Jul 20, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
RBPS Classifier 7-19-20
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
1
Rounds
8
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob SteinerTY97498 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon PaxhiaA125973 | Limited 10 | U | Major | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay ToveyA79401 | Open | A | Major | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph MuscarellaTY97749 | Production | A | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gus GusakovTY118440 | Revolver | U | Minor | 40.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David McQueenA122486 | Single Stack | D | Major | 40.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul HUDSONA120844 | Open | U | Major | 36.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott StevensA126329 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 35.40 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick MuscarellaA97616 | Production | B | Minor | 33.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike UrbonTY42925 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 29.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Sam DipasqualeTY20230 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 33.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Wilson curryTY70258 | Open | C | Major | 17.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven McCaggTY47143 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 16.24 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank PaxhiaTY109807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 33.60 | 4 |
| 5 | Bob ChristopherTY70462 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 26.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Jason MarkelTY125632 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 8.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Russ MarcheseA110729 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 6.73 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob SteinerTY97498 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.49 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott StevensA126329 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.75 | 35.40 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Sam DipasqualeTY20230 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.51 | 33.97 | 84.9 |
| 4 | Frank PaxhiaTY109807 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 33.60 | 84.0 |
| 5 | Bob ChristopherTY70462 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.24 | 26.13 | 65.3 |
| 6 | Jason MarkelTY125632 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 8.69 | 21.7 |
| 7 | Russ MarcheseA110729 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.09 | 6.73 | 16.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon PaxhiaA125973 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.36 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike UrbonTY42925 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.93 | 29.34 | 73.4 |
| 3 | Steven McCaggTY47143 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.18 | 16.24 | 40.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay ToveyA79401 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.12 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul HUDSONA120844 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.36 | 36.21 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Wilson curryTY70258 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.63 | 17.88 | 44.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph MuscarellaTY97749 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.14 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick MuscarellaA97616 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.04 | 33.82 | 84.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gus GusakovTY118440 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David McQueenA122486 · 1 overall | D | Major | 3.40 | 40.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 13-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Tovey | Open | 8.1250 | 4.80 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Paul HUDSON | Open | 7.3559 | 5.03 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.21 |
| 3 | Joseph Muscarella | Production | 7.1429 | 5.04 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Bob Steiner | Carry Optics | 6.4935 | 6.16 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Nick Muscarella | Production | 6.0391 | 5.63 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.82 |
| 6 | Scott Stevens | Carry Optics | 5.7471 | 6.96 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.40 |
| 7 | Sam Dipasquale | Carry Optics | 5.5147 | 5.44 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 33.97 |
| 8 | Frank Paxhia | Carry Optics | 5.4545 | 6.60 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.60 |
| 9 | Jon Paxhia | Limited 10 | 5.3623 | 6.90 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Bob Christopher | Carry Optics | 4.2424 | 6.60 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 26.13 |
| 11 | Mike Urbon | Limited 10 | 3.9337 | 9.66 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.34 |
| 12 | Wilson curry | Open | 3.6309 | 6.61 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 13-07 |
More from Rochester Brooks Practical Shooters
- Aug 19, 20222022 New York State Championship 141 shooters
- May 16, 2021RBPS USPSA May Monthly Match 5-16-2021 61 shooters
- Jul 19, 2020RBPS USPSA 07-19-2020 65 shooters
- Jul 10, 2020RBPS 2020 ELS Championship 117 shooters
- Jan 29, 2020GCL Wed 1-29-20 58 shooters
- Jan 22, 2020GCL Wed 1-22-20 48 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U8