Mar 21, 2021 · Level I
Detroit Sportsmens Congress - March 21, 2021
Shooters
51
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James WurmTY67263 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 466.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew DeckerTY72326 | Production | M | Minor | 459.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeffrey GerakTY31462 | Limited | GM | Major | 458.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher AraceTY100079 | Open | A | Major | 457.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian BrooksA113908 | PCC | C | Minor | 456.91 | 1 |
| 2 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 | Production | M | Minor | 453.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Bill ChunnA22668 | PCC | B | Minor | 447.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Conner DegryseA12345 | Limited | C | Major | 447.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Stanley LewisTY104795 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 447.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Kyle GilbertFY99140 | Open | B | Major | 380.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon DittmerA123451 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 420.26 | 3 |
| 3 | Kenneth AdamsA52850 | Limited | B | Major | 382.11 | 3 |
| 3 | John ClausenTY132140 | Open | U | Major | 363.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 | PCC | C | Minor | 357.96 | 3 |
| 3 | Leo Rihn VTY94274 | Production | C | Minor | 342.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Shane Palmateer | Limited | U | Minor | 361.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Dale PattersonA116831 | PCC | U | Minor | 347.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon DuffyA131339 | Open | C | Minor | 345.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Harry DooneA112546 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 324.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Mikael NystromA92994 | Production | B | Minor | 321.11 | 4 |
| 5 | Frank NiloA72473 | Open | C | Major | 330.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeremy Danielson | Limited | U | Minor | 323.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Ronald MobleyFY70358 | Production | C | Minor | 319.97 | 5 |
| 5 | Brendan SmithA128360 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 316.77 | 5 |
| 6 | Jared SadlerA110993 | Production | C | Minor | 310.40 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul Bruen | Limited | U | Minor | 306.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Harrison VanSkyA1/27754 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 302.06 | 6 |
| 6 | Jim DuvallA40780 | Open | B | Major | 269.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Doug ChapmanA110333 | Limited | C | Minor | 297.97 | 7 |
| 7 | Bob WeberFY54756 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 292.87 | 7 |
| 7 | Rob DegryseA65724 | Production | C | Minor | 278.34 | 7 |
| 7 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 | Open | B | Major | 266.19 | 7 |
| 8 | Mark JoyceL4416 | Limited | C | Major | 277.84 | 8 |
| 8 | Don VeresA89707 | Production | U | Minor | 269.48 | 8 |
| 8 | Paul ElzermanFY-65548 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.43 | 8 |
| 9 | Julio DeninaA115074 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 263.78 | 9 |
| 9 | Jim GutheilTY84334 | Production | C | Minor | 253.22 | 9 |
| 9 | Tony ZimeckiTY27711 | Limited | B | Major | 226.93 | 9 |
| 10 | David MarshallTY82142 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 230.10 | 10 |
| 10 | Ed CurnowTY109782 | Production | D | Minor | 218.68 | 10 |
| 10 | Mike Mink | Limited | U | Minor | 168.49 | 10 |
| 11 | David BrockertFY67233 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.89 | 11 |
| 11 | Audree Danielson | Limited | U | Minor | 148.57 | 11 |
| 12 | Glen CoalsonA116227 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 221.18 | 12 |
| 12 | Michael WordenA132282 | Limited | U | Minor | 123.75 | 12 |
| 13 | Aruel TanguiligA98811 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 212.15 | 13 |
| 14 | Robert Mclreath JrA49287 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 210.24 | 14 |
| 15 | Dennis TuckerA53475 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 198.34 | 15 |
| 17 | Walter Korszylowskyj DQTY127251 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James WurmTY67263 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.67 | 9.98 | 10.16 | 10.47 | 466.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stanley LewisTY104795 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.56 | 9.06 | 10.67 | 10.65 | 447.17 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Jon DittmerA123451 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.34 | 9.27 | 6.16 | 11.09 | 420.26 | 90.2 |
| 4 | Harry DooneA112546 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 9.16 | 8.21 | 4.62 | 324.95 | 69.7 |
| 5 | Brendan SmithA128360 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.94 | 7.32 | 4.53 | 8.04 | 316.77 | 68.0 |
| 6 | Harrison VanSkyA1/27754 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 6.33 | 7.67 | 6.65 | 302.06 | 64.8 |
| 7 | Bob WeberFY54756 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.69 | 6.44 | 6.56 | 6.48 | 292.87 | 62.8 |
| 8 | Paul ElzermanFY-65548 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 6.39 | 6.72 | 6.08 | 267.43 | 57.4 |
| 9 | Julio DeninaA115074 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.14 | 3.78 | 6.22 | 7.26 | 263.78 | 56.6 |
