May 15, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
MN17 USPSA May 16, 2019
Shooters
29
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe PitraTY68612 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan JohnsonA106134 | Production | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | PCC | U | Minor | 338.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Open | U | Major | 326.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 | Single Stack | U | Major | 316.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke StrohbeenA108254 | Limited | U | Minor | 278.59 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonTY89178 | Single Stack | U | Major | 313.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 270.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 | Open | U | Major | 241.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | U | Minor | 223.48 | 2 |
| 2 | Dale Hegstrom | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 207.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott WillerA118627 | Limited | U | Major | 242.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 | PCC | U | Minor | 217.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 200.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim JohnsonTY110225 | Single Stack | U | Major | 190.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony ProehlTY92231 | Open | U | Major | 172.58 | 3 |
| 4 | Todd Duininck | Limited | U | Minor | 240.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim AndersonTY108676 | PCC | U | Minor | 200.91 | 4 |
| 4 | Dan Hubbard | Open | U | Minor | 115.44 | 4 |
| 5 | Mitch AshburnA119206 | Limited | U | Minor | 211.56 | 5 |
| 5 | Dan Hubbard | PCC | U | Minor | 182.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 | Limited | U | Minor | 193.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony LapatkaA113465 | Limited | U | Minor | 183.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Shelly Heveron | Limited | U | Minor | 110.35 | 8 |
| 9 | Seth Bartlett | Limited | U | Minor | 52.79 | 9 |
| 10 | Alex Larson | Limited | U | Minor | 36.35 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.93 | 4.63 | 9.55 | 4.23 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dale Hegstrom · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.23 | 5.03 | 2.94 | 207.37 | 61.0 |
| 3 | Bear Hall · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.61 | 3.27 | 5.47 | 2.24 | 200.29 | 58.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke StrohbeenA108254 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 3.43 | 6.08 | 3.14 | 278.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.13 | 3.17 | 5.90 | 5.09 | 270.99 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Scott WillerA118627 · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.80 | 2.99 | 4.86 | 3.15 | 242.57 | 87.1 |
| 4 | Todd Duininck · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.09 | 3.94 | 4.68 | 3.11 | 240.00 | 86.2 |
| 5 | Mitch AshburnA119206 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 2.99 | 4.68 | 2.10 | 211.56 | 75.9 |
| 6 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 2.42 | 5.79 | 2.87 | 193.04 | 69.3 |
| 7 | Tony LapatkaA113465 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.39 | 2.38 | 4.14 | 1.84 | 183.96 | 66.0 |
| 8 | Shelly Heveron · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.58 | 1.72 | 4.42 | 1.57 | 110.35 | 39.6 |
| 9 | Seth Bartlett · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.29 | 0.91 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 52.79 | 18.9 |
| 10 | Alex Larson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.67 | 0.97 | 1.06 | 0.03 | 36.35 | 13.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe PitraTY68612 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 2.48 | 5.43 | 3.39 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.91 | 5.06 | 5.52 | 7.46 | 326.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.30 | 5.36 | 7.30 | 4.20 | 241.02 | 73.7 |
| 3 | Tony ProehlTY92231 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.27 | 2.49 | 5.47 | 2.82 | 172.58 | 52.8 |
| 4 | Dan Hubbard · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.03 | 3.59 | 2.45 | 115.44 | 35.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.58 | 5.73 | 8.96 | 7.34 | 338.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Noah Forst · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.39 | 5.27 | 7.74 | 4.04 | 223.48 | 66.0 |
| 3 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 5.86 | 8.30 | 4.49 | 217.76 | 64.3 |
| 4 | Jim AndersonTY108676 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 4.03 | 7.22 | 4.32 | 200.91 | 59.3 |
| 5 | Dan Hubbard · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 4.05 | 7.51 | 3.04 | 182.92 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan JohnsonA106134 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 2.56 | 5.04 | 3.48 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Gregg Tangeman DQ · 2 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 2.56 | 3.42 | 4.01 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan RieckmanA112457 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.62 | 3.23 | 6.08 | 3.43 | 316.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary CarlsonTY89178 · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.47 | 3.58 | 5.79 | 3.91 | 313.18 | 98.9 |
