May 17, 2016 · Level I
Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/17/16
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris O | Limited | X | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim L | Single Stack | X | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim R | Open | X | Major | 329.18 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray T | Production | X | Minor | 327.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony R | Production | X | Minor | 306.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Art M | Open | X | Minor | 275.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris C | Limited | X | Major | 251.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Heather S | Production | X | Minor | 253.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Gale B | Open | X | Major | 222.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Wade J | Limited | X | Minor | 156.67 | 3 |
| 4 | Dave B | Production | X | Minor | 250.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Kimberly R | Limited | X | Minor | 125.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Nolan R | Production | X | Minor | 200.25 | 5 |
| 5 | Ian J | Limited | X | Minor | 108.61 | 5 |
| 6 | John J | Production | X | Minor | 187.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Tracy R | Production | X | Minor | 162.82 | 7 |
| 8 | Rico L | Production | X | Minor | 145.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Alex M | Production | U | Minor | 105.67 | 9 |
| 10 | Amanda M | Production | X | Minor | 90.92 | 10 |
| 11 | John R | Production | U | Minor | 75.57 | 11 |
| 12 | Amber J | Production | U | Minor | 55.51 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris O · 1 overall | X | Minor | 5.33 | 4.37 | 8.42 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris C · 2 overall | X | Major | 4.36 | 2.98 | 5.96 | 251.17 | 73.9 |
| 3 | Wade J · 3 overall | X | Minor | 1.72 | 2.87 | 3.67 | 156.67 | 46.1 |
| 4 | Kimberly R · 4 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 2.55 | 4.73 | 125.66 | 37.0 |
| 5 | Ian J · 5 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 1.41 | 5.36 | 108.61 | 31.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Joe A DQ · 6 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R · 1 overall | X | Major | 8.03 | 7.56 | 6.66 | 329.18 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Art M · 2 overall | X | Minor | 5.91 | 5.09 | 7.28 | 275.03 | 83.5 |
| 3 | Gale B · 3 overall | X | Major | 3.88 | 3.39 | 7.32 | 222.85 | 67.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray T · 1 overall | X | Minor | 4.94 | 4.83 | 9.35 | 327.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony R · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.67 | 4.34 | 8.97 | 306.82 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Heather S · 3 overall | X | Minor | 3.53 | 4.32 | 6.81 | 253.86 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Dave B · 4 overall | X | Minor | 5.50 | 0.89 | 8.71 | 250.27 | 76.3 |
| 5 | Nolan R · 5 overall | X | Minor | 3.41 | 1.98 | 6.61 | 200.25 | 61.1 |
| 6 | John J · 6 overall | X | Minor | 2.36 | 3.52 | 4.93 | 187.71 | 57.3 |
| 7 | Tracy R · 7 overall | X | Minor | 1.86 | 2.95 | 4.77 | 162.82 | 49.7 |
| 8 | Rico L · 8 overall | X | Minor | 1.59 | 0.76 | 7.45 | 145.87 | 44.5 |
| 9 | Alex M · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 1.47 | 3.94 | 105.67 | 32.2 |
| 10 | Amanda M · 10 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 1.75 | 4.25 | 90.92 | 27.7 |
| 11 | John R · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 2.69 | 0.00 | 75.57 | 23.1 |
| 12 | Amber J · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.50 | 3.52 | 55.51 | 16.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim L · 1 overall | X | Minor | 1.35 | 3.56 | 4.05 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Door Buster SaleVirginia · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R | Open | 8.0265 | 13.58 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Art M | Open | 5.9119 | 17.93 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.39 |
| 3 | Dave B | Production | 5.5014 | 17.45 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris O | Limited | 5.3333 | 19.50 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ray T | Production | 4.9427 | 16.59 | 6 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.81 |
| 6 | Tony R | Production | 4.6703 | 21.84 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.87 |
| 7 | Chris C | Limited | 4.3562 | 20.66 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.02 |
| 8 | Gale B | Open | 3.8817 | 27.05 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.03 |
| 9 | Heather S | Production | 3.5258 | 22.69 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 10 | Nolan R | Production | 3.4086 | 22.59 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.35 |
| 11 | John J | Production | 2.3576 | 20.36 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 51.43 |
| 12 | Tracy R | Production | 1.8594 | 34.42 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 40.56 |
2Stage 2 Shoot N ScootComstock · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim R | Open | 7.5604 | 12.83 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Art M | Open | 5.0949 | 18.45 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.39 |
| 3 | Ray T | Production | 4.8269 | 19.06 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Chris O | Limited | 4.3747 | 21.03 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Tony R | Production | 4.3353 | 20.76 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.82 |
| 6 | Heather S | Production | 4.3207 | 20.83 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.51 |
| 7 | Jim L | Single Stack | 3.5579 | 21.08 | 16 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | John J | Production | 3.5226 | 27.82 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.98 |
| 9 | Gale B | Open | 3.3885 | 25.97 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 44.82 |
| 10 | Chris C | Limited | 2.9800 | 23.49 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.12 |
| 11 | Tracy R | Production | 2.9465 | 27.49 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.04 |
| 12 | Wade J | Limited | 2.8650 | 32.81 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.49 |
3Stage 3 Fumble Finger FuryVirginia · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray T | Production | 9.3496 | 9.84 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tony R | Production | 8.9701 | 12.04 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.13 |
| 3 | Dave B | Production | 8.7092 | 12.86 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.78 |
| 4 | Chris O | Limited | 8.4175 | 11.88 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rico L | Production | 7.4453 | 13.70 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.56 |
| 6 | Gale B | Open | 7.3234 | 15.43 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Art M | Open | 7.2778 | 14.29 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.25 |
| 8 | Heather S | Production | 6.8128 | 12.77 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.44 |
| 9 | Tim R | Open | 6.6628 | 17.41 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.18 |
| 10 | Nolan R | Production | 6.6058 | 14.23 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.78 |
| 11 | Chris C | Limited | 5.9649 | 11.40 | 10 · 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 85.04 |
| 12 | Ian J | Limited | 5.3550 | 16.62 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Door Buster Sale | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Shoot N Scoot | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Fumble Finger Fury | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from WCAN ACTION PISTOL MATCH
- Jun 14, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 6/14/16 17 shooters
- Jun 7, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 6/7/16 18 shooters
- May 31, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/31/16 13 shooters
- May 24, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/24/16 22 shooters
- May 10, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 5/10/16 22 shooters
- Apr 26, 2016Tuesday Night Action Pistol, 4/26/16 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U3