Oct 1, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
SPSA USPSA October 1st Sat Match
Shooters
30
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
153
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David LyellA104744 | Open | GM | Major | 764.10 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt HopkinsL4896 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 762.21 | 1 |
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 | Single Stack | B | Major | 750.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Ike StarnesTY90559 | Limited | M | Major | 743.61 | 1 |
| 2 | Sebastian YordanA84437 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 696.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Deluce | Limited | U | Major | 677.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark HornungA126641 | Single Stack | C | Major | 669.67 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 | Open | A | Major | 661.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Mike MorrisTY3777 | Limited | A | Major | 662.30 | 3 |
| 3 | James NortzL2568 | Open | GM | Major | 624.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Tim OwenA116600 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 596.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Darrell BishopTY108779 | Limited | B | Minor | 632.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Ron FleischmanTY116915 | Open | A | Major | 588.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Vince PoteetA111476 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 549.63 | 4 |
| 5 | John EdensTY100125 | Limited | B | Major | 627.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Russell HyattA121830 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 547.96 | 5 |
| 5 | Ulrich BabsaayL4473 | Open | B | Major | 543.23 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris BrittA87382 | Open | B | Major | 542.09 | 6 |
| 6 | Randy MeadowsTY123597 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 537.86 | 6 |
| 6 | Dave PayneTY79557 | Limited | C | Major | 515.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Jarrod HillA127992 | Open | B | Major | 531.59 | 7 |
| 7 | Zane OriasFY67737 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 524.20 | 7 |
| 7 | Candy Hornung | Limited | U | Minor | 292.01 | 7 |
| 8 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 | Open | B | Major | 501.07 | 8 |
| 8 | Aaron BanksA120622 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 433.70 | 8 |
| 9 | David CollinsA142756 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 425.66 | 9 |
| 9 | Jason KarstedtTY120621 | Open | U | Major | 408.97 | 9 |
| 10 | Tad BlancoTY98866 | Open | C | Major | 338.75 | 10 |
| 11 | Steve CoxL4170 | Open | C | Major | 322.75 | 11 |
| 12 | Robert WrightL1700 | Open | M | Major | 322.27 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt HopkinsL4896 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 9.44 | 8.26 | 8.28 | 10.21 | 7.41 | 11.58 | 762.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sebastian YordanA84437 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 9.62 | 7.56 | 5.39 | 9.90 | 6.94 | 9.43 | 696.17 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Tim OwenA116600 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.18 | 7.71 | 5.86 | 6.68 | 6.33 | 8.61 | 596.41 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Vince PoteetA111476 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.17 | 5.53 | 6.67 | 6.71 | 5.49 | 8.56 | 549.63 | 72.1 |
| 5 | Russell HyattA121830 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.83 | 6.27 | 6.16 | 7.91 | 4.74 | 8.04 | 547.96 | 71.9 |
| 6 | Randy MeadowsTY123597 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 6.66 | 6.36 | 5.33 | 6.75 | 5.28 | 8.24 | 537.86 | 70.6 |
| 7 | Zane OriasFY67737 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.54 | 5.47 | 5.85 | 7.42 | 5.13 | 7.48 | 524.20 | 68.8 |
| 8 | Aaron BanksA120622 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 5.68 | 5.95 | 4.43 | 5.31 | 3.71 | 6.16 | 433.70 | 56.9 |
| 9 | David CollinsA142756 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.85 | 4.04 | 1.82 | 5.41 | 4.85 | 7.36 | 425.66 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ike StarnesTY90559 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.31 | 6.03 | 6.27 | 8.64 | 5.92 | 10.48 | 743.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Deluce · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.17 | 6.44 | 4.31 | 7.04 | 5.94 | 9.66 | 677.34 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Mike MorrisTY3777 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.57 | 5.79 | 5.39 | 8.00 | 5.18 | 8.36 | 662.30 | 89.1 |
| 4 | Darrell BishopTY108779 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.18 | 6.83 | 4.37 | 7.61 | 4.42 | 9.41 | 632.89 | 85.1 |
| 5 | John EdensTY100125 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.29 | 6.70 | 4.49 | 9.00 | 3.86 | 8.31 | 627.96 | 84.5 |
| 6 | Dave PayneTY79557 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.42 | 4.29 | 4.52 | 5.04 | 4.71 | 7.37 | 515.30 | 69.3 |
