Aug 10, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Aug 10, 2022
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
94
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew MillerA130977 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 456.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Stefan WigginsTY54880 | PCC | GM | Minor | 448.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Jason HowseA136316 | Open | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter HillA141492 | Production | U | Minor | 326.56 | 1 |
| 2 | James PalmerTY95298 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 384.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Ben KampA76789 | Production | D | Minor | 325.29 | 2 |
| 2 | James ColeTY108549 | PCC | M | Minor | 240.94 | 2 |
| 3 | Jared MaplesA140010 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 324.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Jared MaplesA140010 | PCC | B | Minor | 116.58 | 3 |
| 4 | James ColeTY108549 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 319.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Ethan VaughnA128624 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 255.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Jay ZuercherA140005 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 230.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Jody SmithA133183 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 226.54 | 7 |
| 8 | Cliff VickeryA143759 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 196.43 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew MillerA130977 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 9.15 | 7.45 | 9.09 | 9.07 | 9.23 | 2.66 | 456.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James PalmerTY95298 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.48 | 6.56 | 7.01 | 6.44 | 7.68 | 4.86 | 384.80 | 84.3 |
| 3 | Jared MaplesA140010 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.72 | 5.38 | 4.57 | 7.33 | 4.86 | 4.11 | 324.65 | 71.1 |
| 4 | James ColeTY108549 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.45 | 5.95 | 3.76 | 5.41 | 6.92 | 1.07 | 319.07 | 69.9 |
| 5 | Ethan VaughnA128624 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.55 | 4.19 | 4.80 | 5.36 | 4.36 | 3.60 | 255.61 | 56.0 |
| 6 | Jay ZuercherA140005 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 2.28 | 5.42 | 4.53 | 6.51 | 0.00 | 230.83 | 50.6 |
| 7 | Jody SmithA133183 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.26 | 4.55 | 0.00 | 5.91 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 226.54 | 49.6 |
| 8 | Cliff VickeryA143759 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 4.02 | 2.97 | 3.38 | 4.25 | 0.89 | 196.43 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason HowseA136316 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 2.61 | 3.53 | 5.34 | 5.03 | 0.00 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan WigginsTY54880 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 11.05 | 6.50 | 16.67 | 4.25 | 10.15 | 2.22 | 448.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James ColeTY108549 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 6.73 | 14.84 | 0.00 | 7.64 | 5.81 | 240.94 | 53.8 |
| 3 | Jared MaplesA140010 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 5.44 | 9.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.52 | 116.58 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter HillA141492 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 0.81 | 4.96 | 1.32 | 5.76 | 2.75 | 326.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ben KampA76789 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.47 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 3.92 | 3.19 | 0.00 | 325.29 | 99.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 11.0485 | 8.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 9.1529 | 10.27 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 7.4797 | 12.30 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.72 |
| 4 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 7.4513 | 11.81 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.41 |
| 5 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 6.7200 | 12.50 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.42 |
| 6 | Jody Smith | Carry Optics | 6.2581 | 15.34 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.37 |
| 7 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 5.1157 | 16.42 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 8 | Hunter Hill | Production | 4.9667 | 16.51 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jason Howse | Open | 4.5767 | 17.48 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 4.5524 | 19.77 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 49.74 |
| 11 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 3.7241 | 23.63 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.69 |
| 12 | Ben Kamp | Production | 3.4741 | 25.33 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.95 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 7.4494 | 12.35 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 6.7261 | 14.57 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 6.5597 | 14.33 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.06 |
| 4 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 6.4965 | 12.93 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.59 |
| 5 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 5.9532 | 14.11 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.92 |
| 6 | Jared Maples | PCC | 5.4438 | 16.90 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.94 |
| 7 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 5.3846 | 15.60 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.28 |
| 8 | Jody Smith | Carry Optics | 4.5455 | 18.48 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.02 |
| 9 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 4.1894 | 23.87 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.24 |
| 10 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 4.0153 | 20.92 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.90 |
| 11 | Ben Kamp | Production | 3.5347 | 24.33 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Jason Howse | Open | 2.6051 | 21.88 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Bay 1 ClassiferVirginia · 8 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 16.6667 | 2.16 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 14.8438 | 2.56 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.62 |
| 3 | Jared Maples | PCC | 9.4340 | 3.18 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.64 |
| 4 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 9.0909 | 3.52 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 7.0093 | 4.28 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.84 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 5.4187 | 4.06 | 1 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.84 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Production | 4.9587 | 6.05 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 4.8048 | 6.66 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.14 |
| 9 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 4.5714 | 7.00 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.11 |
| 10 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 3.7647 | 8.50 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.56 |
| 11 | Jason Howse | Open | 3.5329 | 10.19 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 2.9692 | 9.43 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.06 |
4Bay 2 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 9.0722 | 9.70 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 7.3338 | 13.09 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.84 |
| 3 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 6.4404 | 11.49 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.99 |
| 4 | Jody Smith | Carry Optics | 5.9088 | 15.57 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.13 |
| 5 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 5.4077 | 12.02 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 59.61 |
| 6 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 5.3591 | 18.66 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.07 |
| 7 | Jason Howse | Open | 5.3420 | 15.35 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 4.5345 | 16.54 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.98 |
| 9 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 4.2471 | 20.72 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Ben Kamp | Production | 3.9181 | 22.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 3.3758 | 18.07 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 12 | Hunter Hill | Production | 1.3187 | 36.40 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.66 |
5Bay 2 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 10.1466 | 8.87 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 9.2308 | 10.40 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 7.6792 | 11.72 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.19 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 7.6421 | 10.73 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.32 |
| 5 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 6.9182 | 12.72 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.95 |
| 6 | Jay Zuercher | Carry Optics | 6.5053 | 13.22 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.47 |
| 7 | Hunter Hill | Production | 5.7625 | 14.23 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Jason Howse | Open | 5.0338 | 16.29 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 4.8551 | 12.77 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 52.60 |
| 10 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 4.3577 | 22.03 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.21 |
| 11 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 4.2528 | 16.93 | 7 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.07 |
| 12 | Ben Kamp | Production | 3.1889 | 16.62 | 8 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.34 |
6Bay 2 ClassiferComstock · 6 rounds · 10 runs · classifier 09-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 5.8091 | 4.82 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | James Palmer | Carry Optics | 4.8598 | 5.35 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jared Maples | Carry Optics | 4.1139 | 6.32 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.40 |
| 4 | Ethan Vaughn | Carry Optics | 3.5990 | 7.78 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.22 |
| 5 | Hunter Hill | Production | 2.7510 | 7.27 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Andrew Miller | Carry Optics | 2.6643 | 5.63 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.45 |
| 7 | Jared Maples | PCC | 2.5184 | 9.53 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.01 |
| 8 | Stefan Wiggins | PCC | 2.2241 | 11.69 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.49 |
| 9 | James Cole | Carry Optics | 1.0738 | 7.45 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 6.63 |
| 10 | Cliff Vickery | Carry Optics | 0.8907 | 12.35 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 1 Classifer | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Bay 2 Classifer | Comstock | 6 | 30 | 09-07 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM1M2A1B–D7U3