Oct 19, 2025 · Level I
WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB IPSC Tournament Shotgun Oct 19, 2025
Shooters
7
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
22
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon1633 | Open | M | Major | 98.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Drakeley1371 | Open | C | Major | 85.89 | 2 |
| 3 | Adam Simbert9646 | Open | U | Major | 76.06 | 3 |
| 4 | Dean Hateley | Open | U | Major | 74.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Aaron Hanks8109 | Open | U | Major | 66.13 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve Dunn | Open | U | Major | 60.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Stephen Munday2600 | Open | U | Major | 56.65 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon1633 · 1 overall | M | Major | 2.24 | 0.65 | 98.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Drakeley1371 · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.18 | 0.41 | 85.89 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Adam Simbert9646 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.51 | 0.67 | 76.06 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Dean Hateley · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.48 | 0.64 | 74.04 | 75.3 |
| 5 | Aaron Hanks8109 · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.84 | 0.92 | 66.13 | 67.3 |
| 6 | Steve Dunn · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.08 | 0.62 | 60.52 | 61.5 |
| 7 | Stephen Munday2600 · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.08 | 0.53 | 56.65 | 57.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 14 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon | Open | 2.2422 | 31.22 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Paul Drakeley | Open | 2.1841 | 32.05 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.19 |
| 3 | Adam Simbert | Open | 1.5109 | 46.33 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.17 |
| 4 | Dean Hateley | Open | 1.4799 | 47.30 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.20 |
| 5 | Stephen Munday | Open | 1.0811 | 64.75 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.75 |
| 6 | Steve Dunn | Open | 1.0764 | 65.03 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 7 | Aaron Hanks | Open | 0.8371 | 83.62 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.13 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hanks | Open | 0.9212 | 43.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Adam Simbert | Open | 0.6654 | 60.11 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.89 |
| 3 | Scott Seddon | Open | 0.6524 | 61.31 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.33 |
| 4 | Dean Hateley | Open | 0.6410 | 62.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.83 |
| 5 | Steve Dunn | Open | 0.6200 | 64.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.92 |
| 6 | Stephen Munday | Open | 0.5274 | 75.85 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.90 |
| 7 | Paul Drakeley | Open | 0.4078 | 61.31 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from Warragul Drouin Pistol Club
- Oct 4, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Oct 04, 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 20, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Sep 20, 2026 7 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Night Shoot Sep 19, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 6, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Sep 06, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 16, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 3G IPSC Aug 16, 2026 7 shooters
- Aug 2, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC Aug 02, 2026 9 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D1U5