Jul 27, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS Match - Jul 27, 2019
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Open | M | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 | Production | C | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | PCC | A | Minor | 411.25 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 357.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | U | Minor | 314.93 | 3 |
| 4 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 272.88 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 9.12 | 7.11 | 4.44 | 4.43 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom NealL2362 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.44 | 3.95 | 2.55 | 0.08 | 157.46 | 36.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.42 | 4.49 | 4.62 | 2.55 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 11.79 | 6.01 | 5.76 | 5.94 | 411.25 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 10.60 | 6.94 | 4.38 | 3.25 | 357.91 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.38 | 5.87 | 4.06 | 4.29 | 314.93 | 76.6 |
| 4 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.02 | 5.45 | 4.02 | 1.68 | 272.88 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil LaHayeFY79572 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.44 | 3.82 | 2.89 | 1.82 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 11.7914 | 8.82 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 10.6014 | 9.81 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.89 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 9.1211 | 12.06 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 8.0218 | 14.71 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.64 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 7.3751 | 12.61 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 75.06 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 6.4370 | 17.71 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Steve Jack | Open | 5.4196 | 17.16 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.4410 | 24.58 | 14 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 32.11 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 7.1055 | 19.14 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 6.9370 | 18.74 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 6.0081 | 17.31 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 121.25 |
| 4 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 5.8749 | 23.83 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.57 |
| 5 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.4507 | 23.85 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.4924 | 28.27 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 3.9508 | 30.88 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.84 |
| 8 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 3.8182 | 33.00 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 5.7619 | 13.19 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Open | 4.6175 | 14.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.4444 | 13.50 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.3847 | 14.14 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.88 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 4.0625 | 19.20 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.41 |
| 6 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.0201 | 19.90 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.82 |
| 7 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 2.8934 | 19.70 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 2.5506 | 26.66 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 45.91 |
4For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 5.9435 | 13.46 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.4253 | 18.53 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 4.2864 | 20.53 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.91 |
| 4 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 3.2453 | 18.18 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.14 |
| 5 | Steve Jack | Open | 2.5452 | 27.11 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Neil LaHaye | Production | 1.8234 | 31.26 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 1.6790 | 48.84 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.42 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Carry Optics | 0.0782 | 38.35 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 1.59 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D4U2