| 7 | Candy Hornung · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 3.01 | 1.30 | 3.15 | 3.04 | 3.75 | 292.01 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David LyellA104744 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 11.52 | 10.32 | 10.61 | 13.31 | 8.95 | 14.27 | 764.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick ChamberlainL4897 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.41 | 8.17 | 8.90 | 12.34 | 8.77 | 14.38 | 661.08 | 86.5 |
| 3 | James NortzL2568 · 3 overall | GM | Major | 9.78 | 9.72 | 3.24 | 10.81 | 7.45 | 12.66 | 624.87 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Ron FleischmanTY116915 · 4 overall | A | Major | 9.01 | 7.69 | 7.91 | 9.62 | 7.10 | 11.66 | 588.08 | 77.0 |
| 5 | Ulrich BabsaayL4473 · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.23 | 7.45 | 7.40 | 8.90 | 6.87 | 11.20 | 543.23 | 71.1 |
| 6 | Chris BrittA87382 · 6 overall | B | Major | 8.36 | 7.19 | 7.28 | 9.69 | 6.36 | 9.84 | 542.09 | 71.0 |
| 7 | Jarrod HillA127992 · 7 overall | B | Major | 9.53 | 6.84 | 6.86 | 8.82 | 7.98 | 5.25 | 531.59 | 69.6 |
| 8 | Keith NagelskiTY106507 · 8 overall | B | Major | 7.74 | 6.14 | 4.24 | 9.25 | 5.72 | 11.48 | 501.07 | 65.6 |
| 9 | Jason KarstedtTY120621 · 9 overall | U | Major | 7.07 | 5.54 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 7.88 | 9.15 | 408.97 | 53.5 |
| 10 | Tad BlancoTY98866 · 10 overall | C | Major | 7.60 | 5.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.81 | 8.49 | 338.75 | 44.3 |
| 11 | Steve CoxL4170 · 11 overall | C | Major | 5.08 | 4.19 | 4.59 | 5.35 | 4.04 | 5.66 | 322.75 | 42.2 |
| 12 | Robert WrightL1700 · 12 overall | M | Major | 4.40 | 4.14 | 3.04 | 5.04 | 4.87 | 6.43 | 322.27 | 42.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David BurtonTY88089 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.95 | 5.03 | 3.42 | 5.24 | 5.11 | 8.35 | 750.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark HornungA126641 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.83 | 5.00 | 4.48 | 5.15 | 4.17 | 5.95 | 669.67 | 89.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lyell | Open | 11.5157 | 11.81 | 16 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | James Nortz | Open | 9.7849 | 14.41 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.46 |
| 3 | Sebastian Yordan | Carry Optics | 9.6192 | 14.97 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Jarrod Hill | Open | 9.5272 | 14.17 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.10 |
| 5 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 9.4403 | 14.83 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.21 |
| 6 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 9.0118 | 16.09 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.39 |
| 7 | Chris Britt | Open | 8.3582 | 16.75 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.87 |
| 8 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 8.3090 | 17.09 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 7.7427 | 16.79 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.85 |
| 10 | Tad Blanco | Open | 7.6033 | 18.15 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.04 |
| 11 | Mike Morris | Limited | 7.5661 | 18.90 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.59 |
| 12 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 7.4127 | 14.03 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 96.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lyell | Open | 10.3175 | 11.34 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | James Nortz | Open | 9.7234 | 11.93 | 14 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.51 |
| 3 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 8.2600 | 14.77 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 8.1724 | 13.46 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.97 |
| 5 | Tim Owen | Carry Optics | 7.7121 | 15.56 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.38 |
| 6 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 7.6875 | 16.00 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.86 |
| 7 | Sebastian Yordan | Carry Optics | 7.5597 | 15.08 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.98 |
| 8 | Ulrich Babsaay | Open | 7.4468 | 14.10 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.83 |
| 9 | Chris Britt | Open | 7.1947 | 16.54 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.65 |
| 10 | Jarrod Hill | Open | 6.8400 | 17.69 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.18 |
| 11 | Darrell Bishop | Limited | 6.8275 | 16.99 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | John Edens | Limited | 6.6991 | 18.51 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.56 |
3Take Your ChoiceComstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 99-12
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lyell | Open | 10.6145 | 5.37 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 8.8962 | 6.07 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.29 |
| 3 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 8.2840 | 6.76 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 7.9104 | 6.70 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.71 |
| 5 | Ulrich Babsaay | Open | 7.4024 | 7.43 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.84 |
| 6 | Chris Britt | Open | 7.2797 | 7.83 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.15 |
