 119.25 | 32.4 | |
| 5 | Graeme C · 5 overall | Minor | 0.35 | 1.90 | 2.84 | – | – | 66.19 | 18.0 | |
| 6 | Matt D · 6 overall | Minor | 0.49 | – | – | 1.31 | – | 47.63 | 12.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve T · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 3.35 | 1.82 | 285.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andre P · 2 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 3.03 | 6.02 | 2.44 | – | 240.54 | 84.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Classic | 3.7290 | 21.99 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | 2.9594 | 22.64 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Jacob M | Production | 2.6884 | 30.13 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 4 | Andre P | Production Optics | 2.5341 | 25.65 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Ronnie S | Classic | 2.3460 | 35.38 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.48 |
| 6 | Ian W | Production | 2.0932 | 25.32 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.18 |
| 7 | Mitchell M | Production | 1.8569 | 36.62 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.71 |
| 8 | Kevin M | Classic | 1.2653 | 26.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 28.84 |
| 9 | Jason L | Production | 0.9968 | 25.08 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 1 | 31.52 |
| 10 | Steve T | Production Optics | 0.8009 | 27.47 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 26.86 |
| 11 | Matt D | Production | 0.4861 | 57.60 | 9 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 15.37 |
| 12 | Graeme C | Production | 0.3481 | 54.58 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 11.01 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin M | Classic | 4.5918 | 9.80 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Sam E | Classic | 4.3344 | 9.69 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.48 |
| 3 | Tc Y | Open | 3.9199 | 11.48 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Andre P | Production Optics | 3.0324 | 14.18 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Mitchell M | Production | 3.0008 | 12.33 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Jason L | Production | 2.8497 | 11.58 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 42.73 |
| 7 | Jacob M | Production | 2.7985 | 16.08 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.97 |
| 8 | Ian W | Production | 2.2422 | 8.92 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 33.62 |
| 9 | Graeme C | Production | 1.8973 | 21.61 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.45 |
| 10 | Ronnie S | Classic | 1.5169 | 25.71 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.87 |
| 11 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.2879 | 10.87 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 19.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andre P | Production Optics | 6.0160 | 7.48 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | 5.3915 | 7.79 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ronnie S | Classic | 5.1374 | 8.37 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Jason L | Production | 4.7786 | 8.58 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Ian W | Production | 4.5639 | 9.86 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.98 |
| 6 | Jacob M | Production | 4.5363 | 9.92 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.72 |
| 7 | Mitchell M | Production | 4.0071 | 11.23 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.74 |
| 8 | Sam E | Classic | 3.9096 | 11.51 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.25 |
| 9 | Kevin M | Classic | 3.3860 | 8.86 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.66 |
| 10 | Graeme C | Production | 2.8383 | 15.15 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.73 |
| 11 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.9957 | 14.03 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.93 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam E | Classic | 5.0430 | 17.45 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Tc Y | Open | 4.6090 | 19.31 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Ronnie S | Classic | 4.0628 | 21.66 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.51 |
| 4 | Ian W | Production | 3.6596 | 23.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Steve T | Production Optics | 3.3495 | 26.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Andre P | Production Optics | 2.4390 | 34.44 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.54 |
| 7 | Matt D | Production | 1.3116 | 56.42 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.26 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tc Y | Open | 3.6070 | 34.10 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Ronnie S | Classic | 3.0751 | 41.95 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Steve T | Production Optics | 1.8195 | 54.96 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Ian W | Production | 1.6834 | 39.80 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 135.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3