Aug 7, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Nampa USPSA August 7th 2021 Classifier Match
Shooters
21
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry AlbaughL2117 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis DemarayTY91986 | Open | A | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Curt BergerFY82308 | PCC | A | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott CroswellA113753 | Production | C | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry AlbaughL2117 | Revolver | U | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nick WelchTY41041 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 336.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle AgenbroadA127688 | Limited | U | Minor | 332.05 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian GrayTY106096 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 310.58 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff PackerTY85724 | PCC | B | Minor | 316.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom WrightA59909 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 309.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony KendallTY114812 | Limited | B | Major | 305.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry OletskiA84188 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 262.34 | 2 |
| 3 | John JensenTY87846 | PCC | B | Minor | 271.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 270.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Taylor JoyA135788 | Limited | U | Minor | 259.51 | 3 |
| 4 | Taylor JoyA135788 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 260.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Bailey Allen | Limited | U | Minor | 181.34 | 4 |
| 5 | Jim ParkerFY81838 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 246.89 | 5 |
| 5 | John RegnierA135374 | Limited | U | Major | 126.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Kelly AllenA105450 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 207.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve BramelA135405 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 60.56 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick WelchTY41041 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.88 | 6.76 | 6.07 | 4.96 | 5.45 | 5.44 | 336.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom WrightA59909 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.07 | 6.89 | 6.57 | 5.30 | 6.82 | 2.21 | 309.97 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Brandon Newland · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.12 | 5.28 | 4.78 | 5.47 | 4.61 | 3.04 | 270.38 | 80.4 |
| 4 | Taylor JoyA135788 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.79 | 4.94 | 3.46 | 4.22 | 4.92 | 4.40 | 260.98 | 77.6 |
| 5 | Jim ParkerFY81838 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.18 | 5.27 | 4.32 | 2.51 | 4.51 | 3.33 | 246.89 | 73.4 |
| 6 | Kelly AllenA105450 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 4.06 | 3.97 | 2.51 | 3.79 | 3.45 | 207.40 | 61.7 |
| 7 | Steve BramelA135405 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.56 | 18.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle AgenbroadA127688 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.47 | 6.33 | 6.02 | 4.83 | 5.84 | 5.05 | 332.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony KendallTY114812 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.97 | 6.31 | 4.15 | 6.67 | 5.94 | 2.03 | 305.18 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Taylor JoyA135788 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.71 | 4.35 | 4.84 | 3.96 | 4.34 | 3.31 | 259.51 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Bailey Allen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.06 | 3.46 | 3.06 | 2.88 | 3.77 | 1.68 | 181.34 | 54.6 |
| 5 | John RegnierA135374 · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.86 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.87 | 2.68 | 126.84 | 38.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry AlbaughL2117 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.06 | 6.07 | 4.90 | 3.35 | 5.48 | 3.71 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis DemarayTY91986 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.83 | 4.66 | 5.74 | 6.35 | 6.00 | 4.03 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt BergerFY82308 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.44 | 9.24 | 7.78 | 5.03 | 7.56 | 5.57 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff PackerTY85724 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.22 | 8.04 | 7.50 | 3.46 | 6.13 | 5.18 | 316.08 | 87.8 |
| 3 | John JensenTY87846 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.45 | 6.79 | 6.26 | 4.51 | 4.31 | 4.14 | 271.50 | 75.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott CroswellA113753 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.44 | 3.72 | 2.86 | 4.01 | 3.92 | 3.74 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry AlbaughL2117 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 5.94 | 0.83 | 3.34 | 4.19 | 1.75 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian GrayTY106096 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.73 | 3.22 | 4.09 | 3.41 | 4.29 | 2.57 | 310.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry OletskiA84188 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.15 | 3.83 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 5.68 | 0.96 | 262.34 | 84.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt Berger | PCC | 8.4404 | 5.45 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 8.2192 | 5.84 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.69 |
| 3 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 7.9745 | 6.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | John Jensen | PCC | 7.4534 | 6.44 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.15 |
| 5 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 6.8776 | 7.27 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Travis Demaray | Open | 6.8279 | 7.03 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Taylor Joy | Limited | 6.7114 | 7.45 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.08 |
| 8 | Jim Parker | Carry Optics | 6.1776 | 7.77 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.91 |
| 9 | Larry Oletski | Single Stack | 6.1460 | 7.81 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | 6.1224 | 7.84 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.51 |
| 11 | Taylor Joy | Carry Optics | 5.7937 | 8.63 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 12 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 5.4726 | 8.04 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.31 |
2On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt Berger | PCC | 9.2426 | 7.79 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 8.0415 | 7.71 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
