Jun 1, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
ANPRACS USPSA 6/1/24
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
91
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 | Open | M | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John DykstraTY66411 | PCC | M | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene VanniTY96203 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 443.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Grant FitzA155650 | Single Stack | Major | 436.94 | 1 | |
| 1 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | Minor | 416.25 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jordan Carter * | Production | Minor | 362.95 | 1 | |
| 2 | Michael HanrahanFY65829 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 400.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Leroy BraceA72490 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 355.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Miles Lyons * | Production | Minor | 318.78 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dennis DunnA150326 | Single Stack | U | Major | 318.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Evan HollandA112836 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 395.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Allen ChapmanFY47478 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 355.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael SandersA150325 | Single Stack | C | Major | 252.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven Sparks * | Production | Minor | 38.14 | 3 | |
| 4 | Joseph SchaubA159917 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 350.34 | 4 |
| 5 | Jacob StevensL5393 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 253.25 | 5 |
| 6 | Michael ForcierFY150220 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 243.08 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | scott lapiene · 1 overall | Minor | 3.04 | 3.55 | 3.73 | 4.84 | 3.92 | 416.25 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael HanrahanFY65829 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.27 | 3.16 | 3.85 | 5.64 | 5.01 | 400.65 | 96.2 |
| 3 | Evan HollandA112836 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.27 | 3.47 | 3.42 | 3.66 | 3.44 | 395.21 | 95.0 |
| 4 | Joseph SchaubA159917 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.18 | 2.82 | 2.82 | 4.58 | 2.03 | 350.34 | 84.2 |
| 5 | Jacob StevensL5393 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.20 | 3.81 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 4.52 | 253.25 | 60.8 |
| 6 | Michael ForcierFY150220 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 2.73 | 0.51 | 3.62 | 2.58 | 243.08 | 58.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene VanniTY96203 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.16 | 4.52 | 4.30 | 6.15 | 5.51 | 443.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leroy BraceA72490 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 3.66 | 4.77 | 4.39 | 4.68 | 355.92 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Allen ChapmanFY47478 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.76 | 3.36 | 3.84 | 6.08 | 1.56 | 355.11 | 80.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.07 | 5.46 | 6.69 | 9.15 | 7.52 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John DykstraTY66411 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.84 | 5.10 | 5.62 | 6.65 | 7.11 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Carter * · 1 overall | Minor | 0.81 | 1.59 | 1.48 | 4.86 | 3.24 | 362.95 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Miles Lyons * · 2 overall | Minor | 1.40 | 2.57 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 2.19 | 318.78 | 87.8 | |
| 3 | Steven Sparks * · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 38.14 | 10.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grant FitzA155650 · 1 overall | Major | 3.44 | 2.14 | 2.42 | 4.18 | 3.34 | 436.94 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dennis DunnA150326 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.89 | 2.43 | 1.72 | 4.09 | 0.00 | 318.62 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Michael SandersA150325 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.08 | 1.46 | 1.17 | 2.92 | 3.67 | 252.65 | 57.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Crooked TComstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 8.0657 | 14.01 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | John Dykstra | PCC | 4.8418 | 20.86 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Gene Vanni | Limited Optics | 4.1632 | 23.78 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Allen Chapman | Limited Optics | 3.7594 | 23.94 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.85 |
| 5 | Grant Fitz | Single Stack | 3.4387 | 32.28 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Evan Holland | Carry Optics | 3.2659 | 32.15 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Schaub | Carry Optics | 3.1773 | 29.90 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.88 |
| 8 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | 3.0415 | 26.96 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.10 |
| 9 | Michael Forcier | Carry Optics | 2.3062 | 37.29 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.21 |
| 10 | Michael Hanrahan | Carry Optics | 2.2738 | 44.42 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.07 |
| 11 | Leroy Brace | Limited Optics | 2.2626 | 24.75 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 62.50 |
| 12 | Jacob Stevens | Carry Optics | 2.1965 | 25.04 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 77.34 |
