Mar 6, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
HSA USPSA March 2024
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
80
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle IleyTY119082 | Open | B | Major | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | rick weiseA112477 | Revolver | M | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 385.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Limited | A | Major | 378.16 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew KrausmanA151124 | PCC | C | Minor | 360.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Larry YoonA119973 | PCC | M | Minor | 336.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Hess41482 | Limited | B | Major | 323.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Russell MattiaTY138597 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 309.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean ColeA78830 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 288.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Raymond ZuendelA117315 | Open | C | Major | 177.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Dave FiglerTY118563 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 302.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Zach ZavadelTY119322 | Limited | M | Major | 282.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean R WittA44862 | PCC | D | Minor | 132.24 | 3 |
| 4 | James MeolaTY96935 | Limited | C | Major | 240.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Carol PaloTY119055 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 203.74 | 4 |
| 5 | david sagoA99976 | Limited | C | Major | 219.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Floyd Miller | Limited | U | Major | 203.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Charlie FordhamTY18643 | Limited | B | Major | 179.85 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.09 | 6.64 | 10.99 | 3.17 | 12.99 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean ColeA78830 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.23 | 4.81 | 5.75 | 2.54 | 8.47 | 288.44 | 72.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.94 | 6.07 | 9.26 | 3.23 | 10.05 | 378.16 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Hess41482 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.81 | 5.68 | 8.70 | 2.82 | 7.66 | 323.11 | 85.4 |
| 3 | Zach ZavadelTY119322 · 3 overall | M | Major | 3.68 | 7.38 | 12.03 | 1.71 | 11.89 | 282.56 | 74.7 |
| 4 | James MeolaTY96935 · 4 overall | C | Major | 3.20 | 4.17 | 7.84 | 2.20 | 8.33 | 240.34 | 63.6 |
| 5 | david sagoA99976 · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.34 | 3.69 | 4.29 | 1.96 | 5.73 | 219.65 | 58.1 |
| 6 | Floyd Miller · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.33 | 3.62 | 6.56 | 2.10 | 7.28 | 203.07 | 53.7 |
| 7 | Charlie FordhamTY18643 · 7 overall | B | Major | 3.35 | 3.69 | 6.79 | 0.71 | 7.12 | 179.85 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.22 | 6.00 | 2.15 | 3.59 | 6.73 | 385.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Russell MattiaTY138597 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 5.88 | 0.47 | 2.76 | 5.81 | 309.07 | 80.2 |
| 3 | Dave FiglerTY118563 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.80 | 5.69 | 1.16 | 2.57 | 8.00 | 302.84 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Carol PaloTY119055 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.55 | 3.64 | 5.04 | 1.28 | 5.73 | 203.74 | 52.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle IleyTY119082 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.76 | 6.63 | 8.60 | 2.86 | 10.80 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Raymond ZuendelA117315 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.39 | 4.85 | 7.52 | 1.86 | 6.85 | 177.71 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew KrausmanA151124 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.61 | 6.54 | 9.80 | 6.09 | 9.80 | 360.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry YoonA119973 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.79 | 2.41 | 7.73 | 6.76 | 5.53 | 336.54 | 93.4 |
| 3 | Dean R WittA44862 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.50 | 1.59 | 6.73 | 1.40 | 7.46 | 132.24 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rick weiseA112477 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.21 | 4.93 | 2.23 | 2.55 | 6.16 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ChuteapoloozaComstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 6.7910 | 20.91 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 6.0935 | 23.96 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 5.9438 | 24.90 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Kyle Iley | Open | 5.7573 | 25.88 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 5.6075 | 25.68 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.12 |
| 6 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 5.2241 | 28.33 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Michael Hess | Limited | 4.8130 | 30.75 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.56 |
| 8 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 4.2270 | 34.54 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.99 |
| 9 | rick weise | Revolver | 4.2052 | 35.67 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Russell Mattia | Limited Optics | 3.9827 | 30.13 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 121.98 |
| 11 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 3.7993 | 33.69 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 116.36 |
| 12 | Zach Zavadel | Limited | 3.6806 | 28.80 | 22 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 99.08 |
2RunapoloozaComstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Zavadel | Limited | 7.3755 | 10.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 6.6434 | 11.44 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Iley | Open | 6.6318 | 11.46 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 6.5404 | 11.62 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 6.0711 | 11.53 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.85 |
| 6 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 6.0050 | 11.99 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Russell Mattia | Limited Optics | 5.8824 | 12.58 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.37 |
| 8 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 5.6899 | 14.06 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.80 |
| 9 | Michael Hess | Limited | 5.6769 | 13.74 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.58 |
| 10 | rick weise | Revolver | 4.9336 | 15.81 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Raymond Zuendel | Open | 4.8490 | 12.58 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.49 |
| 12 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 4.8105 | 13.72 | 12 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.93 |
3Hard & FastapoloozaComstock · 4 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Zavadel | Limited | 12.0253 | 1.58 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 10.9890 | 1.82 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 9.8039 | 2.04 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 9.2593 | 2.16 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.40 |
| 5 | Michael Hess | Limited | 8.6957 | 2.30 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.46 |
| 6 | Kyle Iley | Open | 8.6022 | 1.86 | 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 7 | James Meola | Limited | 7.8431 | 2.55 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.04 |
| 8 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 7.7295 | 2.07 | 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.77 |
| 9 | Raymond Zuendel | Open | 7.5221 | 2.26 | 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.49 |
| 10 | Charlie Fordham | Limited | 6.7857 | 2.80 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.29 |
| 11 | Dean R Witt | PCC | 6.7340 | 2.97 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.74 |
| 12 | Floyd Miller | Limited | 6.5574 | 3.05 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.91 |
4El Strong & Weak PrezVirginia · 24 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry Yoon | PCC | 6.7626 | 13.90 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 6.0932 | 16.74 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.12 |
| 3 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 3.5873 | 24.81 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 3.2299 | 23.84 | 9 · 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 3.1739 | 24.26 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Kyle Iley | Open | 2.8594 | 25.53 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Michael Hess | Limited | 2.8160 | 30.54 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 104.62 |
| 8 | Russell Mattia | Limited Optics | 2.7598 | 34.06 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 92.32 |
| 9 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 2.5728 | 32.26 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.06 |
| 10 | rick weise | Revolver | 2.5525 | 30.95 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 2.5391 | 28.75 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.00 |
| 12 | James Meola | Limited | 2.2047 | 38.10 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 81.91 |
5FastapoloozaComstock · 4 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Back | Carry Optics | 12.9870 | 1.54 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 2 | Zach Zavadel | Limited | 11.8881 | 1.43 | 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Iley | Open | 10.7955 | 1.76 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 10.0503 | 1.99 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.91 |
| 5 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 9.8039 | 2.04 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 6 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 8.4746 | 2.36 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.05 |
| 7 | James Meola | Limited | 8.3333 | 2.40 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.02 |
| 8 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 8.0000 | 2.25 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
| 9 | Michael Hess | Limited | 7.6613 | 2.48 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.89 |
| 10 | Dean R Witt | PCC | 7.4627 | 2.68 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.22 |
| 11 | Floyd Miller | Limited | 7.2797 | 2.61 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.25 |
| 12 | Charlie Fordham | Limited | 7.1161 | 2.67 | 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chuteapolooza | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Runapolooza | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Hard & Fastapolooza | Comstock | 4 | 20 | |
| 4 | El Strong & Weak Prez | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-11 |
| 5 | Fastapolooza | Comstock | 4 | 20 |
More from Hellertown Sportsmen's Assocation
- Jun 4, 2024HSA USPSA June 2024 14 shooters
- May 7, 2024HSA USPSA May 2024 19 shooters
- Apr 2, 2024HSA USPSA April 2024 20 shooters
- Dec 5, 2023HSA USPSA December 2023 20 shooters
- Nov 8, 2023HSA USPSA November 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 1, 2023HSA USPSA August 2023 19 shooters
Field
GM0M3A1B–D13U2