Sep 20, 2023 · Level I
IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Sep 20, 2023
Shooters
10
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Symes7254 | Open | C | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Smith7696 | Standard | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | U | Minor | 453.25 | 1 |
| 1 | Adin Van Den Anker | PCC | D | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lee Jessop | Production | D | Minor | 70.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 390.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Zach Jones | Open | U | Minor | 322.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Adin Van Den Anker | Classic | D | Minor | 75.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | U | Minor | 182.38 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Hounsell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 5.02 | 4.15 | 6.57 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adin Van Den Anker · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.65 | 16.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Symes7254 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.18 | 6.60 | 3.32 | 4.91 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Zach Jones · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 4.94 | 3.01 | 4.39 | 322.04 | 70.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adin Van Den Anker · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.65 | 2.85 | 2.32 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lee Jessop · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 70.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.50 | 6.53 | 5.71 | 5.70 | 453.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.44 | 5.61 | 5.22 | 6.31 | 390.48 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Paul Hasted · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 1.72 | 3.15 | 3.59 | 182.38 | 40.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Smith7696 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 4.80 | 2.74 | 4.89 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 7.5013 | 19.73 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 5.4416 | 23.89 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.81 |
| 3 | Steven Smith | Standard | 4.8621 | 27.56 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 4.5237 | 31.39 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.1782 | 28.96 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 2.5228 | 41.62 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.45 |
| 7 | Adin Van Den Anker | Classic | 2.2815 | 51.72 | 17 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.65 |
| 8 | Zach Jones | Open | 1.7882 | 35.79 | 19 · 5 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 64.20 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Symes | Open | 6.5961 | 20.77 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.5302 | 20.52 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 5.6137 | 21.02 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.35 |
| 4 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 5.0240 | 27.07 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Zach Jones | Open | 4.9372 | 23.09 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.79 |
| 6 | Steven Smith | Standard | 4.8006 | 27.08 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Adin Van Den Anker | PCC | 3.6471 | 37.29 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 1.7194 | 47.69 | 20 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 36.86 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 5.7122 | 13.83 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 5.2163 | 15.72 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.32 |
| 3 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 4.1540 | 23.11 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 3.3210 | 21.68 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 3.1541 | 27.90 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.22 |
| 6 | Zach Jones | Open | 3.0063 | 25.28 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.52 |
| 7 | Adin Van Den Anker | PCC | 2.8487 | 33.70 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Steven Smith | Standard | 2.7445 | 25.87 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Hounsell | Classic | 6.5666 | 10.66 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Tim Ackers | Production Optics | 6.3072 | 9.83 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 5.6990 | 11.23 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.25 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.9120 | 13.64 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Steven Smith | Standard | 4.8855 | 13.10 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Zach Jones | Open | 4.3876 | 10.94 | 4 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.53 |
| 7 | Paul Hasted | Production Optics | 3.5904 | 15.04 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.85 |
| 8 | Lee Jessop | Production | 2.5452 | 12.18 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Adin Van Den Anker | PCC | 2.3241 | 15.92 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from IPSC Q22 Hervey Range
- May 1, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC May 01, 2024 16 shooters
- Apr 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Apr 10, 2024 21 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Mar 09, 2024 9 shooters
- Feb 21, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 21, 2024 7 shooters
- Feb 10, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 10, 2024 8 shooters
- Feb 7, 2024IPSC Q22 Townsville IPSC Feb 07, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U6