| 7 | Jarrod Hill | Open | 6.8641 | 7.43 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.80 |
| 8 | Vince Poteet | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 7.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 9 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 6.2735 | 7.97 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Russell Hyatt | Carry Optics | 6.1611 | 8.44 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.62 |
| 11 | Tim Owen | Carry Optics | 5.8552 | 6.49 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.41 |
| 12 | Zane Orias | Carry Optics | 5.8516 | 9.57 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.38 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lyell | Open | 13.3072 | 10.22 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 12.3412 | 11.02 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.47 |
| 3 | James Nortz | Open | 10.8083 | 10.64 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.77 |
| 4 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 10.2118 | 13.22 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Sebastian Yordan | Carry Optics | 9.9002 | 13.03 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.58 |
| 6 | Chris Britt | Open | 9.6891 | 13.83 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.58 |
| 7 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 9.6234 | 14.34 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.86 |
| 8 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 9.2517 | 14.70 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.81 |
| 9 | John Edens | Limited | 9.0032 | 15.55 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 10 | Ulrich Babsaay | Open | 8.9037 | 15.05 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.02 |
| 11 | Jarrod Hill | Open | 8.8213 | 13.15 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.12 |
| 12 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 8.6411 | 13.54 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.17 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lyell | Open | 8.9534 | 16.53 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 8.7740 | 16.64 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.79 |
| 3 | Jarrod Hill | Open | 7.9796 | 17.67 | 19 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.60 |
| 4 | Jason Karstedt | Open | 7.8797 | 19.29 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.81 |
| 5 | James Nortz | Open | 7.4512 | 19.46 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.16 |
| 6 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 7.4113 | 19.16 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 7.1014 | 20.70 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.90 |
| 8 | Sebastian Yordan | Carry Optics | 6.9388 | 19.60 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.80 |
| 9 | Ulrich Babsaay | Open | 6.8732 | 20.66 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.83 |
| 10 | Chris Britt | Open | 6.3612 | 22.48 | 17 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.68 |
| 11 | Tim Owen | Carry Optics | 6.3308 | 22.43 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.67 |
| 12 | Scott Deluce | Limited | 5.9355 | 25.44 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Chamberlain | Open | 14.3758 | 7.93 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | David Lyell | Open | 14.2677 | 7.92 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.10 |
| 3 | James Nortz | Open | 12.6566 | 7.98 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.65 |
| 4 | Ron Fleischman | Open | 11.6628 | 8.66 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.35 |
| 5 | Matt Hopkins | Carry Optics | 11.5789 | 9.50 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Keith Nagelski | Open | 11.4788 | 9.67 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.82 |
| 7 | Ulrich Babsaay | Open | 11.2042 | 9.55 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 8 | Ike Starnes | Limited | 10.4824 | 10.78 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Chris Britt | Open | 9.8432 | 11.48 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.16 |
| 10 | Scott Deluce | Limited | 9.6606 | 11.49 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 11 | Sebastian Yordan | Carry Optics | 9.4340 | 9.01 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.77 |
| 12 | Darrell Bishop | Limited | 9.4137 | 12.11 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Take Your Choice | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-12 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Spartanburg Practical Shooting Assn
- Aug 2, 2025SPSA USPSA August 1st Sat Match (NEW START TIME 10:00) HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 72 shooters
- Jul 5, 2025SPSA USPSA July 1st Sat Match (NEW START TIME 10:00) HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 69 shooters
- May 3, 2025SPSA USPSA May 1st Sat Match HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 69 shooters
- Apr 5, 2025SPSA USPSA April 1st Sat Match HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 64 shooters
- Mar 15, 2025SPSA USPSA March 3rd Sat Match 18 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025SPSA USPSA March 1st Sat Match 71 shooters
Field
GM3M2A6B–D15U4