Dec 28, 2024 · Level I
CLASS MATCH - Dec 28, 2024
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 267.03 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 254.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 | Open | U | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | U | Minor | 126.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 253.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 244.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve JackA7309 | Limited Optics | A | Minor | 192.09 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 40.00 | 56.00 | 6.15 | 88.00 | 254.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne BrentA156474 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 40.00 | 29.00 | 3.33 | 62.00 | 168.91 | 66.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stirling Bennett · 1 overall | U | Minor | 21.00 | 16.00 | 0.24 | 19.00 | 126.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis EdwardsA107004 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 68.00 | 50.00 | 5.19 | 84.00 | 267.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 55.00 | 42.00 | 5.59 | 86.00 | 253.00 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Bruce MeuthTY87524 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 71.00 | 43.00 | 3.87 | 82.00 | 244.50 | 91.6 |
| 4 | Steve JackA7309 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 35.00 | 37.00 | 4.00 | 70.00 | 192.09 | 71.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 · 1 overall | U | Major | 48.00 | 38.00 | 2.28 | 59.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - General George MitchellFixed · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 2 | Travis Edwards | Limited Optics | 68.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 55.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 4 | Tom Neal | Open | 48.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.00 |
| 5 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 21.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
2Stage 2 - COOKIEFixed · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 2 | Travis Edwards | Limited Optics | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 5 | Tom Neal | Open | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 7 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 29.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.00 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 16.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.00 |
3Stage 3 - CCW DRILLComstock · 14 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.1510 | 10.73 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 5.5866 | 10.74 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Travis Edwards | Limited Optics | 5.1896 | 10.02 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.03 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 3.9973 | 15.01 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.09 |
| 5 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 3.8705 | 12.66 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.50 |
| 6 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 3.3315 | 18.61 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.91 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Open | 2.2803 | 14.91 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 0.2351 | 29.77 | 4 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Lightning And Thunder IIFixed · 18 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | Limited Optics | 86.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.00 |
| 3 | Travis Edwards | Limited Optics | 84.0000 | 0.00 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Meuth | Limited Optics | 82.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.00 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited Optics | 70.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Brent | Carry Optics | 62.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Open | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 8 | Stirling Bennett | Limited | 19.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - General George Mitchell | Fixed | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - COOKIE | Fixed | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - CCW DRILL | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Lightning And Thunder II | Fixed | 18 | 90 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U3