Feb 2, 2016 · Level I
Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 2/2/16
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kimberly R | Limited 10 | X | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim R | Open | X | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris O | Single Stack | X | Major | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray T | Limited | X | Major | 338.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg V | Production | X | Minor | 334.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony R | Production | X | Minor | 257.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris C | Limited | X | Major | 246.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Gale B | Open | X | Major | 210.88 | 2 |
| 3 | John J | Production | X | Minor | 251.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Kevin I | Limited | X | Major | 90.95 | 3 |
| 4 | Heather S | Production | X | Minor | 193.80 | 4 |
| 5 | Dave B | Production | X | Minor | 189.51 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeff M | Production | X | Minor | 164.98 | 6 |
| 7 | Matt H | Production | X | Minor | 159.52 | 7 |
| 8 | Bob A | Production | X | Minor | 119.34 | 8 |
| 9 | Rico L | Production | X | Minor | 71.03 | 9 |
| 10 | Kevin B | Production | X | Minor | 46.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Paul K | Production | U | Minor | 27.81 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray T · 1 overall | X | Major | 2.82 | 5.21 | 6.78 | 338.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris C · 2 overall | X | Major | 0.89 | 5.26 | 5.39 | 246.88 | 72.9 |
| 3 | Kevin I · 3 overall | X | Major | 1.25 | 0.00 | 2.63 | 90.95 | 26.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kimberly R · 1 overall | X | Minor | 0.71 | 0.21 | 3.17 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R · 1 overall | X | Major | 5.54 | 4.43 | 10.99 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gale B · 2 overall | X | Major | 2.56 | 3.77 | 5.71 | 210.88 | 62.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg V · 1 overall | X | Minor | 3.32 | 4.53 | 7.23 | 334.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony R · 2 overall | X | Minor | 1.89 | 3.03 | 7.60 | 257.27 | 77.0 |
| 3 | John J · 3 overall | X | Minor | 1.79 | 3.77 | 6.20 | 251.79 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Heather S · 4 overall | X | Minor | 0.84 | 3.24 | 5.24 | 193.80 | 58.0 |
| 5 | Dave B · 5 overall | X | Minor | 1.59 | 3.06 | 3.83 | 189.51 | 56.7 |
| 6 | Jeff M · 6 overall | X | Minor | 0.42 | 2.39 | 5.64 | 164.98 | 49.4 |
| 7 | Matt H · 7 overall | X | Minor | 0.03 | 2.63 | 5.64 | 159.52 | 47.7 |
| 8 | Bob A · 8 overall | X | Minor | 0.79 | 1.50 | 3.54 | 119.34 | 35.7 |
| 9 | Rico L · 9 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.42 | 3.80 | 71.03 | 21.3 |
| 10 | Kevin B · 10 overall | X | Minor | 0.13 | 0.39 | 2.06 | 46.84 | 14.0 |
| 11 | Paul K · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.73 | 27.81 | 8.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris O · 1 overall | X | Major | 3.11 | 3.40 | 8.25 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Risk vs. RewardComstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R | Open | 5.5425 | 16.96 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Greg V | Production | 3.3179 | 25.92 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Chris O | Single Stack | 3.1130 | 26.02 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ray T | Limited | 2.8202 | 30.14 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Gale B | Open | 2.5626 | 34.34 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 46.24 |
| 6 | Tony R | Production | 1.8926 | 29.06 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 57.04 |
| 7 | John J | Production | 1.7914 | 31.26 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 53.99 |
| 8 | Dave B | Production | 1.5945 | 26.34 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 48.06 |
| 9 | Kevin I | Limited | 1.2509 | 53.56 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 44.35 |
| 10 | Chris C | Limited | 0.8876 | 27.04 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 31.47 |
| 11 | Heather S | Production | 0.8407 | 44.01 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 25.34 |
| 12 | Bob A | Production | 0.7891 | 63.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 23.78 |
2Stage 2 Back UpComstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris C | Limited | 5.2583 | 21.49 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ray T | Limited | 5.2065 | 22.28 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.82 |
| 3 | Greg V | Production | 4.5328 | 21.62 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Tim R | Open | 4.4263 | 17.17 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Gale B | Open | 3.7712 | 31.29 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.24 |
| 6 | John J | Production | 3.7710 | 29.17 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.83 |
| 7 | Chris O | Single Stack | 3.3989 | 27.95 | 17 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Heather S | Production | 3.2379 | 29.34 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.72 |
| 9 | Dave B | Production | 3.0599 | 23.53 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.01 |
| 10 | Tony R | Production | 3.0303 | 31.68 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 80.22 |
| 11 | Matt H | Production | 2.6298 | 28.90 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.62 |
| 12 | Jeff M | Production | 2.3922 | 31.77 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.33 |
3Stage 3 Get It On!Virginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R | Open | 10.9880 | 10.83 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris O | Single Stack | 8.2542 | 13.69 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Tony R | Production | 7.5986 | 13.95 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Greg V | Production | 7.2272 | 14.39 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.13 |
| 5 | Ray T | Limited | 6.7797 | 14.16 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John J | Production | 6.2035 | 16.12 | 17 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.97 |
| 7 | Gale B | Open | 5.7143 | 19.25 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.41 |
| 8 | Jeff M | Production | 5.6397 | 19.15 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.06 |
| 9 | Matt H | Production | 5.6365 | 15.79 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.01 |
| 10 | Chris C | Limited | 5.3901 | 19.48 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.40 |
| 11 | Heather S | Production | 5.2393 | 15.46 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.74 |
| 12 | Dave B | Production | 3.8278 | 12.54 | 8 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 60.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Risk vs. Reward | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Back Up | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Get It On! | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from WCAN ACTION PISTOL MATCH
- Jun 14, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 6/14/16 17 shooters
- Jun 7, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 6/7/16 18 shooters
- May 31, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/31/16 13 shooters
- May 24, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/24/16 22 shooters
- May 17, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/17/16 22 shooters
- May 10, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/10/16 22 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1