Jun 16, 2024 · Level I
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC Jun 16, 2024
Shooters
11
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
73
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar9133 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 365.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 | Standard | C | Minor | 365.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Roadnight4331 | Classic | U | Major | 359.53 | 1 |
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 | Production | U | Minor | 329.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Andy Thomson8551 | Open | U | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jean Claude Bouchut7951 | Classic | M | Minor | 331.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Len Salter8511 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 330.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Deb Gerner8001 | Production | U | Minor | 313.53 | 2 |
| 3 | Ben Fahey10196 | Classic | U | Minor | 266.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 119.30 | 3 |
| 4 | Victor Rusu8561 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 106.75 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Roadnight4331 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.53 | 3.32 | 3.83 | 2.83 | 359.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean Claude Bouchut7951 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.07 | 3.58 | 3.24 | 2.57 | 331.25 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Ben Fahey10196 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.89 | 2.46 | 266.47 | 74.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Thomson8551 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 2.27 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 2.31 | 1.10 | 2.36 | 329.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Deb Gerner8001 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.87 | 1.96 | 2.02 | 313.53 | 95.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar9133 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 2.84 | 3.60 | 2.53 | 365.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Len Salter8511 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.75 | 2.69 | 3.33 | 2.33 | 330.34 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Stan Willie942 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 1.95 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 119.30 | 32.7 |
| 4 | Victor Rusu8561 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.90 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 106.75 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Preston8850 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 2.74 | 1.92 | 2.89 | 365.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 3.5489 | 12.68 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 3.5319 | 14.44 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Classic | 3.0658 | 11.09 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.74 |
| 4 | Andy Thomson | Open | 3.0303 | 15.51 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 2.9020 | 12.75 | 5 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.19 |
| 6 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 2.7466 | 17.84 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.57 |
| 7 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.6585 | 14.67 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 2.5411 | 20.07 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.38 |
| 9 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.4340 | 19.31 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 10 | Deb Gerner | Production | 1.7637 | 17.01 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.85 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Classic | 3.5829 | 18.70 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 3.3214 | 22.28 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.53 |
| 3 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 2.8395 | 24.30 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.7411 | 20.43 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 2.6855 | 21.97 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.93 |
| 6 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.3102 | 27.27 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Andy Thomson | Open | 2.2690 | 30.41 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 2.2468 | 31.60 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.03 |
| 9 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.9486 | 35.41 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.47 |
| 10 | Victor Rusu | Production Optics | 1.9011 | 34.19 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.21 |
| 11 | Deb Gerner | Production | 1.8712 | 32.60 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.75 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 3.8316 | 18.53 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 3.6005 | 17.22 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 3.3333 | 21.00 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.06 |
| 4 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Classic | 3.2366 | 17.92 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 67.58 |
| 5 | Deb Gerner | Production | 1.9578 | 26.05 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Marc Preston | Standard | 1.9152 | 21.93 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 1.8924 | 16.91 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 39.51 |
| 8 | Andy Thomson | Open | 1.6486 | 19.41 | 12 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.2804 | 53.11 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.45 |
| 10 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.0992 | 34.57 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.92 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 31 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marc Preston | Standard | 2.8872 | 40.87 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Steve Roadnight | Classic | 2.8285 | 49.85 | 19 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Jean Claude Bouchut | Classic | 2.5718 | 46.66 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.93 |
| 4 | Richard Uzar | Production Optics | 2.5253 | 43.56 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 5 | Ben Fahey | Classic | 2.4586 | 43.52 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 134.73 |
| 6 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.3607 | 52.95 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Len Salter | Production Optics | 2.3261 | 48.58 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 142.77 |
| 8 | Deb Gerner | Production | 2.0247 | 54.33 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 132.94 |
| 9 | Victor Rusu | Production Optics | 0.9211 | 69.48 | 17 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 56.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D3U7