Feb 6, 2021 · Level I
Premier HandGun Feb 06, 2021
Shooters
23
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Open | U | Major | 384.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Standard | U | Minor | 373.78 | 1 |
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 | Production | U | Minor | 368.14 | 1 |
| 2 | Wesley Visser0477 | Standard | U | Major | 364.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 | Open | U | Major | 343.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Marius Bouwer0298 | Production | U | Minor | 308.74 | 2 |
| 3 | George Hardaker0086 | Standard | U | Minor | 323.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Louis Raath0247 | Production | U | Minor | 299.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Jack Selenik0758 | Open | U | Minor | 125.03 | 3 |
| 4 | Guillaume Nel0045 | Production | U | Minor | 295.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Standard | U | Minor | 261.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Production | U | Minor | 270.84 | 5 |
| 5 | Charl Louw0325 | Standard | U | Major | 246.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Shaun Olivier0435 | Production | U | Minor | 261.11 | 6 |
| 6 | David Berkowitz0540 | Standard | U | Minor | 229.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Waylon SwartVISITOR | Production | U | Minor | 238.55 | 7 |
| 7 | Dries Yssel0390 | Standard | U | Minor | 209.87 | 7 |
| 8 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Standard | U | Major | 190.28 | 8 |
| 8 | Theunis OosthuizenVISITOR | Production | U | Minor | 103.06 | 8 |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Standard | U | Minor | 177.53 | 9 |
| 10 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Standard | U | Minor | 165.79 | 10 |
| 11 | Volker Schwan0722 | Standard | U | Major | 94.29 | 11 |
| 12 | Ruan Louw0325F2 | Standard | U | Minor | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Major | 10.31 | 6.86 | 8.51 | 7.34 | 384.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery0012 · 2 overall | U | Major | 8.39 | 6.87 | 7.65 | 5.70 | 343.54 | 89.2 |
| 3 | Jack Selenik0758 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.75 | 2.21 | 2.17 | 2.58 | 125.03 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.60 | 3.11 | 4.82 | 4.56 | 368.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marius Bouwer0298 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.81 | 2.93 | 4.14 | 4.24 | 308.74 | 83.9 |
| 3 | Louis Raath0247 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 2.31 | 5.34 | 5.58 | 299.88 | 81.5 |
| 4 | Guillaume Nel0045 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 2.66 | 3.95 | 3.14 | 295.50 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.86 | 2.59 | 2.73 | 3.84 | 270.84 | 73.6 |
| 6 | Shaun Olivier0435 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 2.50 | 3.63 | 2.84 | 261.11 | 70.9 |
| 7 | Waylon SwartVISITOR · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.35 | 2.04 | 3.62 | 2.68 | 238.55 | 64.8 |
| 8 | Theunis OosthuizenVISITOR · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.17 | 4.40 | 3.34 | 103.06 | 28.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.89 | 4.89 | 6.42 | 4.97 | 373.78 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wesley Visser0477 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.96 | 4.86 | 7.01 | 5.47 | 364.88 | 97.6 |
| 3 | George Hardaker0086 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.87 | 3.78 | 5.40 | 4.19 | 323.89 | 86.7 |
| 4 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.55 | 3.57 | 4.74 | 4.07 | 261.98 | 70.1 |
| 5 | Charl Louw0325 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.63 | 3.15 | 4.17 | 4.18 | 246.81 | 66.0 |
| 6 | David Berkowitz0540 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.34 | 2.48 | 4.05 | 2.93 | 229.75 | 61.5 |
| 7 | Dries Yssel0390 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.04 | 3.88 | 3.99 | 209.87 | 56.1 |
| 8 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.88 | 2.42 | 2.99 | 3.36 | 190.28 | 50.9 |
| 9 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.04 | 3.43 | 2.61 | 177.53 | 47.5 |
| 10 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 1.99 | 2.32 | 1.20 | 165.79 | 44.4 |
| 11 | Volker Schwan0722 · 11 overall | U | Major | 1.09 | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.64 | 94.29 | 25.2 |
| 12 | Ruan Louw0325F2 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 10.3084 | 11.35 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 8.3921 | 14.18 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.69 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 5.8930 | 16.63 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | George Hardaker | Standard | 5.8728 | 18.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.59 |
| 5 | Johan Coertze | Production | 5.6025 | 18.92 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 4.9552 | 18.97 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.90 |
| 7 | David Berkowitz | Standard | 4.3411 | 25.80 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.40 |
| 8 | Guillaume Nel | Production | 4.3284 | 26.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.71 |
| 9 | Adriaan Moulder | Production | 3.8644 | 25.36 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.77 |
| 10 | Marius Bouwer | Production | 3.8081 | 27.31 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.57 |
| 11 | Jack Selenik | Open | 3.7482 | 28.28 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 12 | Charl Louw | Standard | 3.6314 | 29.19 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.95 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 27 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 6.8674 | 18.93 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 6.8638 | 17.92 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.93 |
| 3 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 4.8931 | 24.32 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 4.8558 | 26.36 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.97 |
| 5 | George Hardaker | Standard | 3.7832 | 29.34 | 18 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.38 |
| 6 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 3.5663 | 34.49 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.39 |
| 7 | Charl Louw | Standard | 3.1538 | 39.00 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.01 |
| 8 | Johan Coertze | Production | 3.1070 | 34.76 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Marius Bouwer | Production | 2.9259 | 36.57 | 17 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.13 |
| 10 | Guillaume Nel | Production | 2.6576 | 38.38 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.47 |
| 11 | Adriaan Moulder | Production | 2.5941 | 42.79 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.71 |
| 12 | Shaun Olivier | Production | 2.5027 | 45.95 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.74 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 8.5057 | 8.70 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 7.6541 | 10.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.99 |
| 3 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 7.0076 | 10.56 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 6.4249 | 9.65 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.35 |
| 5 | George Hardaker | Standard | 5.4010 | 12.22 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.66 |
| 6 | Louis Raath | Production | 5.3381 | 11.24 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Johan Coertze | Production | 4.8209 | 14.52 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.25 |
| 8 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 4.7407 | 13.50 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.12 |
| 9 | Theunis Oosthuizen | Production | 4.3971 | 15.01 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 10 | Charl Louw | Standard | 4.1740 | 17.01 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.65 |
| 11 | Marius Bouwer | Production | 4.1372 | 18.37 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.00 |
| 12 | David Berkowitz | Standard | 4.0500 | 16.79 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.24 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 10 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 7.3353 | 6.68 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Open | 5.7007 | 8.42 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.86 |
| 3 | Louis Raath | Production | 5.5788 | 7.17 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Wesley Visser | Standard | 5.4745 | 8.22 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Pieter van Wyk | Standard | 4.9738 | 7.64 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.43 |
| 6 | Johan Coertze | Production | 4.5627 | 10.52 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.89 |
| 7 | Marius Bouwer | Production | 4.2440 | 11.31 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.04 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Standard | 4.1894 | 10.98 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.26 |
| 9 | Charl Louw | Standard | 4.1822 | 10.76 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.20 |
| 10 | Hennie Moulder | Standard | 4.0741 | 10.80 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 11 | Dries Yssel | Standard | 3.9931 | 11.52 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.47 |
| 12 | Adriaan Moulder | Production | 3.8426 | 10.93 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.44 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U23