Jun 10, 2023 · Level I
PREMIER Shotgun IPSC Jun 10, 2023
Shooters
18
Divisions
3
Stages
2
Rounds
18
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quentin Jordaan0698 | Open | U | Major | 90.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Standard | U | Major | 90.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 | Standard Manual | U | Major | 90.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Louis Liebenberg0718 | Open | U | Major | 77.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Major | 59.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Dries Vermeulen | Standard Manual | U | Major | 42.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik0758 | Open | C | Major | 67.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Johan Coertze0029 | Standard | U | Major | 54.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Open | U | Major | 59.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Stanton Daniell0784 | Standard | U | Major | 47.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Open | U | Major | 47.04 | 5 |
| 5 | Graham Fine0347 | Standard | U | Major | 45.11 | 5 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 | Standard | U | Major | 32.96 | 6 |
| 7 | Claude Lustig0538 | Standard | U | Major | 30.03 | 7 |
| 8 | Jarda Cibulka0728 | Standard | U | Major | 19.01 | 8 |
| 9 | Henk Venter641 | Standard | U | Major | 15.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Pedro Boshoff0485 | Standard | U | Major | 13.48 | 10 |
| 11 | Marco Barnard0730 | Standard | U | Major | 6.59 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quentin Jordaan0698 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 3.89 | 90.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Louis Liebenberg0718 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.32 | 3.46 | 77.62 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Jack Selesnik0758 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.17 | 2.86 | 67.19 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.13 | 2.34 | 59.43 | 66.0 |
| 5 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.07 | 2.39 | 47.04 | 52.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.42 | 4.23 | 90.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.15 | 2.86 | 59.16 | 65.7 |
| 3 | Johan Coertze0029 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.41 | 3.08 | 54.41 | 60.5 |
| 4 | Stanton Daniell0784 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.45 | 1.73 | 47.54 | 52.8 |
| 5 | Graham Fine0347 · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.50 | 2.29 | 45.11 | 50.1 |
| 6 | Frans de Jong0580 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.15 | 0.84 | 32.96 | 36.6 |
| 7 | Claude Lustig0538 · 7 overall | U | Major | 0.93 | 1.58 | 30.03 | 33.4 |
| 8 | Jarda Cibulka0728 · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.87 | 0.78 | 19.01 | 21.1 |
| 9 | Henk Venter641 · 9 overall | U | Major | – | 1.16 | 15.05 | 16.7 |
| 10 | Pedro Boshoff0485 · 10 overall | U | Major | – | 1.04 | 13.48 | 15.0 |
| 11 | Marco Barnard0730 · 11 overall | U | Major | – | 0.51 | 6.59 | 7.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jea'n van Heerden0486 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.48 | 0.77 | 90.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dries Vermeulen · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.14 | 0.55 | 42.91 | 47.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 7 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 3.4247 | 10.22 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan | Open | 2.8340 | 12.35 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Stanton Daniell | Standard | 2.4476 | 14.30 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.01 |
| 4 | Louis Liebenberg | Open | 2.3163 | 15.11 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.61 |
| 5 | Jack Selesnik | Open | 2.1685 | 16.14 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.78 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 2.1512 | 16.27 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.99 |
| 7 | Frans de Jong | Standard | 2.1512 | 16.27 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.99 |
| 8 | Rowan Berkowitz | Open | 2.1328 | 16.41 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.34 |
| 9 | Graham Fine | Standard | 1.5015 | 23.31 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.35 |
| 10 | Jea'n van Heerden | Standard Manual | 1.4793 | 23.66 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | Johan Coertze | Standard | 1.4056 | 24.90 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.37 |
| 12 | Jonathan Kay | Open | 1.0736 | 32.60 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.26 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 11 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 4.2340 | 12.99 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Quentin Jordaan | Open | 3.8869 | 14.15 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Louis Liebenberg | Open | 3.4635 | 15.88 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.01 |
| 4 | Johan Coertze | Standard | 3.0830 | 17.84 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.05 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 2.8616 | 19.22 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.17 |
| 6 | Jack Selesnik | Open | 2.8557 | 19.26 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.41 |
| 7 | Jonathan Kay | Open | 2.3872 | 23.04 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.78 |
| 8 | Rowan Berkowitz | Open | 2.3384 | 23.52 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.09 |
| 9 | Graham Fine | Standard | 2.2917 | 24.00 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.77 |
| 10 | Stanton Daniell | Standard | 1.7345 | 31.71 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.53 |
| 11 | Claude Lustig | Standard | 1.5777 | 34.86 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.49 |
| 12 | Henk Venter | Standard | 1.1589 | 47.46 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 11 | 55 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U17