Sep 29, 2024 · Level I
SCH 2024 Match Sep 29th
Shooters
21
Divisions
7
Stages
2
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Weber | .22 Pistol | D | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | D | Minor | 232.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 222.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 214.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | .22 Open Pistol | D | Minor | 223.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 213.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy Sharp | PCC | U | Minor | 206.41 | 2 |
| 2 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 202.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 187.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Don McGregor | Open | U | Minor | 177.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | B | Minor | 192.33 | 3 |
| 3 | John Weber | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 186.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | PCC | U | Minor | 176.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Andy Sharp | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 173.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | Open | U | Minor | 143.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Andy Sharp | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 168.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 138.42 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don McGregor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.62 | 3.75 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.26 | 3.59 | 223.10 | 93.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Weber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 2.07 | 3.61 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.85 | 5.44 | 222.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Weber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.56 | 4.78 | 202.47 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | B | Minor | 3.23 | 5.73 | 192.33 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Andy Sharp · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.35 | 2.33 | 168.90 | 75.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.89 | 4.98 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.47 | 4.61 | 187.11 | 78.0 |
| 3 | Andy Sharp · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 3.34 | 173.30 | 72.2 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 3.60 | 157.16 | 65.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.41 | 5.44 | 214.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.30 | 4.22 | 213.06 | 99.1 |
| 3 | John Weber · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.85 | 3.59 | 186.44 | 86.7 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 3.01 | 138.42 | 64.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.26 | 4.79 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don McGregor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 3.85 | 177.91 | 74.1 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.30 | 143.82 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.98 | 5.62 | 232.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy Sharp · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 4.05 | 206.41 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.11 | 2.87 | 176.69 | 76.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Jeff’s StageComstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Sharp | .22LR Rifle | 5.3521 | 21.30 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andy Sharp | PCC | 5.3123 | 20.33 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 5.2584 | 22.06 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 5.1092 | 21.53 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.41 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 4.9774 | 22.10 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.43 |
| 6 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 4.8536 | 23.90 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.82 |
| 7 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | 4.5621 | 24.55 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.29 |
| 8 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited Optics | 4.3045 | 25.09 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 3.8889 | 28.80 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | John Weber | Limited Optics | 3.8486 | 31.18 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.29 |
| 11 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | 3.6164 | 30.97 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Don McGregor | Open | 3.5760 | 31.32 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.61 |
2Garth StageComstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | 5.7266 | 18.51 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 5.6197 | 19.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 5.4395 | 20.59 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.98 |
| 4 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited Optics | 5.4378 | 21.70 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber | Carry Optics | 4.9822 | 22.48 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 4.7925 | 23.37 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | John Weber | .22LR Rifle | 4.7809 | 25.10 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.18 |
| 8 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | 4.6079 | 24.74 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.98 |
| 9 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited Optics | 4.2169 | 26.56 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.06 |
| 10 | Andy Sharp | PCC | 4.0467 | 23.97 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.41 |
| 11 | Don McGregor | Open | 3.8462 | 27.04 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
| 12 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | 3.7463 | 30.43 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff’s Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Garth Stage | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from SouthCentral Handgunners
- Oct 13, 2024SCH 2024 Match Oct 13th 15 shooters
- Aug 18, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 18th 40 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 4th 34 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 21st 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 7th 53 shooters
- Jun 9, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jun 9th (RHS) 63 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D11U10