Apr 2, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
HSA USPSA April 2024
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 | Limited | A | Major | 296.75 | 1 |
| 1 | AJ StuartL4449 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 296.36 | 1 |
| 1 | rick weiseA112477 | Revolver | M | Minor | 288.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan DurannA152091 | PCC | D | Minor | 273.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Andrew KrausmanA151124 | PCC | C | Minor | 250.02 | 2 |
| 2 | James MeolaTY96935 | Limited | C | Major | 245.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Derrick WallaceTY125824 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 224.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Sean ColeA78830 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 210.10 | 2 |
| 3 | Tom MillerFY71660 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 214.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian JudgeFY138155 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 189.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Floyd Miller | Limited | U | Major | 134.15 | 3 |
| 4 | Dave FiglerTY118563 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 195.94 | 4 |
| 4 | david sagoA99976 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 188.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Sam PelleriteA133660 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 193.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Kathy KlineA156394 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 149.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Carlos MercadoTY62082 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 140.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Carol PaloTY119055 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 137.11 | 8 |
| 9 | Dean R WittA44862 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 76.66 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ StuartL4449 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.75 | 7.28 | 42.00 | 1.77 | 296.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean ColeA78830 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 5.01 | 26.00 | 2.90 | 210.10 | 70.9 |
| 3 | Brian JudgeFY138155 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 4.73 | 14.00 | 0.72 | 189.67 | 64.0 |
| 4 | david sagoA99976 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.70 | 3.44 | 20.00 | 2.32 | 188.04 | 63.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth OrtbachFY63095 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.13 | 5.27 | 32.00 | 3.71 | 296.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James MeolaTY96935 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.74 | 5.70 | 31.00 | 2.63 | 245.98 | 82.9 |
| 3 | Floyd Miller · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.67 | 3.74 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 134.15 | 45.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle BackA133079 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.22 | 6.38 | 40.00 | 3.03 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan LondonTY93194 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.97 | 5.91 | 15.00 | 3.69 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derrick WallaceTY125824 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.45 | 5.36 | 32.00 | 0.87 | 224.10 | 78.6 |
| 3 | Tom MillerFY71660 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.94 | 4.86 | 16.00 | 3.23 | 214.05 | 75.1 |
| 4 | Dave FiglerTY118563 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 5.34 | 15.00 | 0.74 | 195.94 | 68.8 |
| 5 | Sam PelleriteA133660 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 4.40 | 23.00 | 2.98 | 193.26 | 67.8 |
| 6 | Kathy KlineA156394 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.54 | 3.55 | 23.00 | 1.54 | 149.69 | 52.5 |
| 7 | Carlos MercadoTY62082 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 4.09 | 13.00 | 0.14 | 140.84 | 49.4 |
| 8 | Carol PaloTY119055 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 1.92 | 3.67 | 21.00 | 1.96 | 137.11 | 48.1 |
| 9 | Dean R WittA44862 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.85 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 76.66 | 26.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan DurannA152091 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.61 | 2.34 | 46.00 | 3.55 | 273.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew KrausmanA151124 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.14 | 5.68 | 31.00 | 3.69 | 250.02 | 91.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | rick weiseA112477 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.93 | 5.11 | 18.00 | 3.52 | 288.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Mostly ThreeComstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 5.9726 | 24.78 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | AJ Stuart | Carry Optics | 5.7535 | 23.29 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Back | Limited 10 | 5.2245 | 25.84 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 5.1350 | 26.29 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Bryan Durann | PCC | 4.6083 | 28.21 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Derrick Wallace | Limited Optics | 4.4525 | 33.24 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.28 |
| 7 | Brian Judge | Carry Optics | 4.3221 | 27.07 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.19 |
| 8 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 4.0957 | 33.45 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.72 |
| 9 | Tom Miller | Limited Optics | 3.9398 | 31.22 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.54 |
| 10 | rick weise | Revolver | 3.9279 | 37.17 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | James Meola | Limited | 3.7436 | 35.26 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.65 |
| 12 | david sago | Carry Optics | 3.7028 | 40.51 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.97 |
2Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJ Stuart | Carry Optics | 7.2805 | 9.34 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Back | Limited 10 | 6.3830 | 9.87 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 5.9104 | 10.49 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | James Meola | Limited | 5.7021 | 11.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 5.6760 | 9.69 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Derrick Wallace | Limited Optics | 5.3556 | 11.95 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.43 |
| 7 | Dave Figler | Limited Optics | 5.3402 | 11.61 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.25 |
| 8 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 5.2745 | 9.29 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.75 |
| 9 | rick weise | Revolver | 5.1123 | 12.91 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 5.0107 | 13.97 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.18 |
| 11 | Tom Miller | Limited Optics | 4.8595 | 13.17 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.55 |
| 12 | Brian Judge | Carry Optics | 4.7331 | 9.93 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.51 |
3Five Kinds Of HardFixed · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan Durann | PCC | 46.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 2 | AJ Stuart | Carry Optics | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Back | Limited 10 | 40.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 5 | Derrick Wallace | Limited Optics | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 6 | James Meola | Limited | 31.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 31.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.00 |
| 8 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 26.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.00 |
| 9 | Sam Pellerite | Limited Optics | 23.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 10 | Kathy Kline | Limited Optics | 23.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
| 11 | Carol Palo | Limited Optics | 21.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
| 12 | david sago | Carry Optics | 20.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.00 |
4Support By FourVirginia · 8 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenneth Ortbach | Limited | 3.7077 | 9.17 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dan London | Limited Optics | 3.6916 | 9.21 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Krausman | PCC | 3.6900 | 8.13 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Bryan Durann | PCC | 3.5545 | 8.44 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.53 |
| 5 | rick weise | Revolver | 3.5156 | 10.24 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Tom Miller | Limited Optics | 3.2258 | 11.16 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.95 |
| 7 | Kyle Back | Limited 10 | 3.0263 | 7.60 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Sam Pellerite | Limited Optics | 2.9752 | 12.10 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.24 |
| 9 | Sean Cole | Carry Optics | 2.9042 | 10.33 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | James Meola | Limited | 2.6265 | 10.28 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.34 |
| 11 | david sago | Carry Optics | 2.3239 | 13.77 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.01 |
| 12 | Carol Palo | Limited Optics | 1.9584 | 16.34 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mostly Three | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Cross Road Blues | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
| 3 | Five Kinds Of Hard | Fixed | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Support By Four | Virginia | 8 | 40 |
More from Hellertown Sportsmen's Assocation
- Jun 4, 2024HSA USPSA June 2024 14 shooters
- May 7, 2024HSA USPSA May 2024 19 shooters
- Mar 6, 2024HSA USPSA March 2024 19 shooters
- Dec 5, 2023HSA USPSA December 2023 20 shooters
- Nov 8, 2023HSA USPSA November 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 1, 2023HSA USPSA August 2023 19 shooters
Field
GM1M1A1B–D15U2