| 10 | David MarshallTY82142 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 6.50 | 5.00 | 6.41 | 230.10 | 49.4 |
| 11 | David BrockertFY67233 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 6.33 | 1.56 | 5.32 | 226.89 | 48.7 |
| 12 | Glen CoalsonA116227 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 3.98 | 5.00 | 4.04 | 4.86 | 221.18 | 47.5 |
| 13 | Aruel TanguiligA98811 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 3.70 | 6.31 | 4.66 | 212.15 | 45.5 |
| 14 | Robert Mclreath JrA49287 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 3.64 | 4.95 | 3.73 | 4.64 | 210.24 | 45.1 |
| 15 | Dennis TuckerA53475 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 1.81 | 4.64 | 6.23 | 198.34 | 42.5 |
| 16 | Walter Korszylowskyj DQTY127251 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Steve Sullivan DQFY105698 · 16 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey GerakTY31462 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.16 | 8.32 | 7.71 | 8.77 | 458.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Conner DegryseA12345 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.11 | 8.82 | 7.38 | 9.58 | 447.83 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Kenneth AdamsA52850 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.44 | 7.79 | 7.40 | 7.32 | 382.11 | 83.4 |
| 4 | Shane Palmateer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 6.58 | 7.09 | 7.11 | 361.79 | 79.0 |
| 5 | Jeremy Danielson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 6.34 | 5.25 | 5.89 | 323.33 | 70.6 |
| 6 | Paul Bruen · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 5.68 | 3.92 | 6.36 | 306.32 | 66.9 |
| 7 | Doug ChapmanA110333 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 4.43 | 4.88 | 5.94 | 5.76 | 297.97 | 65.1 |
| 8 | Mark JoyceL4416 · 8 overall | C | Major | 4.04 | 6.12 | 4.45 | 4.89 | 277.84 | 60.7 |
| 9 | Tony ZimeckiTY27711 · 9 overall | B | Major | 2.48 | 1.78 | 7.66 | 4.72 | 226.93 | 49.5 |
| 10 | Mike Mink · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.64 | 4.19 | 2.86 | 3.13 | 168.49 | 36.8 |
| 11 | Audree Danielson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.74 | 3.21 | 3.43 | 148.57 | 32.4 |
| 12 | Michael WordenA132282 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 0.00 | 4.69 | 1.81 | 123.75 | 27.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher AraceTY100079 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.49 | 12.44 | 11.77 | 13.60 | 457.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle GilbertFY99140 · 2 overall | B | Major | 7.04 | 9.63 | 8.80 | 9.70 | 380.95 | 83.2 |
| 3 | John ClausenTY132140 · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.04 | 10.22 | 9.24 | 9.87 | 363.45 | 79.4 |
| 4 | Jon DuffyA131339 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 6.25 | 7.45 | 9.05 | 9.35 | 345.76 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Frank NiloA72473 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.30 | 7.08 | 8.88 | 8.48 | 330.27 | 72.1 |
| 6 | Jim DuvallA40780 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.49 | 5.23 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 269.00 | 58.8 |
| 7 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.63 | 6.42 | 7.80 | 6.47 | 266.19 | 58.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BrooksA113908 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.61 | 10.21 | 5.75 | 10.08 | 456.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill ChunnA22668 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 8.46 | 8.49 | 8.07 | 10.09 | 447.88 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.64 | 7.66 | 7.00 | 8.42 | 357.96 | 78.3 |
| 4 | Dale PattersonA116831 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.32 | 7.22 | 6.71 | 7.89 | 347.61 | 76.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew DeckerTY72326 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.69 | 9.91 | 9.59 | 7.68 | 459.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.52 | 8.62 | 8.30 | 8.01 | 453.65 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Leo Rihn VTY94274 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 7.39 | 0.00 | 7.17 | 342.29 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Mikael NystromA92994 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.54 | 7.26 | 5.84 | 5.11 | 321.11 | 69.8 |
| 5 | Ronald MobleyFY70358 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.15 | 4.77 | 4.87 | 6.35 | 319.97 | 69.6 |
| 6 | Jared SadlerA110993 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.17 | 5.92 | 7.48 | 5.68 | 310.40 | 67.5 |
| 7 | Rob DegryseA65724 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 1.11 | 5.18 | 6.28 | 278.34 | 60.5 |
| 8 | Don VeresA89707 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 5.32 | 5.56 | 4.48 | 269.48 | 58.6 |
| 9 | Jim GutheilTY84334 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.92 | 5.89 | 5.26 | 4.83 | 253.22 | 55.1 |
| 10 | Ed CurnowTY109782 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 4.99 | 3.98 | 0.63 | 3.94 | 218.68 | 47.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.08 | 6.70 | 7.95 | 5.79 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - HandsComstock · 20 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 9.6061 | 10.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 8.4602 | 11.82 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.07 |
| 3 | James Wurm | Carry Optics | 7.6731 | 11.99 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 7.1601 | 12.43 | 9 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 7.0433 | 13.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Stanley Lewis | Carry Optics | 6.5574 | 12.81 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.46 |
