Aug 22, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026
Shooters
5
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
78
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerrit Milks | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | B | Minor | 390.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 | Limited | A | Major | 300.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | U | Minor | 269.00 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.85 | 5.98 | 9.12 | 9.59 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackA7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.14 | 2.74 | 5.54 | 0.00 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerrit Milks · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 5.68 | 6.44 | 6.36 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 7.22 | 6.66 | 9.24 | 390.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stirling Bennett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.67 | 5.48 | 5.08 | 4.18 | 269.00 | 69.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 6.8520 | 15.47 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.1307 | 17.29 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | Limited Optics | 5.3651 | 20.13 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 4.6713 | 23.12 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited | 3.1363 | 33.16 | 20 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 7.2235 | 13.29 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.9805 | 14.38 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | Limited Optics | 5.6779 | 17.26 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 5.4779 | 17.16 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.83 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Limited | 2.7417 | 27.72 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 9.1212 | 8.99 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 6.6563 | 12.92 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | Limited Optics | 6.4417 | 13.04 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steve Jack | Limited | 5.5447 | 15.33 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 5.0750 | 17.34 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.62 |
4The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 4 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 9.5949 | 9.38 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 9.2417 | 8.44 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Gerrit Milks | Limited Optics | 6.3644 | 12.57 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Stirling Bennett | PCC | 4.1825 | 21.04 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
- Mar 28, 2026CLASS MATCH - Mar 28, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U2