2Side U W/ PortComstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 5.4617 | 17.76 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | John Dykstra | PCC | 5.0959 | 19.82 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Gene Vanni | Limited Optics | 4.5209 | 24.11 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Jacob Stevens | Carry Optics | 3.8076 | 24.95 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Leroy Brace | Limited Optics | 3.6623 | 22.39 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.16 |
| 6 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | 3.5488 | 28.46 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.18 |
| 7 | Evan Holland | Carry Optics | 3.4709 | 31.98 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.83 |
| 8 | Allen Chapman | Limited Optics | 3.3594 | 30.66 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.45 |
| 9 | Michael Hanrahan | Carry Optics | 3.1646 | 30.02 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 95.58 |
| 10 | Joseph Schaub | Carry Optics | 2.8231 | 31.88 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.27 |
| 11 | Michael Forcier | Carry Optics | 2.7312 | 32.22 | 18 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 82.49 |
| 12 | Miles Lyons * | Production | 2.5676 | 36.22 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
3Backwards 7Comstock · 23 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 6.6899 | 14.35 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | John Dykstra | PCC | 5.6210 | 18.68 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Leroy Brace | Limited Optics | 4.7739 | 19.90 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Gene Vanni | Limited Optics | 4.3006 | 23.95 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.60 |
| 5 | Michael Hanrahan | Carry Optics | 3.8545 | 27.76 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Allen Chapman | Limited Optics | 3.8363 | 27.37 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.41 |
| 7 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | 3.7340 | 28.12 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.40 |
| 8 | Evan Holland | Carry Optics | 3.4211 | 33.03 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.07 |
| 9 | Joseph Schaub | Carry Optics | 2.8236 | 35.77 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 10 | Grant Fitz | Single Stack | 2.4228 | 42.10 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Dennis Dunn | Single Stack | 1.7210 | 32.54 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 81.69 |
| 12 | Jordan Carter * | Production | 1.4795 | 41.23 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
4Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 15 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 9.1493 | 6.23 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | John Dykstra | PCC | 6.6474 | 6.92 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Gene Vanni | Limited Optics | 6.1501 | 8.13 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Allen Chapman | Limited Optics | 6.0766 | 7.57 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.28 |
| 5 | Michael Hanrahan | Carry Optics | 5.6399 | 9.22 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jordan Carter * | Production | 4.8561 | 11.12 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | 4.8387 | 8.68 | 3 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.48 |
| 8 | Joseph Schaub | Carry Optics | 4.5752 | 9.18 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.67 |
| 9 | Leroy Brace | Limited Optics | 4.3883 | 7.52 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.81 |
| 10 | Grant Fitz | Single Stack | 4.1762 | 13.17 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Dennis Dunn | Single Stack | 4.0867 | 11.99 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.71 |
| 12 | Evan Holland | Carry Optics | 3.6626 | 9.01 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.96 |
5Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 7.5163 | 6.12 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | John Dykstra | PCC | 7.1097 | 6.47 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Gene Vanni | Limited Optics | 5.5138 | 7.98 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Michael Hanrahan | Carry Optics | 5.0119 | 8.38 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Leroy Brace | Limited Optics | 4.6814 | 7.69 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
| 6 | Jacob Stevens | Carry Optics | 4.5198 | 10.62 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.09 |
| 7 | scott lapiene | Carry Optics | 3.9177 | 10.21 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.08 |
| 8 | Michael Sanders | Single Stack | 3.6728 | 11.98 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Evan Holland | Carry Optics | 3.4426 | 12.20 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.34 |
| 10 | Grant Fitz | Single Stack | 3.3409 | 13.17 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.48 |
| 11 | Jordan Carter * | Production | 3.2440 | 14.18 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Michael Forcier | Carry Optics | 2.5848 | 12.38 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.79 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crooked T | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Side U W/ Port | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Backwards 7 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Times Two | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
| 5 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
More from Anchorage Practical Shooters
- Aug 3, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 8/3/24 14 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 7/6/24 23 shooters
- Jun 16, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 6/16/24 12 shooters
- Apr 21, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 4/21/24 11 shooters
- Apr 6, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 4/6/24 21 shooters
- Mar 17, 2024ANPRACS USPSA 3/17/24 25 shooters
Field
GM0M2A0B–D7U3