Aug 9, 2026 · Level I · Classifier match
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026
Shooters
4
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
71
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Attaguile12142 | Optics | U | Minor | 351.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenny Gamble11433 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 339.64 | 1 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 | Optics | B | Minor | 342.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex Corradi11860 | Production Optics | Minor | 308.38 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Attaguile12142 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 3.53 | 4.11 | 3.48 | 351.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jean-Claude Bouchut7951 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.91 | 3.51 | 3.94 | 3.60 | 342.91 | 97.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Gamble11433 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 4.27 | 5.16 | 4.73 | 339.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex Corradi11860 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 3.53 | 3.38 | 4.49 | 308.38 | 90.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex Corradi | Production Optics | 3.4483 | 19.14 | 9 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Louis Attaguile | Optics | 3.2136 | 21.16 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Optics | 2.9113 | 21.64 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.53 |
| 4 | Kenny Gamble | Production Optics | 2.8597 | 22.03 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.64 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Gamble | Production Optics | 4.2722 | 20.13 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Alex Corradi | Production Optics | 3.5294 | 17.85 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.35 |
| 3 | Louis Attaguile | Optics | 3.5272 | 20.98 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Optics | 3.5073 | 23.95 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.49 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Gamble | Production Optics | 5.1647 | 13.36 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Louis Attaguile | Optics | 4.1061 | 15.83 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Optics | 3.9357 | 18.04 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.89 |
| 4 | Alex Corradi | Production Optics | 3.3803 | 14.20 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.09 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenny Gamble | Production Optics | 4.7276 | 19.46 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Alex Corradi | Production Optics | 4.4885 | 19.16 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 3 | Jean-Claude Bouchut | Optics | 3.5977 | 24.46 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Louis Attaguile | Optics | 3.4762 | 25.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.62 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Jul 18, 2026 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U2