Aug 1, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
WRPC MN17 USPSA Aug 01, 2019
Shooters
27
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
103
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe PitraTY68612 | Production | U | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | A | Minor | 515.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 502.64 | 1 |
| 1 | Jonathan StahlTY108185 | Single Stack | U | Major | 496.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Helgeson | PCC | U | Minor | 485.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 473.34 | 1 |
| 1 | Louie WinskowskiA109338 | Open | U | Major | 447.90 | 1 |
| 2 | Bob Horyza | Limited | U | Minor | 502.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 | PCC | U | Minor | 461.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Freeland | Single Stack | U | Major | 455.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony ProehlTY92231 | Open | U | Major | 412.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 363.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Purkat | Revolver | U | Major | 323.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Noah ForstA121251 | PCC | U | Minor | 435.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Jesse MedalenA102398 | Limited | U | Minor | 409.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski | Open | U | Minor | 386.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Fernando Alvarado DQ | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Phillip Makela | PCC | U | Minor | 309.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Cody StrohbeenTY106229 | Limited | U | Minor | 308.83 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony LapatkaA113465 | Open | U | Minor | 284.25 | 4 |
| 5 | Reagan Rice | Limited | U | Minor | 278.39 | 5 |
| 5 | Mitch AshburnA119206 | Open | U | Major | 198.95 | 5 |
| 6 | Lucas StrohbeenA108254 | Limited | U | Minor | 264.96 | 6 |
| 7 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 | Limited | U | Minor | 236.73 | 7 |
| 8 | Justin Mattern | Limited | U | Minor | 223.77 | 8 |
| 9 | Jason NyholmA121296 | Limited | U | Minor | 137.36 | 9 |
| 10 | Alex Larson | Limited | U | Minor | 24.72 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim GasperlinTY65706 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.13 | 2.75 | 4.00 | 3.76 | 473.34 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bear Hall · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.81 | 3.21 | 1.65 | 363.62 | 76.8 |
| 3 | Fernando Alvarado DQ · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.93 | 5.61 | 4.11 | 3.96 | 502.64 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob Horyza · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.38 | 5.33 | 3.86 | 4.06 | 502.52 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Jesse MedalenA102398 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 5.19 | 1.49 | 3.90 | 409.20 | 81.4 |
| 4 | Cody StrohbeenTY106229 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.42 | 4.71 | 0.80 | 2.33 | 308.83 | 61.4 |
| 5 | Reagan Rice · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 2.25 | 2.90 | 2.41 | 278.39 | 55.4 |
| 6 | Lucas StrohbeenA108254 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.27 | 1.78 | 2.44 | 1.92 | 264.96 | 52.7 |
| 7 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.59 | 1.99 | 1.78 | 1.70 | 236.73 | 47.1 |
| 8 | Justin Mattern · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.15 | 2.11 | 2.07 | 1.32 | 223.77 | 44.5 |
| 9 | Jason NyholmA121296 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.29 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 0.32 | 137.36 | 27.3 |
| 10 | Alex Larson · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 24.72 | 4.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louie WinskowskiA109338 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.39 | 3.96 | 4.16 | 3.94 | 447.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony ProehlTY92231 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.44 | 3.13 | 2.76 | 2.70 | 412.65 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.04 | 3.78 | 0.48 | 2.87 | 386.28 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Tony LapatkaA113465 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.71 | 1.78 | 1.22 | 2.03 | 284.25 | 63.5 |
| 5 | Mitch AshburnA119206 · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.46 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 198.95 | 44.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Helgeson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.84 | 9.23 | 4.46 | 4.09 | 485.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Warren HagenTY108045 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.89 | 5.93 | 4.45 | 5.14 | 461.34 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Noah ForstA121251 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 6.35 | 4.29 | 4.98 | 435.25 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Phillip Makela · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 2.64 | 2.85 | 3.68 | 309.62 | 63.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe PitraTY68612 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 3.77 | 2.23 | 1.94 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.78 | 4.43 | 3.74 | 3.28 | 515.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Purkat · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.91 | 2.69 | 3.34 | 1.70 | 323.48 | 62.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan StahlTY108185 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.46 | 3.53 | 3.51 | 2.65 | 496.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Freeland · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.13 | 4.02 | 2.90 | 2.46 | 455.90 | 91.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Chasing GhostsComstock · 29 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 7.8947 | 17.10 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Josh Helgeson | PCC | 7.8354 | 17.74 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.91 |