| 7 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 6.5201 | 13.19 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jim Duvall | Open | 6.4851 | 15.42 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.07 |
| 9 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 6.3415 | 12.30 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.65 |
| 10 | Frank Nilo | Open | 6.3039 | 15.07 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.50 |
| 11 | Jon Duffy | Open | 6.2459 | 15.37 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.68 |
| 12 | Harry Doone | Carry Optics | 6.0026 | 15.66 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
2Stage 2 - DoorComstock · 24 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Arace | Open | 12.4444 | 9.00 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Clausen | Open | 10.2197 | 10.47 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.55 |
| 3 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 10.2059 | 11.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | James Wurm | Carry Optics | 9.9804 | 10.22 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Matthew Decker | Production | 9.9083 | 10.90 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 9.6266 | 12.05 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.83 |
| 7 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 9.2657 | 11.44 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.41 |
| 8 | Harry Doone | Carry Optics | 9.1630 | 11.35 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.17 |
| 9 | Stanley Lewis | Carry Optics | 9.0573 | 10.82 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.90 |
| 10 | Conner Degryse | Limited | 8.8235 | 12.24 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 8.6220 | 12.99 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.42 |
| 12 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 8.4885 | 13.43 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.81 |
3Stage 3 - WallsVirginia · 16 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Arace | Open | 11.7739 | 6.37 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Stanley Lewis | Carry Optics | 10.6703 | 7.31 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | James Wurm | Carry Optics | 10.1604 | 7.48 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
| 4 | Matthew Decker | Production | 9.5872 | 7.51 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | John Clausen | Open | 9.2405 | 7.90 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.79 |
| 6 | Jon Duffy | Open | 9.0476 | 8.40 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.48 |
| 7 | Frank Nilo | Open | 8.8838 | 8.78 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.36 |
| 8 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 8.8000 | 8.75 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.79 |
| 9 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 8.2960 | 8.92 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.23 |
| 10 | Harry Doone | Carry Optics | 8.2126 | 8.28 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.57 |
| 11 | Jim Duvall | Open | 8.0963 | 9.14 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.01 |
| 12 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 8.0662 | 9.67 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
4Stage 4 - FieldComstock · 36 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Arace | Open | 13.6036 | 11.10 | 21 · 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 11.0896 | 15.51 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Stanley Lewis | Carry Optics | 10.6469 | 14.84 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.81 |
| 4 | James Wurm | Carry Optics | 10.4677 | 13.47 | 24 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 169.91 |
| 5 | Bill Chunn | PCC | 10.0892 | 14.57 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 10.0840 | 15.47 | 25 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 179.91 |
| 7 | John Clausen | Open | 9.8655 | 13.38 | 20 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.54 |
| 8 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 9.6984 | 16.91 | 26 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.33 |
| 9 | Conner Degryse | Limited | 9.5797 | 16.18 | 25 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Jon Duffy | Open | 9.3546 | 16.89 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.78 |
| 11 | Jeffrey Gerak | Limited | 8.7747 | 18.69 | 20 · 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 164.87 |
| 12 | Frank Nilo | Open | 8.4763 | 19.23 | 21 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Hands | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Door | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Walls | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 - Field | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from Detroit Sportsmen's Congress
- May 15, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Classifier May 15, 2022 51 shooters
- Mar 20, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Mar 20, 2022 28 shooters
- Feb 20, 2022Detroit Sportmen's Congress USPSA Feb 20, 2022 27 shooters
- Jan 16, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Jan 16, 2022 36 shooters
- Dec 19, 2021Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Dec 18, 2021 33 shooters
- Nov 21, 2021Detroit Sportmen's Congress Nov 21, 2021 24 shooters
Field
GM1M4A3B–D27U16