Aug 16, 2018 · Level I
Pohjanmaa Practical, Viikkokilpailu, POP IPSC Aug 16, 2018
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tero Mattila | Production Optics | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Antero Keltto | Open | U | Major | 236.29 | 1 |
| 1 | Jussi Salovaara | Production | U | Minor | 206.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Panu Peltola | Standard | U | Major | 110.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Toni Ruokonen2347 | Open | U | Major | 211.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Antti Rauhala | Production | U | Minor | 191.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Teemu Lehtimäki | Production Optics | U | Minor | 100.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | U | Minor | 181.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Antti Urmas | Open | U | Minor | 170.22 | 3 |
| 4 | Saku Harju | Production | U | Minor | 173.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Timo Koskela | Production | U | Minor | 153.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Jarno Pispa | Production | U | Minor | 127.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Hannu Alahukkala | Production | U | Minor | 121.41 | 7 |
| 8 | Kimmo Kaukoranta | Production | U | Minor | 114.55 | 8 |
| 9 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | U | Minor | 109.38 | 9 |
| 10 | Antti Piri | Production | U | Minor | 97.42 | 10 |
| 11 | Sakari Säntti | Production | U | Minor | 71.49 | 11 |
| 12 | Risto Alestalo | Production | U | Minor | 20.75 | 12 |
| 13 | Antti Kuusisaari | Production | U | Minor | 17.35 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antero Keltto · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.86 | 5.58 | 9.84 | 236.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Toni Ruokonen2347 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.67 | 5.54 | 10.63 | 211.37 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Antti Urmas · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 4.74 | 6.22 | 170.22 | 72.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jussi Salovaara · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 2.16 | 5.35 | 206.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Antti Rauhala · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 2.43 | 4.69 | 191.66 | 93.0 |
| 3 | Kai Sillanpää · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.08 | 2.81 | 5.80 | 181.18 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Saku Harju · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.45 | 3.55 | 173.25 | 84.0 |
| 5 | Timo Koskela · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.88 | 4.66 | 153.41 | 74.4 |
| 6 | Jarno Pispa · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.42 | 3.91 | 127.78 | 62.0 |
| 7 | Hannu Alahukkala · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.65 | 5.24 | 121.41 | 58.9 |
| 8 | Kimmo Kaukoranta · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 1.53 | 3.74 | 114.55 | 55.6 |
| 9 | Sami Mäki-Mantila · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 1.20 | 3.22 | 109.38 | 53.0 |
| 10 | Antti Piri · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.39 | 3.86 | 97.42 | 47.2 |
| 11 | Sakari Säntti · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.85 | 0.00 | 5.07 | 71.49 | 34.7 |
| 12 | Risto Alestalo · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 20.75 | 10.1 |
| 13 | Antti Kuusisaari · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.16 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 17.35 | 8.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tero Mattila · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 2.27 | 4.21 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Teemu Lehtimäki · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 1.25 | 0.91 | 100.21 | 41.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panu Peltola · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.92 | 0.00 | 6.34 | 110.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Mikko Koski · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antero Keltto | Open | 6.8579 | 8.02 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jussi Salovaara | Production | 3.9911 | 13.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Toni Ruokonen | Open | 3.6720 | 8.17 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 32.13 |
| 4 | Antti Urmas | Open | 3.4783 | 12.65 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.43 |
| 5 | Panu Peltola | Standard | 2.9192 | 14.73 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Antti Rauhala | Production | 2.5965 | 14.25 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 7 | Tero Mattila | Production Optics | 2.3445 | 19.62 | 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Saku Harju | Production | 1.9447 | 13.37 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.23 |
| 9 | Jarno Pispa | Production | 1.8787 | 23.42 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.24 |
| 10 | Sakari Säntti | Production | 1.8477 | 17.86 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.78 |
| 11 | Timo Koskela | Production | 1.7412 | 25.27 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.18 |
| 12 | Sami Mäki-Mantila | Production | 1.7193 | 21.52 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antero Keltto | Open | 5.5753 | 19.73 | 14 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Toni Ruokonen | Open | 5.5430 | 17.68 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.25 |
| 3 | Antti Urmas | Open | 4.7405 | 24.47 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.54 |
| 4 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 2.8092 | 30.97 | 15 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Saku Harju | Production | 2.4504 | 32.24 | 13 · 6 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.40 |
| 6 | Antti Rauhala | Production | 2.4257 | 32.98 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 112.25 |
| 7 | Tero Mattila | Production Optics | 2.2650 | 38.41 | 15 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Jussi Salovaara | Production | 2.1623 | 37.46 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 100.07 |
| 9 | Timo Koskela | Production | 1.8823 | 49.94 | 11 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.11 |
| 10 | Hannu Alahukkala | Production | 1.6472 | 33.39 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 76.23 |
| 11 | Kimmo Kaukoranta | Production | 1.5332 | 55.44 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.95 |
| 12 | Jarno Pispa | Production | 1.4222 | 47.11 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.82 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toni Ruokonen | Open | 10.6329 | 3.95 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Antero Keltto | Open | 9.8434 | 4.47 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.29 |
| 3 | Panu Peltola | Standard | 6.3369 | 6.47 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Antti Urmas | Open | 6.2208 | 6.43 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.25 |
| 5 | Kai Sillanpää | Production | 5.8020 | 5.86 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Jussi Salovaara | Production | 5.3503 | 7.85 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.11 |
| 7 | Hannu Alahukkala | Production | 5.2425 | 7.63 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.18 |
| 8 | Sakari Säntti | Production | 5.0725 | 8.28 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.71 |
| 9 | Antti Rauhala | Production | 4.6852 | 6.83 | 3 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 10 | Timo Koskela | Production | 4.6561 | 9.45 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 11 | Tero Mattila | Production Optics | 4.2131 | 8.07 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Jarno Pispa | Production | 3.9130 | 9.20 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Pohjanmaa Practical
- Aug 15, 2024POP IPSC Aug 15, 2024 W33 8 shooters
- Jun 20, 2024POP IPSC Jun 20, 2024 6 shooters
- Aug 10, 2023IPSC Aug 10, 2023 12 shooters
- Jul 1, 2020POP 3gun. Jul 01, 2020 10 shooters
- Jun 24, 2020POP 3gn Jun 24, 2020 12 shooters
- Jun 11, 2020PoP VK24 Jun 11, 2020 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U20