Mar 28, 2026 · Level I
RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Mar 28, 2026
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
67
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giles R | Open | U | Major | 335.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matt D | Production Optics | Minor | 335.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brendon G | Standard | Minor | 335.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian W | Production | Minor | 290.09 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ian M | Production | Minor | 250.59 | 2 | |
| 3 | Lawrance M | Production | Minor | 242.86 | 3 | |
| 4 | Darin H | Production | Minor | 233.33 | 4 | |
| 5 | Steve T | Production | U | Minor | 173.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Dave W | Production | Minor | 137.91 | 6 | |
| 7 | Harry D | Production | Minor | 113.04 | 7 | |
| 8 | Hanna R | Production | Minor | 90.09 | 8 | |
| 9 | Graeme C | Production | Minor | 70.48 | 9 | |
| 10 | Robert P | Production | Minor | 52.44 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giles R · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.77 | 1.94 | 1.94 | 2.01 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian W · 1 overall | Minor | 5.12 | 2.96 | 2.53 | 3.43 | 290.09 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Ian M · 2 overall | Minor | 4.82 | 1.65 | 3.07 | 2.02 | 250.59 | 86.4 | |
| 3 | Lawrance M · 3 overall | Minor | 1.39 | 2.34 | 3.46 | 2.79 | 242.86 | 83.7 | |
| 4 | Darin H · 4 overall | Minor | 4.10 | 2.01 | 2.69 | 2.03 | 233.33 | 80.4 | |
| 5 | Steve T · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 1.50 | 1.55 | 2.18 | 173.71 | 59.9 |
| 6 | Dave W · 6 overall | Minor | 4.97 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 137.91 | 47.5 | |
| 7 | Harry D · 7 overall | Minor | 4.09 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 113.04 | 39.0 | |
| 8 | Hanna R · 8 overall | Minor | 1.44 | 1.15 | 0.97 | 0.68 | 90.09 | 31.1 | |
| 9 | Graeme C · 9 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 70.48 | 24.3 | |
| 10 | Robert P · 10 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.69 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 52.44 | 18.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt D · 1 overall | Minor | 3.11 | 3.77 | 3.73 | 2.04 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendon G · 1 overall | Minor | 4.07 | 2.98 | 2.54 | 2.67 | 335.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 15 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian W | Production | 5.1156 | 14.27 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Dave W | Production | 4.9732 | 13.07 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.91 |
| 3 | Ian M | Production | 4.8184 | 14.32 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.64 |
| 4 | Darin H | Production | 4.0962 | 15.38 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.05 |
| 5 | Harry D | Production | 4.0852 | 17.38 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.89 |
| 6 | Brendon G | Standard | 4.0655 | 16.48 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Steve T | Production | 3.1236 | 22.73 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.80 |
| 8 | Matt D | Production Optics | 3.1063 | 18.35 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Graeme C | Production | 2.8932 | 24.54 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.42 |
| 10 | Giles R | Open | 2.7734 | 19.11 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Hanna R | Production | 1.4359 | 50.84 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.05 |
| 12 | Lawrance M | Production | 1.3942 | 15.78 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 20.44 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt D | Production Optics | 3.7703 | 17.24 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Dave W | Production | 3.6669 | 16.09 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Harry D | Production | 2.9980 | 19.68 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.14 |
| 4 | Brendon G | Standard | 2.9844 | 21.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Ian W | Production | 2.9626 | 20.59 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.52 |
| 6 | Lawrance M | Production | 2.3369 | 22.68 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 41.42 |
| 7 | Darin H | Production | 2.0083 | 26.39 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.60 |
| 8 | Giles R | Open | 1.9413 | 23.18 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Robert P | Production | 1.6879 | 33.77 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.92 |
| 10 | Ian M | Production | 1.6487 | 29.72 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.23 |
| 11 | Graeme C | Production | 1.5830 | 33.48 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.06 |
| 12 | Steve T | Production | 1.4976 | 29.38 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt D | Production Optics | 3.7316 | 30.55 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Lawrance M | Production | 3.4604 | 31.21 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Ian M | Production | 3.0746 | 32.85 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.62 |
| 4 | Darin H | Production | 2.6916 | 36.41 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.34 |
| 5 | Brendon G | Standard | 2.5358 | 42.59 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Ian W | Production | 2.5255 | 41.18 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 87.58 |
| 7 | Giles R | Open | 1.9410 | 55.64 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Steve T | Production | 1.5521 | 73.45 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.82 |
| 9 | Hanna R | Production | 0.9722 | 101.83 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.71 |
| 10 | Robert P | Production | 0.6495 | 76.98 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 22.52 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 15 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian W | Production | 3.4321 | 21.27 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Lawrance M | Production | 2.7912 | 26.87 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
| 3 | Brendon G | Standard | 2.6662 | 27.38 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 4 | Steve T | Production | 2.1758 | 34.47 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
| 5 | Matt D | Production Optics | 2.0439 | 32.78 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Darin H | Production | 2.0289 | 35.98 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.34 |
| 7 | Ian M | Production | 2.0181 | 34.19 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.10 |
| 8 | Giles R | Open | 2.0128 | 34.28 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Hanna R | Production | 0.6826 | 109.88 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.92 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from RRGC
- May 16, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 16, 2026 24 shooters
- May 9, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 9, 2026 24 shooters
- May 2, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun May 2, 2026 26 shooters
- Apr 25, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 25, 2026 14 shooters
- Apr 18, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 18, 2026 15 shooters
- Apr 11, 2026RRGC TODAYS SHOOT, IPSC: Handgun Apr 11, 2026 23 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2