Jan 16, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Handgun Jan 16, 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Piper8437 | Classic | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Desaix5554 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Leslie Allan6338 | Standard | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan Siegenthaler4179 | Production | U | Minor | 318.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler3332 | Open | U | Major | 262.69 | 1 |
| 2 | Wu Lau8125 | Production | U | Minor | 263.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron Thompson4778 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 241.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh8621 | Open | U | Minor | 240.27 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop7388 | Open | U | Major | 171.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Yumin Wang8934 | Production | U | Minor | 138.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerald Watters3007 | Open | U | Major | 92.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Jessica Halloran6069 | Production | U | Minor | 44.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Sam Agiakatsikas301 | Production | U | Minor | 37.32 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Piper8437 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 0.82 | 2.03 | 1.66 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler3332 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.79 | 4.66 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 262.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Anthony Loh8621 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 2.83 | 4.06 | 3.89 | 240.27 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Andrew Dunlop7388 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.99 | 1.33 | 0.99 | 4.84 | 171.37 | 65.2 |
| 4 | Gerald Watters3007 · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.50 | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.76 | 92.33 | 35.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Siegenthaler4179 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 3.97 | 4.66 | 4.86 | 318.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wu Lau8125 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 3.03 | 4.32 | 1.65 | 263.94 | 83.0 |
| 3 | Yumin Wang8934 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 1.16 | 1.72 | 2.84 | 138.33 | 43.5 |
| 4 | Jessica Halloran6069 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.96 | 0.87 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.91 | 14.1 |
| 5 | Sam Agiakatsikas301 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 37.32 | 11.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Desaix5554 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.63 | 3.15 | 4.78 | 4.30 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aaron Thompson4778 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 1.73 | 4.61 | 4.04 | 241.73 | 75.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leslie Allan6338 · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.50 | 1.83 | 2.36 | 3.12 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Desaix | Production Optics | 5.6304 | 16.34 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 4.7862 | 19.64 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Wu Lau | Production | 4.1748 | 20.60 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 4.0939 | 20.03 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.06 |
| 5 | Aaron Thompson | Production Optics | 4.0695 | 20.15 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.28 |
| 6 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 3.9933 | 24.04 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.44 |
| 7 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.2258 | 17.98 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 | 67.40 |
| 8 | Yumin Wang | Production | 2.3529 | 39.10 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.36 |
| 9 | John Piper | Classic | 2.1001 | 44.76 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.4962 | 64.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.26 |
| 11 | Sam Agiakatsikas | Production | 1.0938 | 63.08 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.20 |
| 12 | Jessica Halloran | Production | 0.9581 | 87.67 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 4.6640 | 19.94 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 3.9686 | 24.19 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mike Desaix | Production Optics | 3.1520 | 19.67 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Wu Lau | Production | 3.0292 | 27.07 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.33 |
| 5 | Anthony Loh | Open | 2.8346 | 31.75 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.78 |
| 6 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 1.8296 | 52.47 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Thompson | Production Optics | 1.7255 | 25.50 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 54.74 |
| 8 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 1.3298 | 60.16 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.51 |
| 9 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.1760 | 79.93 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.22 |
| 10 | Yumin Wang | Production | 1.1589 | 50.91 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.20 |
| 11 | Jessica Halloran | Production | 0.8713 | 73.45 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 21.96 |
| 12 | John Piper | Classic | 0.8169 | 52.64 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Desaix | Production Optics | 4.7771 | 12.56 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 4.6643 | 14.15 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Thompson | Production Optics | 4.6095 | 15.62 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.19 |
| 4 | Wu Lau | Production | 4.3194 | 15.28 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
| 5 | Anthony Loh | Open | 4.0588 | 14.29 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Jeremy Roesler | Open | 3.1804 | 16.35 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 7 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 2.3575 | 33.51 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | John Piper | Classic | 2.0296 | 36.46 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Yumin Wang | Production | 1.7155 | 32.06 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.42 |
| 10 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.0822 | 70.23 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.33 |
| 11 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 0.9855 | 79.15 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.42 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Siegenthaler | Production | 4.8649 | 7.40 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Dunlop | Open | 4.8429 | 7.64 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mike Desaix | Production Optics | 4.3046 | 6.04 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Thompson | Production Optics | 4.0377 | 7.43 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.52 |
| 5 | Anthony Loh | Open | 3.8857 | 8.75 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.09 |
| 6 | Leslie Allan | Standard | 3.1173 | 12.19 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Yumin Wang | Production | 2.8391 | 12.68 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.34 |
| 8 | Gerald Watters | Open | 1.7590 | 22.74 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.53 |
| 9 | John Piper | Classic | 1.6607 | 16.86 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Wu Lau | Production | 1.6456 | 7.90 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 13.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from SSAA St Mary's Pistol Club
- May 26, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 26, 2026 14 shooters
- May 12, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN May 12, 2026 10 shooters
- Apr 28, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 28, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 14, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Apr 14, 2026 12 shooters
- Mar 17, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Mar 3, 2026SMPC IPSC HANDGUN Mar 03, 2026 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U13