Aug 18, 2024 · Level I
PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC Aug 18, 2024
Shooters
10
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 | Production | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stan Willie942 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Ioualitene | Open | U | Major | 209.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Damien Shale | Standard | U | Minor | 202.37 | 1 |
| 2 | Edan Maksymiw10538 | Standard | U | Minor | 175.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Alan Baxter9795 | Open | U | Minor | 163.88 | 2 |
| 2 | John Smith | Production | U | Minor | 120.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Ann Maksymiw | Standard | U | Minor | 128.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Hunyadi11227 | Open | U | Minor | 71.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Callum Gale | Production | U | Minor | 43.80 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Ioualitene · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.53 | 2.06 | 1.67 | 209.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alan Baxter9795 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 0.97 | 0.96 | 163.88 | 78.2 |
| 3 | Daniel Hunyadi11227 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.33 | 2.66 | 0.00 | 71.23 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted Kazan11402 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 1.42 | 1.07 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 1.09 | 0.20 | 120.45 | 46.3 |
| 3 | Callum Gale · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.07 | 0.91 | 0.00 | 43.80 | 16.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stan Willie942 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.09 | 1.57 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Damien Shale · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 1.92 | 0.98 | 202.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Edan Maksymiw10538 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 1.25 | 1.77 | 175.46 | 86.7 |
| 3 | Ann Maksymiw · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.47 | 1.47 | 0.84 | 128.31 | 63.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 13 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Baxter | Open | 3.4103 | 19.06 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 2.1633 | 24.50 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Ted Kazan | Production | 2.0457 | 24.93 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Damien Shale | Standard | 1.8731 | 23.49 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | John Ioualitene | Open | 1.5263 | 16.38 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.09 |
| 6 | John Smith | Production | 1.4410 | 36.78 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.79 |
| 7 | Ann Maksymiw | Standard | 0.4732 | 38.04 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 16.42 |
| 8 | Daniel Hunyadi | Open | 0.3268 | 18.36 | 3 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 6.23 |
| 9 | Edan Maksymiw | Standard | 0.0867 | 11.53 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 3.01 |
| 10 | Callum Gale | Production | 0.0687 | 29.13 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 2.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Hunyadi | Open | 2.6596 | 20.68 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 2.0866 | 25.40 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | John Ioualitene | Open | 2.0611 | 27.17 | 4 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.37 |
| 4 | Damien Shale | Standard | 1.9166 | 17.74 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Ann Maksymiw | Standard | 1.4690 | 36.08 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.82 |
| 6 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.4163 | 19.77 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Edan Maksymiw | Standard | 1.2517 | 22.37 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.45 |
| 8 | John Smith | Production | 1.0885 | 27.56 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 9 | Alan Baxter | Open | 0.9743 | 28.74 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 23.81 |
| 10 | Callum Gale | Production | 0.9069 | 28.67 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 41.62 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edan Maksymiw | Standard | 1.7667 | 44.15 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | John Ioualitene | Open | 1.6656 | 48.03 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Stan Willie | Production Optics | 1.5690 | 55.45 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Ted Kazan | Production | 1.0665 | 47.82 | 10 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Damien Shale | Standard | 0.9835 | 64.06 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 72.37 |
| 6 | Alan Baxter | Open | 0.9618 | 35.35 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 75.07 |
| 7 | Ann Maksymiw | Standard | 0.8436 | 56.90 | 8 · 11 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 62.07 |
| 8 | John Smith | Production | 0.2027 | 59.20 | 5 · 10 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 24.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Peninsula Pistol Club
- Oct 10, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 3 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 27, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Sep 13, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 3 shooters
- Aug 9, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 9, 2026 4 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PENINSULA PISTOL CLUB IPSC IPSC: Handgun Aug 1, 2026 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U10