| 3 | Bob Horyza | Limited | 7.3766 | 18.03 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 6.9337 | 19.47 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.29 |
| 5 | Noah Forst | PCC | 6.5000 | 22.00 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.38 |
| 6 | Phillip Makela | PCC | 6.2806 | 22.45 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.35 |
| 7 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 6.1255 | 20.08 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 8 | Jonathan Stahl | Single Stack | 5.4595 | 25.46 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 9 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 5.4545 | 22.00 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.22 |
| 10 | Lucas Strohbeen | Limited | 5.2684 | 20.12 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.56 |
| 11 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.7771 | 28.26 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 12 | Mark Strohbeen | Limited | 4.5938 | 26.34 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.30 |
2Stage 2 Ross's Best StageComstock · 30 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Helgeson | PCC | 9.2288 | 15.82 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | 6.3464 | 16.86 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.15 |
| 3 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 5.9337 | 22.92 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.44 |
| 4 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 5.6098 | 24.60 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Bob Horyza | Limited | 5.3268 | 22.34 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.43 |
| 6 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 5.1852 | 20.25 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 138.65 |
| 7 | Cody Strohbeen | Limited | 4.7081 | 26.55 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.89 |
| 8 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.4321 | 28.88 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Matt Freeland | Single Stack | 4.0169 | 35.60 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Louie Winskowski | Open | 3.9568 | 27.80 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | 3.8100 | 39.37 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Stephen Deleski | Open | 3.7788 | 36.52 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.25 |
3The CondorVirginia · 16 rounds · 24 runs · classifier 18-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Helgeson | PCC | 4.4578 | 16.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 4.4523 | 17.07 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.90 |
| 3 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.2889 | 17.72 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.97 |
| 4 | Louie Winskowski | Open | 4.1578 | 18.76 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 4.1088 | 17.28 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.9959 | 19.52 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Bob Horyza | Limited | 3.8564 | 15.04 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
| 8 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.7412 | 19.78 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Jonathan Stahl | Single Stack | 3.5056 | 22.25 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Nick Purkat | Revolver | 3.3378 | 22.47 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.37 |
| 11 | Bear Hall | Carry Optics | 3.2076 | 23.07 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.22 |
| 12 | Matt Freeland | Single Stack | 2.9004 | 23.79 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
4Stage 4 Barrel SwingersComstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Warren Hagen | PCC | 5.1353 | 21.81 | 14 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Noah Forst | PCC | 4.9793 | 24.10 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.75 |
| 3 | Josh Helgeson | PCC | 4.0866 | 32.79 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.41 |
| 4 | Bob Horyza | Limited | 4.0634 | 29.04 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 3.9573 | 31.84 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.34 |
| 6 | Louie Winskowski | Open | 3.9413 | 25.88 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 3.9012 | 32.81 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.41 |
| 8 | Tim Gasperlin | Carry Optics | 3.7568 | 31.41 | 19 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Phillip Makela | PCC | 3.6806 | 32.06 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.34 |
| 10 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 3.2796 | 36.59 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Deleski | Open | 2.8738 | 41.06 | 17 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.08 |
| 12 | Tony Proehl | Open | 2.7005 | 48.51 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Chasing Ghosts | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Ross's Best Stage | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | The Condor | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 18-08 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Barrel Swingers | Comstock | 28 | 140 |
More from Wrpc
- Sep 5, 2019MN17 USPSA Sep 05, 2019 30 shooters
- Jul 11, 2019WRPC MN17 USPSA Jul 11, 2019 31 shooters
- May 15, 2019MN17 USPSA May 16, 2019 29 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D1U25