| 3 | Tom Wright | Carry Optics | 6.8896 | 9.87 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | John Jensen | PCC | 6.7938 | 8.39 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.80 |
| 5 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 6.7642 | 10.94 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.54 |
| 6 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 6.3291 | 9.48 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 6.3063 | 9.99 | 3 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.71 |
| 8 | Larry Albaugh | Limited 10 | 6.0732 | 12.02 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Larry Albaugh | Revolver | 5.9372 | 11.79 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | 5.2800 | 12.50 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 61.31 |
| 11 | Jim Parker | Carry Optics | 5.2721 | 11.76 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.22 |
| 12 | Taylor Joy | Carry Optics | 4.9366 | 14.99 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
3CrackerjackComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 09-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt Berger | PCC | 7.7844 | 6.68 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 7.4963 | 6.67 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.78 |
| 3 | Tom Wright | Carry Optics | 6.5651 | 8.53 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | John Jensen | PCC | 6.2575 | 8.31 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.23 |
| 5 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 6.0733 | 9.55 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.51 |
| 6 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 6.0185 | 8.64 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Travis Demaray | Open | 5.7364 | 6.45 | 5 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Larry Albaugh | Limited 10 | 4.8983 | 10.82 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Taylor Joy | Limited | 4.8405 | 9.09 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.26 |
| 10 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | 4.7847 | 8.36 | 5 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.73 |
| 11 | Jim Parker | Carry Optics | 4.3210 | 9.72 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.49 |
| 12 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 4.1457 | 7.96 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.33 |
4Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 6.6667 | 5.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Travis Demaray | Open | 6.3492 | 5.67 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | 5.4711 | 6.58 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Tom Wright | Carry Optics | 5.3050 | 7.54 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.79 |
| 5 | Curt Berger | PCC | 5.0296 | 6.76 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 4.9587 | 6.05 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.25 |
| 7 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 4.8295 | 7.04 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.98 |
| 8 | John Jensen | PCC | 4.5113 | 6.65 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.88 |
| 9 | Larry Oletski | Single Stack | 4.2604 | 8.45 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Taylor Joy | Carry Optics | 4.2236 | 8.05 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.88 |
| 11 | Scott Croswell | Production | 4.0134 | 8.97 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Taylor Joy | Limited | 3.9625 | 9.59 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.77 |
5HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt Berger | PCC | 7.5561 | 8.47 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Tom Wright | Carry Optics | 6.8182 | 9.68 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 6.1269 | 9.14 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.76 |
| 4 | Travis Demaray | Open | 5.9974 | 7.67 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Tony Kendall | Limited | 5.9444 | 10.43 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 5.8394 | 10.96 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.76 |
| 7 | Larry Oletski | Single Stack | 5.6788 | 11.27 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Larry Albaugh | Limited 10 | 5.4760 | 11.87 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 5.4545 | 12.10 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.00 |
| 10 | Taylor Joy | Carry Optics | 4.9226 | 14.22 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.54 |
| 11 | Brandon Newland | Carry Optics | 4.6143 | 13.87 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 12 | Jim Parker | Carry Optics | 4.5066 | 12.87 | 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.27 |
6IronsidesComstock · 12 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 03-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curt Berger | PCC | 5.5728 | 9.69 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nick Welch | Carry Optics | 5.4422 | 10.29 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Packer | PCC | 5.1793 | 10.04 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.76 |
| 4 | Kyle Agenbroad | Limited | 5.0467 | 10.70 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Taylor Joy | Carry Optics | 4.4025 | 12.72 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.54 |
| 6 | John Jensen | PCC | 4.1369 | 14.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.54 |
| 7 | Travis Demaray | Open | 4.0254 | 9.44 | 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Scott Croswell | Production | 3.7447 | 11.75 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Larry Albaugh | Limited 10 | 3.7088 | 14.56 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Kelly Allen | Carry Optics | 3.4458 | 13.93 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.99 |
| 11 | Jim Parker | Carry Optics | 3.3264 | 14.43 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.67 |
| 12 | Taylor Joy | Limited | 3.3113 | 15.10 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paper Poppers | Comstock | 10 | 50 | 03-05 |
| 2 | On The Move | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 03-09 |
| 3 | Crackerjack | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 09-08 |
| 4 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 5 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
| 6 | Ironsides | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 03-12 |
More from Idaho Society Of Practical Shooters
- Mar 16, 2025Nampa Mar 16, 2025 USPSA 70 shooters
- Dec 15, 2024Nampa USPSA Dec 15, 2024 15 shooters
- Sep 15, 2024Nampa USPSA September 15th 2024 42 shooters
- Jul 6, 2024Nampa USPSA July 6, 2024 50 shooters
- Jun 16, 2024ISPS USPSA Jun 16, 2024 34 shooters
- Feb 3, 2024Nampa USPSA February 3rd 48 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U9