Mar 15, 2025 · Level I · Classifier match
SPSA USPSA March 3rd Sat Match
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
151
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey YangFY108799 | Revolver | A | Minor | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike MorrisA3777 | Limited | A | Major | 746.85 | 1 |
| 1 | George HanA152001 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 744.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Vince PoteetA111476 | Open | B | Major | 733.51 | 1 |
| 1 | James BascioFY85974 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 711.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Carey RabideauA94335 | Limited | B | Minor | 629.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris NanneyA121310 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 627.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 627.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve GrissomA165063 | Open | U | Minor | 481.51 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniil SmolikA142498 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 613.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Darrell BishopTY108779 | Limited | B | Minor | 581.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Doug HardingFY83413 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 496.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve CoxL4170 | Open | C | Major | 438.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce JonesA161475 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 581.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Michael Wegner | Limited | C | Minor | 560.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Keith NagelskiL6238 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 450.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert WrightL1700 | Open | M | Major | 364.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Marcos BarreraA124627 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 537.83 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James BascioFY85974 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.08 | 4.81 | 4.05 | 7.91 | 7.08 | 10.47 | 711.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris NanneyA121310 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.85 | 6.44 | 2.21 | 6.64 | 6.80 | 8.74 | 627.71 | 88.2 |
| 3 | Daniil SmolikA142498 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.64 | 6.28 | 2.04 | 5.49 | 6.49 | 9.88 | 613.52 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Bruce JonesA161475 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 5.00 | 4.04 | 6.41 | 7.54 | 0.00 | 581.07 | 81.6 |
| 5 | Marcos BarreraA124627 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.48 | 5.34 | 1.12 | 6.76 | 3.96 | 9.93 | 537.83 | 75.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike MorrisA3777 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.71 | 6.24 | 2.77 | 6.08 | 6.54 | 8.77 | 746.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Carey RabideauA94335 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.23 | 4.15 | 1.39 | 5.80 | 6.83 | 8.61 | 629.54 | 84.3 |
| 3 | Darrell BishopTY108779 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.88 | 5.37 | 0.10 | 5.82 | 6.91 | 7.08 | 581.43 | 77.8 |
| 4 | Michael Wegner · 4 overall | C | Minor | 5.13 | 5.42 | 1.72 | 3.11 | 5.70 | 6.63 | 560.06 | 75.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George HanA152001 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.86 | 8.35 | 3.31 | 7.00 | 8.47 | 10.57 | 744.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steven Bowman · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 6.45 | 3.62 | 6.02 | 7.06 | 8.05 | 627.62 | 84.3 |
| 3 | Doug HardingFY83413 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 5.89 | 3.54 | 0.00 | 7.73 | 8.70 | 496.91 | 66.7 |
| 4 | Keith NagelskiL6238 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 4.53 | 0.23 | 6.13 | 5.84 | 6.50 | 450.94 | 60.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince PoteetA111476 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.34 | 6.39 | 4.07 | 8.91 | 7.97 | 9.82 | 733.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve GrissomA165063 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.28 | 4.33 | 1.06 | 4.15 | 5.89 | 7.12 | 481.51 | 65.7 |
| 3 | Steve CoxL4170 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.88 | 3.73 | 2.07 | 4.27 | 4.68 | 6.23 | 438.94 | 59.8 |
| 4 | Robert WrightL1700 · 4 overall | M | Major | 4.18 | 2.64 | 1.25 | 4.18 | 4.31 | 3.16 | 364.81 | 49.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeffrey YangFY108799 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.58 | 4.84 | 0.77 | 5.67 | 5.66 | 8.21 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Han | Limited Optics | 7.8609 | 13.23 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Bascio | Carry Optics | 7.0785 | 15.54 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Daniil Smolik | Carry Optics | 6.6400 | 17.47 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.57 |
| 4 | Marcos Barrera | Carry Optics | 6.4787 | 16.67 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.83 |
| 5 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 5.8486 | 19.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.15 |
| 6 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 5.7780 | 19.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.20 |
| 7 | Mike Morris | Limited | 5.7101 | 20.49 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Keith Nagelski | Limited Optics | 5.6253 | 19.91 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.87 |
| 9 | Doug Harding | Limited Optics | 5.3367 | 15.74 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 81.47 |
| 10 | Steve Grissom | Open | 5.2815 | 20.07 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Carey Rabideau | Limited | 5.2331 | 21.02 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.98 |
| 12 | Michael Wegner | Limited | 5.1282 | 21.84 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.77 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Han | Limited Optics | 8.3500 | 14.97 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 6.4498 | 18.14 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.28 |
| 3 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 6.4400 | 19.41 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Vince Poteet | Open | 6.3889 | 18.00 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Daniil Smolik | Carry Optics | 6.2842 | 18.30 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 131.73 |
