Nov 21, 2021 · Level I
Detroit Sportmen's Congress Nov 21, 2021
Shooters
24
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BrooksL5141 | PCC | B | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 | Single Stack | A | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | john clausenTY132150 | Open | U | Major | 474.28 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon DittmerA123451 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 471.12 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug ChapmanA110333 | Limited | C | Major | 456.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Zachary WhiteA107862 | Production | B | Minor | 443.59 | 1 |
| 2 | Kyle GilbertFY99140 | Open | B | Major | 423.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua BakerA102862 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 409.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank Duffner | Limited | U | Minor | 337.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Sin NgTY115829 | PCC | C | Minor | 311.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 | Production | M | Minor | 274.59 | 2 |
| 3 | David BrockertFY67233 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 348.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 | Open | B | Major | 329.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 | PCC | C | Minor | 263.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Jon DuffyA131339 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 308.55 | 4 |
| 4 | Jimmy Pagoni | Open | B | Major | 191.91 | 4 |
| 5 | Lisa SowelsFY98890 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 289.11 | 5 |
| 6 | bob weberFY54756 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 263.47 | 6 |
| 7 | Krystal PerryA112634 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 251.14 | 7 |
| 8 | Mark JoyceL4416 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 249.64 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul JohnsonA126836 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 241.71 | 9 |
| 10 | Mark Nelson | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 205.04 | 10 |
| 11 | Mikael NystromA92994 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 123.93 | 11 |
| 12 | Walt KorszylowskyjTY127251 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 91.02 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon DittmerA123451 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.26 | 5.70 | 7.50 | 4.99 | 471.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua BakerA102862 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 4.18 | 5.81 | 5.25 | 409.04 | 86.8 |
| 3 | David BrockertFY67233 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.86 | 2.92 | 6.30 | 4.45 | 348.06 | 73.9 |
| 4 | Jon DuffyA131339 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.77 | 5.16 | 6.29 | 2.19 | 308.55 | 65.5 |
| 5 | Lisa SowelsFY98890 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.18 | 1.79 | 4.90 | 3.82 | 289.11 | 61.4 |
| 6 | bob weberFY54756 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.63 | 3.33 | 4.51 | 3.15 | 263.47 | 55.9 |
| 7 | Krystal PerryA112634 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.00 | 3.36 | 4.10 | 2.81 | 251.14 | 53.3 |
| 8 | Mark JoyceL4416 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 2.45 | 4.98 | 3.11 | 249.64 | 53.0 |
| 9 | Paul JohnsonA126836 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.31 | 2.89 | 3.31 | 3.00 | 241.71 | 51.3 |
| 10 | Mark Nelson · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.17 | 2.54 | 2.82 | 2.85 | 205.04 | 43.5 |
| 11 | Mikael NystromA92994 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 1.85 | 0.00 | 3.62 | 1.10 | 123.93 | 26.3 |
| 12 | Walt KorszylowskyjTY127251 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.02 | 1.75 | 2.81 | 0.00 | 91.02 | 19.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug ChapmanA110333 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.00 | 4.09 | 5.81 | 2.74 | 456.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Frank Duffner · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.54 | 1.62 | 3.72 | 3.14 | 337.56 | 73.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john clausenTY132150 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.45 | 6.64 | 7.85 | 4.90 | 474.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kyle GilbertFY99140 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.93 | 4.73 | 8.24 | 4.88 | 423.34 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Jeremy KerseyA87045 · 3 overall | B | Major | 0.79 | 4.88 | 5.41 | 4.45 | 329.62 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Jimmy Pagoni · 4 overall | B | Major | 3.04 | 0.00 | 5.23 | 1.66 | 191.91 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian BrooksL5141 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.70 | 6.12 | 7.92 | 6.30 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sin NgTY115829 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.03 | 5.05 | 5.20 | 3.27 | 311.36 | 64.9 |
| 3 | Bob MillerL4864 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.67 | 4.27 | 4.18 | 2.75 | 263.21 | 54.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zachary WhiteA107862 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.39 | 4.32 | 5.01 | 5.54 | 443.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leo Rihn IVTY70850 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 1.37 | 7.20 | 3.78 | 274.59 | 61.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JayJay LimboA81280 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.15 | 4.29 | 5.59 | 4.16 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Virginia · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 5.7021 | 14.03 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 5.2596 | 14.83 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | john clausen | Open | 4.4470 | 17.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Joshua Baker | Carry Optics | 4.1284 | 17.44 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.79 |
