Jul 27, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Red River Range USPSA Level 1 July
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
58
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 | PCC | M | Minor | 261.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 | Open | A | Major | 242.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce HarperA133384 | Limited | C | Major | 229.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gig GiaconaTY8394 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Todd RobertsL5280 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 200.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason WoodardA140039 | Limited | C | Major | 194.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Carleigh ChadwickA125647 | Open | U | Minor | 173.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Aaron BrantA126528 | Limited | U | Minor | 127.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Ray MENDENHALLA143778 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 33.31 | 3 |
| 4 | Derek LeflerA140781 | Limited | C | Minor | 119.25 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gig GiaconaTY8394 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.63 | 4.24 | 56.00 | 226.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Todd RobertsL5280 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 4.08 | 35.00 | 200.21 | 88.6 |
| 3 | Ray MENDENHALLA143778 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.31 | 14.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce HarperA133384 · 1 overall | C | Major | 8.75 | 6.80 | 59.00 | 229.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason WoodardA140039 · 2 overall | C | Major | 8.05 | 4.70 | 54.00 | 194.36 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Aaron BrantA126528 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 2.84 | 41.00 | 127.79 | 55.8 |
| 4 | Derek LeflerA140781 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.46 | 3.04 | 37.00 | 119.25 | 52.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.17 | 5.82 | 72.00 | 242.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carleigh ChadwickA125647 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.07 | 3.90 | 56.00 | 173.66 | 71.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos PerazzaL4911 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.45 | 7.74 | 91.00 | 261.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bogo Come And Get ItComstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 9.4488 | 10.16 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Harper | Limited | 8.7488 | 10.63 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jason Woodard | Limited | 8.0508 | 11.80 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.02 |
| 4 | Carlos Perazza | Open | 7.1685 | 11.16 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Gig Giacona | Carry Optics | 5.6338 | 17.04 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Todd Roberts | Carry Optics | 5.5103 | 15.97 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.81 |
| 7 | Carleigh Chadwick | Open | 5.0689 | 18.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.71 |
| 8 | Aaron Brant | Limited | 5.0369 | 16.28 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.57 |
| 9 | Derek Lefler | Limited | 4.4597 | 17.49 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.98 |
| 10 | Ray MENDENHALL | Carry Optics | 1.8767 | 52.22 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.31 |
2HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 7.7388 | 8.27 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Harper | Limited | 6.8020 | 9.85 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Carlos Perazza | Open | 5.8178 | 9.11 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Jason Woodard | Limited | 4.6974 | 11.07 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.34 |
| 5 | Gig Giacona | Carry Optics | 4.2420 | 16.03 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Todd Roberts | Carry Optics | 4.0848 | 12.73 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.41 |
| 7 | Carleigh Chadwick | Open | 3.9018 | 15.89 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.95 |
| 8 | Derek Lefler | Limited | 3.0393 | 13.49 | 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 31.28 |
| 9 | Aaron Brant | Limited | 2.8389 | 14.09 | 5 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.22 |
3[22-05] Win Some Loss SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos Perazza | PCC | 91.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.00 |
| 2 | Carlos Perazza | Open | 72.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Harper | Limited | 59.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 4 | Gig Giacona | Carry Optics | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 5 | Carleigh Chadwick | Open | 56.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 6 | Jason Woodard | Limited | 54.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Brant | Limited | 41.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 8 | Derek Lefler | Limited | 37.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.00 |
| 9 | Todd Roberts | Carry Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bogo Come And Get It | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
| 3 | [22-05] Win Some Loss Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D4U4