| 3 | Jim JohnsonTY110225 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.34 | 2.16 | 2.64 | 2.41 | 190.41 | 60.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Shawn's Bad IdeaVirginia · 20 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | PCC | 7.5815 | 13.19 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 6.9086 | 14.33 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 5.9306 | 15.85 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Luke Strohbeen | Limited | 4.8560 | 17.71 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.7880 | 20.05 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 4.6211 | 21.64 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.3907 | 22.32 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.91 |
| 8 | Warren Hagen | Open | 4.3048 | 23.23 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.31 |
| 9 | Tony Proehl | Open | 4.2717 | 23.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.83 |
| 10 | Joe Pitra | Limited 10 | 3.9443 | 21.55 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Scott Willer | Limited | 3.8043 | 25.76 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.34 |
| 12 | Dan Hubbard | PCC | 3.7908 | 26.38 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2Stage 2 Long SwingersComstock · 12 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 5.8608 | 8.19 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 5.7274 | 8.73 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 3 | Warren Hagen | Open | 5.3588 | 11.01 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Noah Forst | PCC | 5.2743 | 9.48 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.00 |
| 5 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.0609 | 10.67 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.66 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.6296 | 10.80 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Dan Hubbard | PCC | 4.0480 | 13.34 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.44 |
| 8 | Jim Anderson | PCC | 4.0268 | 13.41 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.22 |
| 9 | Todd Duininck | Limited | 3.9394 | 13.20 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Gary Carlson | Single Stack | 3.5833 | 15.07 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Luke Strohbeen | Limited | 3.4264 | 15.76 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.19 |
| 12 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | 3.2663 | 15.92 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.33 |
3Stage 3 Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 28 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 9.5491 | 3.77 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 8.9552 | 3.35 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 8.2969 | 4.58 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.06 |
| 4 | Noah Forst | PCC | 7.7369 | 5.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.56 |
| 5 | Dan Hubbard | PCC | 7.5055 | 4.53 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.52 |
| 6 | Warren Hagen | Open | 7.3022 | 4.93 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Jim Anderson | PCC | 7.2235 | 4.43 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.27 |
| 8 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 6.0842 | 6.41 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Luke Strohbeen | Limited | 6.0800 | 6.25 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.9016 | 6.10 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.83 |
| 11 | Mark Strohbeen | Limited | 5.7922 | 5.87 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.11 |
| 12 | Gary Carlson | Single Stack | 5.7903 | 6.39 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.07 |
4Stage 4 Hide and SeekComstock · 28 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Open | 7.4627 | 18.09 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | PCC | 7.3394 | 17.44 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.0924 | 24.35 | 14 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 4.4870 | 30.31 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.59 |
| 5 | Jim Anderson | PCC | 4.3188 | 31.49 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.38 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 4.2305 | 27.42 | 17 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Warren Hagen | Open | 4.1955 | 25.98 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
| 8 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.0374 | 33.19 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.01 |
| 9 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.0086 | 32.43 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Gary Carlson | Single Stack | 3.9132 | 35.01 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Alan Johnson | Production | 3.4787 | 36.22 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Ryan Rieckman | Single Stack | 3.4254 | 36.20 | 18 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.55 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Shawn's Bad Idea | Virginia | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Long Swingers | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Hide and Seek | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Wrpc
- Sep 5, 2019MN17 USPSA Sep 05, 2019 30 shooters
- Aug 1, 2019WRPC MN17 USPSA Aug 01, 2019 27 shooters
- Jul 11, 2019WRPC MN17 USPSA Jul 11, 2019 31 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U27