| 5 | Sin Ng | PCC | 4.0282 | 19.86 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.52 |
| 6 | Bob Miller | PCC | 3.6664 | 21.82 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.44 |
| 7 | Lisa Sowels | Carry Optics | 3.1814 | 23.26 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.39 |
| 8 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 3.1523 | 20.62 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jimmy Pagoni | Open | 3.0411 | 25.32 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.71 |
| 10 | Doug Chapman | Limited | 2.9970 | 26.36 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 2.9327 | 17.39 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 52.76 |
| 12 | David Brockert | Carry Optics | 2.8623 | 22.01 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.54 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | john clausen | Open | 6.6384 | 14.16 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 6.1196 | 14.38 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 5.6953 | 13.52 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jon Duffy | Carry Optics | 5.1604 | 14.34 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 5 | Sin Ng | PCC | 5.0542 | 16.62 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 6 | Jeremy Kersey | Open | 4.8750 | 16.00 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.44 |
| 7 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 4.7329 | 14.79 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.30 |
| 8 | Zachary White | Production | 4.3187 | 16.44 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 4.2865 | 17.73 | 9 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Bob Miller | PCC | 4.2663 | 15.47 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 69.72 |
| 11 | Joshua Baker | Carry Optics | 4.1783 | 14.36 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.36 |
| 12 | Doug Chapman | Limited | 4.0870 | 23.00 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 8.2386 | 14.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 7.9152 | 14.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | john clausen | Open | 7.8458 | 14.53 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.28 |
| 4 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 7.5049 | 15.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 7.1970 | 15.84 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | David Brockert | Carry Optics | 6.2983 | 16.83 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.71 |
| 7 | Jon Duffy | Carry Optics | 6.2949 | 18.11 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.65 |
| 8 | Joshua Baker | Carry Optics | 5.8091 | 16.87 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.88 |
| 9 | Doug Chapman | Limited | 5.8077 | 20.49 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 5.5923 | 16.63 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Jeremy Kersey | Open | 5.4054 | 17.39 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.73 |
| 12 | Jimmy Pagoni | Open | 5.2339 | 21.59 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.23 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 36 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Brooks | PCC | 6.3031 | 22.37 | 23 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Zachary White | Production | 5.5368 | 29.62 | 29 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Baker | Carry Optics | 5.2481 | 28.01 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 4 | Jon Dittmer | Carry Optics | 4.9891 | 27.46 | 26 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 171.12 |
| 5 | john clausen | Open | 4.9033 | 22.23 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Gilbert | Open | 4.8838 | 25.39 | 22 · 11 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 179.28 |
| 7 | Jeremy Kersey | Open | 4.4477 | 26.98 | 18 · 14 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 163.27 |
| 8 | David Brockert | Carry Optics | 4.4460 | 28.34 | 22 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 152.49 |
| 9 | JayJay Limbo | Single Stack | 4.1599 | 31.01 | 19 · 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 10 | Lisa Sowels | Carry Optics | 3.8194 | 37.44 | 29 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 131.00 |
| 11 | Leo Rihn IV | Production | 3.7767 | 30.45 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 122.78 |
| 12 | Sin Ng | PCC | 3.2692 | 31.20 | 27 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 93.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Virginia | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from Detroit Sportsmen's Congress
- May 15, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Classifier May 15, 2022 51 shooters
- Mar 20, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Mar 20, 2022 28 shooters
- Feb 20, 2022Detroit Sportmen's Congress USPSA Feb 20, 2022 27 shooters
- Jan 16, 2022Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Jan 16, 2022 36 shooters
- Dec 19, 2021Detroit Sportsmen's Congress USPSA Dec 18, 2021 33 shooters
- Oct 17, 2021Detroit Sportmen's Congress GFDS 10-17-21 50 shooters
Field
GM0M1A2B–D16U5