Jun 22, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CLASS Match - Jun 22, 2019
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | Open | A | Major | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 | PCC | A | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 | Single Stack | C | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 | PCC | M | Minor | 361.55 | 2 |
| 3 | Gerrit MilksA67608 | PCC | A | Minor | 320.76 | 3 |
| 4 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 287.67 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark MeyersA50232 | PCC | B | Minor | 280.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 | PCC | U | Minor | 227.86 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.67 | 3.90 | 5.61 | 5.18 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.31 | 2.77 | 5.39 | 5.18 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay BennettA77156 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.31 | 5.64 | 8.47 | 8.56 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy GoodneyA94852 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.61 | 4.84 | 5.43 | 7.04 | 361.55 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Gerrit MilksA67608 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.42 | 3.97 | 6.55 | 7.27 | 320.76 | 72.9 |
| 4 | C. Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.83 | 3.19 | 5.38 | 6.40 | 287.67 | 65.4 |
| 5 | Mark MeyersA50232 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.66 | 4.29 | 3.72 | 5.54 | 280.48 | 63.8 |
| 6 | Fred Cannata IIITY41987 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.43 | 2.92 | 2.92 | 4.67 | 227.86 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom NealL2362 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.96 | 0.00 | 3.27 | 0.91 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 7.3136 | 14.22 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 6.6094 | 15.13 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.45 |
| 3 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.8260 | 21.55 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.18 |
| 4 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.6555 | 16.11 | 9 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.39 |
| 5 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 4.4337 | 24.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.75 |
| 6 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 4.4175 | 23.09 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.48 |
| 7 | Randy Goodney | Open | 4.3135 | 16.46 | 9 · 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.6715 | 20.70 | 5 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 2.9598 | 28.38 | 10 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 5.6367 | 19.16 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 4.8411 | 19.83 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.06 |
| 3 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 4.2898 | 20.98 | 13 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.33 |
| 4 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 3.9672 | 23.19 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.46 |
| 5 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.8992 | 21.03 | 6 · 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 3.1888 | 31.36 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.89 |
| 7 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 2.9164 | 35.66 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.09 |
| 8 | Randy Goodney | Open | 2.7659 | 20.97 | 4 · 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 8.4656 | 7.56 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 6.5507 | 9.77 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.90 |
| 3 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.6140 | 11.40 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 5.4293 | 7.92 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.31 |
| 5 | Randy Goodney | Open | 5.3922 | 8.16 | 2 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.3818 | 13.75 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.86 |
| 7 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 3.7162 | 8.88 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 35.12 |
| 8 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 3.2691 | 17.13 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 2.9192 | 26.72 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.59 |
4High StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 03-18
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Bennett | PCC | 8.5603 | 12.85 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gerrit Milks | PCC | 7.2703 | 15.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.92 |
| 3 | Randy Goodney | PCC | 7.0432 | 15.05 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.73 |
| 4 | C. Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.4019 | 16.87 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.74 |
| 5 | Mark Meyers | PCC | 5.5392 | 16.97 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.65 |
| 6 | Jay Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.1813 | 19.30 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Randy Goodney | Open | 5.1784 | 17.38 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Fred Cannata III | PCC | 4.6679 | 22.28 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.44 |
| 9 | Tom Neal | Single Stack | 0.9105 | 31.85 | 7 · 8 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | High Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-18 |
More from CHAMPION LAKE ACTION SHOOTING SOCIETY
- Sep 26, 2026CLASS MATCH - Sep 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026CLASS MATCH - Aug 22, 2026 5 shooters
- Jul 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jul 25, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 27, 2026CLASS MATCH - Jun 27, 2026 8 shooters
- May 23, 2026CLASS MATCH - May 23, 2026 5 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026CLASS MATCH - Apr 25, 2026 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D4U1