Jul 21, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
ANPRACS USPSA 7-21-19
Shooters
24
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
69
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael HanrahanTY65829 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gabriel CarmenTY65434 | PCC | A | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin LarkinTY97714 | Limited | M | Major | 342.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve CoulterA73074 | Open | M | Major | 341.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed JacksonTY91250 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 304.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan GreeneTY77939 | Production | C | Minor | 210.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Jessika SmithA118735 | Single Stack | U | Major | 191.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan GreeneTY77939 | Revolver | C | Major | 185.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Loren ZeiglerTY95886 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 301.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse FlirisA116039 | Open | C | Minor | 277.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael HanrahanTY65829 | Limited | C | Major | 243.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin FellerA94396 | PCC | B | Minor | 229.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Troy HenleyA34849 | Production | A | Minor | 160.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | U | Minor | 160.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Manuel AurigueTY27383 | Open | A | Major | 236.84 | 3 |
| 3 | John ClerTY85802 | Limited | C | Major | 192.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Jessika SmithA118735 | PCC | U | Minor | 94.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Kelly Shilanski | Single Stack | U | Minor | 21.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Doug McNeilL4518 | Open | C | Minor | 159.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Gene VanniA96203 | Limited | C | Major | 93.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | U | Minor | 47.67 | 4 |
| 5 | John ClerTY85802 | Open | C | Major | 139.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Lana Shilanski | PCC | U | Minor | 31.01 | 5 |
| 6 | Clover McNeilL4519 | Open | D | Minor | 70.44 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed JacksonTY91250 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.30 | 1.72 | 3.88 | 4.05 | 304.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Loren ZeiglerTY95886 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 1.10 | 5.62 | 4.18 | 301.43 | 99.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinTY97714 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.49 | 2.59 | 6.71 | 4.75 | 342.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael HanrahanTY65829 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.92 | 2.65 | 2.64 | 2.86 | 243.32 | 71.0 |
| 3 | John ClerTY85802 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.59 | 2.01 | 1.94 | 2.95 | 192.74 | 56.3 |
| 4 | Gene VanniA96203 · 4 overall | C | Major | 1.89 | 0.00 | 3.04 | 1.73 | 93.92 | 27.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael HanrahanTY65829 · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.05 | 2.41 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve CoulterA73074 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.06 | 4.07 | 6.42 | 4.51 | 341.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse FlirisA116039 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.37 | 3.06 | 4.26 | 4.57 | 277.99 | 81.5 |
| 3 | Manuel AurigueTY27383 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.61 | 1.08 | 5.68 | 4.55 | 236.84 | 69.4 |
| 4 | Doug McNeilL4518 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 2.02 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 159.15 | 46.6 |
| 5 | John ClerTY85802 · 5 overall | C | Major | 2.90 | 0.00 | 3.17 | 3.59 | 139.82 | 41.0 |
| 6 | Clover McNeilL4519 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.50 | 0.82 | 1.25 | 1.24 | 70.44 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel CarmenTY65434 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.65 | 6.64 | 7.87 | 6.33 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin FellerA94396 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 4.74 | 4.77 | 4.08 | 229.44 | 66.5 |
| 3 | Jessika SmithA118735 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.01 | 1.57 | 2.02 | 2.32 | 94.60 | 27.4 |
| 4 | Gabriel Shilanski · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 1.69 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 47.67 | 13.8 |
| 5 | Lana Shilanski · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 31.01 | 9.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan GreeneTY77939 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.97 | 0.00 | 2.01 | 2.77 | 210.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Troy HenleyA34849 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.72 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 160.00 | 76.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan GreeneTY77939 · 1 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.46 | 0.25 | 185.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jessika SmithA118735 · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.77 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 191.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Micah Shilanski · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 160.00 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Kelly Shilanski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 21.84 | 11.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Swinger 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Carmen | PCC | 7.6459 | 4.97 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 5.4913 | 6.92 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.73 |
| 3 | Loren Zeigler | Carry Optics | 4.7887 | 7.10 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Troy Henley | Production | 4.7226 | 8.47 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Micah Shilanski | Single Stack | 4.6030 | 8.69 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 4.4944 | 8.01 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jesse Fliris | Open | 4.3742 | 8.23 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Ed Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.2984 | 7.91 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.90 |
| 9 | Steve Coulter | Open | 4.0583 | 9.61 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.11 |
| 10 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited 10 | 4.0456 | 9.64 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 11 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited | 3.9216 | 9.69 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.90 |
| 12 | Manuel Aurigue | Open | 3.6082 | 5.82 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.00 |
2Merle's StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 99-63
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Carmen | PCC | 6.6416 | 15.96 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 4.7389 | 20.68 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.62 |
| 3 | Steve Coulter | Open | 4.0743 | 19.39 | 7 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Fliris | Open | 3.0566 | 28.79 | 12 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.03 |
| 5 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited | 2.6465 | 38.92 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 2.5922 | 20.06 | 4 · 14 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 117.54 |
| 7 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited 10 | 2.4096 | 34.03 | 8 · 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Doug McNeil | Open | 2.0199 | 31.19 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 59.49 |
| 9 | John Cler | Limited | 2.0146 | 34.25 | 11 · 6 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.35 |
| 10 | Ed Jackson | Carry Optics | 1.7226 | 34.25 | 5 · 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | 1.6853 | 54.59 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.45 |
| 12 | Jessika Smith | PCC | 1.5682 | 68.87 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.33 |
30utsideComstock · 22 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Carmen | PCC | 7.8704 | 12.96 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 6.7054 | 15.51 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Steve Coulter | Open | 6.4220 | 15.26 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Manuel Aurigue | Open | 5.6826 | 15.31 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.34 |
| 5 | Loren Zeigler | Carry Optics | 5.6247 | 18.49 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 4.7737 | 20.11 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.72 |
| 7 | Doug McNeil | Open | 4.3975 | 17.51 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.32 |
| 8 | Jesse Fliris | Open | 4.2595 | 20.19 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 72.96 |
| 9 | Ed Jackson | Carry Optics | 3.8805 | 25.77 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.89 |
| 10 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited 10 | 3.5023 | 29.98 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | John Cler | Open | 3.1723 | 27.74 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.34 |
| 12 | Gene Vanni | Limited | 3.0362 | 25.69 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.81 |
4InsideComstock · 15 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel Carmen | PCC | 6.3267 | 10.59 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Justin Larkin | Limited | 4.7498 | 11.79 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Fliris | Open | 4.5659 | 15.55 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Manuel Aurigue | Open | 4.5494 | 11.43 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 5 | Steve Coulter | Open | 4.5059 | 12.65 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.01 |
| 6 | Loren Zeigler | Carry Optics | 4.1818 | 16.50 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Feller | PCC | 4.0805 | 17.40 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.37 |
| 8 | Ed Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.0497 | 18.52 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.63 |
| 9 | John Cler | Open | 3.5916 | 19.49 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.00 |
| 10 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited 10 | 3.1952 | 23.16 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | John Cler | Limited | 2.9487 | 19.67 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.56 |
| 12 | Michael Hanrahan | Limited | 2.8560 | 24.51 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swinger 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Merle's Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-63 |
| 3 | 0utside | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Inside | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Anchorage Practical Shooters
- Aug 3, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 8/3/24 14 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 7/6/24 23 shooters
- Jun 16, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 6/16/24 12 shooters
- Jun 1, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 6/1/24 17 shooters
- Apr 21, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 4/21/24 11 shooters
- Apr 6, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 4/6/24 21 shooters
Field
GM0M2A3B–D13U6