Sep 7, 2019 · Level I
Premier Rifle 07, 2019
Shooters
32
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
38
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 190.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 173.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Guillaume Nel0045 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 143.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 116.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Claude Lustig0538 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 130.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 113.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Lourens Pohl0620 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 123.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Hubert Montgomery0012 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 110.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 107.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Sharon Pohl0620F1 | Semi Auto Standard | U | Minor | 13.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 106.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Souli Samouris0571 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 103.92 | 7 |
| 8 | PIERRE ReynekeVIS | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 99.22 | 8 |
| 9 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 92.04 | 9 |
| 10 | Morgan Commerford0504 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 89.21 | 10 |
| 11 | Jonathan Kay0743 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 78.03 | 11 |
| 12 | Sean Kwan2554 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 77.72 | 12 |
| 13 | Jacobus ReynekeVIS | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 71.89 | 13 |
| 14 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | C | Minor | 70.34 | 14 |
| 15 | Lourens Odendaal0712 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 69.34 | 15 |
| 16 | Adriaan Moulder0721 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 67.24 | 16 |
| 17 | David Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 64.07 | 17 |
| 18 | Carel Smit0530 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 52.52 | 18 |
| 19 | Wim de Beer0579 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 49.84 | 19 |
| 20 | Wim Kossen0127 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 47.09 | 20 |
| 21 | Frans de Jong0580 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 43.82 | 21 |
| 22 | Brenton Tyrrell0046 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 34.94 | 22 |
| 23 | Gerhard Bekker0296 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 28.96 | 23 |
| 24 | Beverly Kwan0415F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 28.32 | 24 |
| 25 | Jack Seleznik | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 23.25 | 25 |
| 26 | Michelle Van Der Merwe | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 0.57 | 26 |
| 27 | Pedro Boshoff0485 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 0.00 | 27 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery0494 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.16 | 2.92 | 3.09 | 190.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant van Loggerenberg0039 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.86 | 1.58 | 2.24 | 116.63 | 61.4 |
| 3 | Cecilia du Toit0039F1 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.86 | 1.68 | 1.94 | 113.57 | 59.8 |
| 4 | Hubert Montgomery0012 · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.98 | 2.14 | 1.08 | 110.46 | 58.1 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 1.48 | 1.65 | 107.80 | 56.7 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 1.46 | 1.82 | 106.52 | 56.1 |
| 7 | Souli Samouris0571 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.36 | 1.92 | 1.59 | 103.92 | 54.7 |
| 8 | PIERRE ReynekeVIS · 8 overall | U | Major | 1.64 | 1.40 | 1.78 | 99.22 | 52.2 |
| 9 | George Hardaker0086 · 9 overall | U | Major | 0.78 | 2.10 | 1.27 | 92.04 | 48.4 |
| 10 | Morgan Commerford0504 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.15 | 1.67 | 89.21 | 47.0 |
| 11 | Jonathan Kay0743 · 11 overall | U | Major | 1.16 | 0.92 | 1.76 | 78.03 | 41.1 |
| 12 | Sean Kwan2554 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 77.72 | 40.9 |
| 13 | Jacobus ReynekeVIS · 13 overall | U | Major | 0.72 | 1.21 | 1.45 | 71.89 | 37.8 |
| 14 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 1.54 | 0.41 | 1.69 | 70.34 | 37.0 |
| 15 | Lourens Odendaal0712 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 1.43 | 0.25 | 69.34 | 36.5 |
| 16 | Adriaan Moulder0721 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.69 | 1.58 | 0.75 | 67.24 | 35.4 |
| 17 | David Berkowitz · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 0.73 | 1.51 | 64.07 | 33.7 |
| 18 | Carel Smit0530 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 52.52 | 27.6 |
| 19 | Wim de Beer0579 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 1.04 | 0.76 | 0.63 | 49.84 | 26.2 |
| 20 | Wim Kossen0127 · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 47.09 | 24.8 |
| 21 | Frans de Jong0580 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.65 | 43.82 | 23.1 |
| 22 | Brenton Tyrrell0046 · 22 overall | U | Minor | 0.98 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 34.94 | 18.4 |
| 23 | Gerhard Bekker0296 · 23 overall | U | Major | 0.36 | 0.79 | 0.13 | 28.96 | 15.2 |
| 24 | Beverly Kwan0415F1 · 24 overall | U | Minor | 0.52 | 0.26 | 0.64 | 28.32 | 14.9 |
| 25 | Jack Seleznik · 25 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 23.25 | 12.2 |
| 26 | Michelle Van Der Merwe · 26 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 0.3 |
| 27 | Pedro Boshoff0485 · 27 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter van Wyk0116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.85 | 173.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Guillaume Nel0045 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.08 | 1.21 | 2.46 | 143.49 | 82.7 |
| 3 | Claude Lustig0538 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.18 | 130.84 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Lourens Pohl0620 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.73 | 1.74 | 1.14 | 123.97 | 71.4 |
| 5 | Sharon Pohl0620F1 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 13.81 | 8.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.1599 | 16.14 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.1638 | 23.57 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.66 |
| 3 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 1.9794 | 25.26 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.45 |
| 4 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 1.9253 | 26.49 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.51 |
| 5 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 1.9023 | 26.81 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Cecilia du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 1.8647 | 27.35 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.46 |
| 7 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Open | 1.8645 | 26.28 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.45 |
| 8 | PIERRE Reyneke | Semi Auto Open | 1.6359 | 33.01 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.47 |
| 9 | Lourens Odendaal | Semi Auto Open | 1.5863 | 32.15 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.61 |
| 10 | Sean Kwan | Semi Auto Open | 1.5620 | 33.93 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.19 |
| 11 | Morgan Commerford | Semi Auto Open | 1.5574 | 27.61 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.11 |
| 12 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 1.5443 | 29.14 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.88 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 2.9151 | 23.67 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Hubert Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 2.1394 | 30.85 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.04 |
| 3 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 2.0955 | 34.36 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
| 4 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 1.9188 | 31.79 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 5 | Lourens Pohl | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7353 | 38.61 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 1.7034 | 34.05 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.62 |
| 7 | Cecilia du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 1.6829 | 42.19 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.30 |
| 8 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Open | 1.5796 | 39.25 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.64 |
| 9 | Adriaan Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.5784 | 41.18 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.61 |
| 10 | Claude Lustig | Semi Auto Standard | 1.5325 | 38.50 | 7 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.23 |
| 11 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.4757 | 39.98 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.97 |
| 12 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 1.4588 | 36.33 | 5 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Semi Auto Open | 3.0857 | 17.50 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Guillaume Nel | Semi Auto Standard | 2.4635 | 21.92 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Grant van Loggerenberg | Semi Auto Open | 2.2391 | 23.67 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.54 |
| 4 | Cecilia du Toit | Semi Auto Open | 1.9448 | 25.71 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.81 |
| 5 | Pieter van Wyk | Semi Auto Standard | 1.8474 | 29.23 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 1.8244 | 26.31 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.47 |
| 7 | PIERRE Reyneke | Semi Auto Open | 1.7834 | 30.84 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.68 |
| 8 | Jonathan Kay | Semi Auto Open | 1.7623 | 28.94 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.27 |
| 9 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 1.6888 | 24.87 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.84 |
| 10 | Morgan Commerford | Semi Auto Open | 1.6673 | 27.59 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.42 |
| 11 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.6545 | 31.43 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.17 |
| 12 | Souli Samouris | Semi Auto Open | 1.5886 | 23.92 | 3 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U31