Sep 6, 2023 · Level I
SCH 2023 Match Sep 6th Night Match
Shooters
29
Divisions
9
Stages
2
Rounds
46
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | .22 Open Pistol | D | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin Hummel | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | B | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Orlyn Torfason | Limited | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Garth Hofer | PCC | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Weber | Production | D | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | Limted Optics | D | Minor | 225.72 | 1 |
| 2 | John Weber | PCC | D | Minor | 213.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Limted Optics | D | Minor | 207.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 205.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin Nuttbrock | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 198.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 197.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | Production | U | Minor | 183.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | Open | U | Minor | 141.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | U | Minor | 213.09 | 3 |
| 3 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 200.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason | Production | U | Minor | 152.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Parker | Limted Optics | U | Minor | 152.91 | 3 |
| 3 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 140.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre | Open | U | Minor | 139.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Helmbrecht | Carry Optics | Minor | 185.31 | 4 | |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock | PCC | U | Minor | 178.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe Helmbrecht | Limted Optics | Minor | 146.54 | 4 | |
| 4 | Don McGregor | Open | U | Minor | 111.76 | 4 |
| 5 | Heinrich Fryer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 165.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Laurel Sharp | Open | U | Minor | 99.84 | 5 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 150.51 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.20 | 4.51 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 4.24 | 198.34 | 86.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Hummel · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.76 | 4.03 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Hofer · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 6.38 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.07 | 5.54 | 197.96 | 86.1 |
| 3 | John Weber · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.47 | 3.24 | 140.88 | 61.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.82 | 7.12 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.41 | 6.23 | 205.73 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Don McGregor · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.36 | 5.98 | 200.26 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Joe Helmbrecht · 4 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 4.96 | 185.31 | 80.6 | |
| 5 | Heinrich Fryer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.59 | 4.97 | 165.63 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 4.79 | 150.51 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orlyn Torfason · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 4.13 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.96 | 7.40 | 225.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.94 | 7.68 | 207.37 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Justin Parker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.02 | 4.08 | 152.91 | 67.7 |
| 4 | Joe Helmbrecht · 4 overall | Minor | 3.67 | 4.17 | 146.54 | 64.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 8.83 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.65 | 141.37 | 61.5 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 4.81 | 139.00 | 60.4 |
| 4 | Don McGregor · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 4.37 | 111.76 | 48.6 |
| 5 | Laurel Sharp · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 0.00 | 99.84 | 43.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Hofer · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 6.52 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.87 | 6.46 | 213.71 | 92.9 |
| 3 | Heinrich Fryer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.06 | 6.22 | 213.09 | 92.7 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 5.51 | 178.18 | 77.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Weber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.22 | 5.81 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 4.65 | 183.40 | 79.7 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 4.37 | 152.92 | 66.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Steel MeComstock · 22 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 5.6468 | 19.48 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 5.0645 | 21.72 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | 5.0645 | 21.72 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.66 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | Limted Optics | 4.9550 | 22.20 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | John Weber | PCC | 4.8716 | 22.58 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.90 |
| 6 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 4.8246 | 22.80 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | 4.7743 | 23.04 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Laurel Sharp | Open | 4.5967 | 23.93 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 9 | Joe Helmbrecht | Carry Optics | 4.4589 | 24.67 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.66 |
| 10 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | 4.4141 | 24.92 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.64 |
| 11 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | 4.3599 | 25.23 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 12 | Jeff Metzinger | .22 Open Pistol | 4.2001 | 26.19 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Faster FasterComstock · 24 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 8.8260 | 12.01 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Limted Optics | 7.6759 | 14.07 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Schreiber | Limted Optics | 7.4021 | 14.05 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.72 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 7.1184 | 14.61 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 6.5202 | 14.11 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John Weber | PCC | 6.4555 | 16.42 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.81 |
| 7 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | 6.3830 | 15.04 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | 6.2338 | 15.40 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.09 |
| 9 | Heinrich Fryer | PCC | 6.2176 | 17.37 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.43 |
| 10 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | 5.9829 | 16.38 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.86 |
| 11 | John Weber | Production | 5.8052 | 16.02 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Laurel Sharp | .22LR Rifle | 5.5371 | 18.06 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.10 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel Me | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Faster Faster | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from SouthCentral Handgunners
- Oct 13, 2024SCH 2024 Match Oct 13th 15 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024SCH 2024 Match Sep 29th 21 shooters
- Aug 18, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 18th 40 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 4th 34 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 21st 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 7th 53 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D10U17