| 6 | Mike Morris | Limited | 6.2441 | 21.14 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Doug Harding | Limited Optics | 5.8948 | 18.83 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.31 |
| 8 | Michael Wegner | Limited | 5.4163 | 22.34 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.10 |
| 9 | Darrell Bishop | Limited | 5.3712 | 22.90 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.13 |
| 10 | Marcos Barrera | Carry Optics | 5.3407 | 16.29 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 111.96 |
| 11 | Bruce Jones | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 19.60 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.81 |
| 12 | Jeffrey Yang | Revolver | 4.8434 | 27.46 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
3Of Course It DidVirginia · 24 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince Poteet | Open | 4.0677 | 27.78 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | James Bascio | Carry Optics | 4.0479 | 24.21 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Jones | Carry Optics | 4.0395 | 23.27 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.75 |
| 4 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 3.6162 | 27.10 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Doug Harding | Limited Optics | 3.5357 | 26.02 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.33 |
| 6 | George Han | Limited Optics | 3.3058 | 24.20 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.70 |
| 7 | Mike Morris | Limited | 2.7708 | 27.79 | 11 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 2.2074 | 28.54 | 8 · 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.44 |
| 9 | Steve Cox | Open | 2.0736 | 40.51 | 8 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.17 |
| 10 | Daniil Smolik | Carry Optics | 2.0408 | 23.03 | 11 · 6 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.50 |
| 11 | Michael Wegner | Limited | 1.7200 | 33.14 | 5 · 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.49 |
| 12 | Carey Rabideau | Limited | 1.3853 | 31.04 | 10 · 6 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vince Poteet | Open | 8.9097 | 16.05 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | James Bascio | Carry Optics | 7.9089 | 16.69 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | George Han | Limited Optics | 6.9984 | 18.29 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Marcos Barrera | Carry Optics | 6.7583 | 17.46 | 16 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.18 |
| 5 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 6.6378 | 20.79 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.89 |
| 6 | Bruce Jones | Carry Optics | 6.4143 | 19.02 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.65 |
| 7 | Keith Nagelski | Limited Optics | 6.1299 | 21.86 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.38 |
| 8 | Mike Morris | Limited | 6.0850 | 22.35 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 6.0229 | 20.09 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.09 |
| 10 | Darrell Bishop | Limited | 5.8244 | 23.35 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.58 |
| 11 | Carey Rabideau | Limited | 5.7978 | 20.87 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.92 |
| 12 | Jeffrey Yang | Revolver | 5.6655 | 25.77 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 30 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Han | Limited Optics | 8.4677 | 14.88 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Vince Poteet | Open | 7.9686 | 17.82 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Doug Harding | Limited Optics | 7.7335 | 16.81 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.99 |
| 4 | Bruce Jones | Carry Optics | 7.5362 | 17.25 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | James Bascio | Carry Optics | 7.0846 | 15.95 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.01 |
| 6 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 7.0647 | 20.10 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.15 |
| 7 | Darrell Bishop | Limited | 6.9138 | 19.96 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Carey Rabideau | Limited | 6.8342 | 19.90 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.27 |
| 9 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 6.8040 | 20.87 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.43 |
| 10 | Mike Morris | Limited | 6.5381 | 21.26 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.85 |
| 11 | Daniil Smolik | Carry Optics | 6.4871 | 16.34 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.12 |
| 12 | Steve Grissom | Open | 5.8898 | 23.77 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.87 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Han | Limited Optics | 10.5702 | 7.19 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | James Bascio | Carry Optics | 10.4651 | 6.88 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Marcos Barrera | Carry Optics | 9.9346 | 7.65 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.94 |
| 4 | Daniil Smolik | Carry Optics | 9.8830 | 7.69 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.55 |
| 5 | Vince Poteet | Open | 9.8168 | 7.64 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Morris | Limited | 8.7719 | 8.55 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Chris Nanney | Carry Optics | 8.7391 | 8.01 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.81 |
| 8 | Doug Harding | Limited Optics | 8.6957 | 8.74 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.81 |
| 9 | Carey Rabideau | Limited | 8.6147 | 8.59 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.57 |
| 10 | Jeffrey Yang | Revolver | 8.2073 | 9.26 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Steven Bowman | Limited Optics | 8.0460 | 8.70 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.90 |
| 12 | Steve Grissom | Open | 7.1179 | 8.57 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Of Course It Did | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 18-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Spartanburg Practical Shooting Assn
- Aug 2, 2025SPSA USPSA August 1st Sat Match (NEW START TIME 10:00) HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 72 shooters
- Jul 5, 2025SPSA USPSA July 1st Sat Match (NEW START TIME 10:00) HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 69 shooters
- May 3, 2025SPSA USPSA May 1st Sat Match HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 69 shooters
- Apr 5, 2025SPSA USPSA April 1st Sat Match HELD AT THE CLINTON HOUSE 64 shooters
- Mar 1, 2025SPSA USPSA March 1st Sat Match 71 shooters
- Feb 1, 2025SPSA USPSA February 1st Sat Match 61 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D11U3