Oct 12, 2019 · Level I
Colfax , Wi WI26 USPSA Oct 12
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
7
Rounds
147
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BudnaitisTY94704 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 735.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim ZeglinA69000 | Revolver | C | Minor | 735.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary MonnensTY87146 | Limited | C | Minor | 682.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade ReedTY101975 | Production | C | Minor | 682.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Graydon VogtA119445 | Production | C | Minor | 652.21 | 2 |
| 2 | John WarnestFY35127 | Limited | C | Minor | 626.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan ManskeA121406 | Carry Optics | U | Major | 552.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Doug JensenA106083 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.83 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BudnaitisTY94704 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.90 | 3.60 | 7.68 | 4.35 | 2.93 | 4.30 | 6.26 | 735.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan ManskeA121406 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.74 | 3.27 | 4.22 | 3.66 | 2.44 | 3.25 | 3.81 | 552.12 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Doug JensenA106083 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.32 | 2.39 | 3.44 | 2.02 | 1.86 | 3.01 | 2.36 | 390.83 | 53.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary MonnensTY87146 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.66 | 3.20 | 4.34 | 1.89 | 2.24 | 4.37 | 3.22 | 682.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John WarnestFY35127 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.68 | 3.03 | 3.80 | 2.94 | 1.49 | 3.54 | 2.50 | 626.23 | 91.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade ReedTY101975 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.83 | 4.31 | 4.43 | 3.71 | 3.38 | 5.28 | 4.81 | 682.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graydon VogtA119445 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.50 | 3.57 | 5.33 | 3.76 | 2.41 | 4.47 | 4.47 | 652.21 | 95.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim ZeglinA69000 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 2.75 | 3.69 | 2.57 | 2.41 | 2.08 | 2.96 | 735.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Either OrComstock · 8 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 7.5047 | 5.33 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 6.8966 | 5.22 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 4.7382 | 8.02 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.48 |
| 4 | John Warnest | Limited | 3.6810 | 9.78 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 3.5054 | 10.27 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 2.6612 | 9.77 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.92 |
| 7 | Wade Reed | Production | 1.8293 | 13.12 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 9.75 |
| 8 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 1.3210 | 7.57 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.66 |
2Stage 2 Run AwayComstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Reed | Production | 4.3077 | 26.00 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 3.6005 | 25.83 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 3.5747 | 32.45 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.58 |
| 4 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 3.2736 | 35.13 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.10 |
| 5 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 3.1974 | 36.28 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | John Warnest | Limited | 3.0319 | 38.26 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.79 |
| 7 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.7527 | 42.14 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 2.3855 | 42.34 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.51 |
3Stage 3 Never Trust A 5 Leaf CloverComstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 7.6773 | 15.37 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 5.3310 | 22.51 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wade Reed | Production | 4.4255 | 25.76 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.62 |
| 4 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 4.3362 | 26.29 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 4.2224 | 28.42 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 6 | John Warnest | Limited | 3.8042 | 28.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.28 |
| 7 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 3.6852 | 32.02 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 3.4377 | 32.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.73 |
4Stage 4 TRIPLE CheckComstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 4.3539 | 21.36 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 3.7645 | 24.97 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Wade Reed | Production | 3.7050 | 29.42 | 21 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.18 |
| 4 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 3.6613 | 30.59 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.71 |
| 5 | John Warnest | Limited | 2.9393 | 31.30 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.5711 | 40.06 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 2.0159 | 35.22 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 8 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 1.8932 | 53.35 | 18 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.07 |
5Stage 5 Little Red Comstock · 28 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Reed | Production | 3.3814 | 36.08 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 2.9283 | 40.98 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 2.4363 | 53.36 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.48 |
| 4 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 2.4135 | 40.19 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 5 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.4130 | 53.46 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 2.2414 | 54.43 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 1.8604 | 49.99 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 88.94 |
| 8 | John Warnest | Limited | 1.4936 | 73.65 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.29 |
6Stage 6 Back Up BETTYComstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Reed | Production | 5.2805 | 18.18 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 4.4732 | 20.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.71 |
| 3 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 4.3687 | 18.77 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 4.2965 | 9.31 | 8 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | John Warnest | Limited | 3.5445 | 22.57 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 81.13 |
| 6 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 3.2450 | 30.20 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.53 |
| 7 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 3.0058 | 25.95 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 69.96 |
| 8 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.0785 | 25.98 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
7Stage 7 Bending BulletsComstock · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Budnaitis | Carry Optics | 6.2585 | 14.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wade Reed | Production | 4.8106 | 19.54 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Graydon Vogt | Production | 4.4735 | 18.33 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.99 |
| 4 | Ryan Manske | Carry Optics | 3.8069 | 21.54 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.83 |
| 5 | Gary Monnens | Limited | 3.2177 | 27.97 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Tim Zeglin | Revolver | 2.9647 | 33.73 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | John Warnest | Limited | 2.5013 | 38.38 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.74 |
| 8 | Doug Jensen | Carry Optics | 2.3643 | 37.22 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.78 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Either Or | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Run Away | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Never Trust A 5 Leaf Clover | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 TRIPLE Check | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Little Red | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Back Up BETTY | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 Bending Bullets | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from COLFAX Sportsmens Club
- Oct 18, 2020WI26 Colfax USPSA October 18, 2020 21 shooters
- Sep 13, 2020WI26 Colfax USPSA September, 13 2020 11 shooters
- Aug 16, 2020WI26 Colfax USPSA Aug 16, 2020 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2020WI26 USPSA Jun 21, 2020 38 shooters
- Jun 17, 2020WI26 Drills Jun 17, 2020 3 shooters
- May 17, 2020Colfax Wi MAY 17, 2020 32 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D5U2