Sep 20, 2026 · Level I
WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Sep 20, 2026
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
60
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hanks8109 | Classic | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kim Hateley3817 | Open | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geoff Murray | Production Optics | U | Minor | 300.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Seddon1633 | Standard | U | Major | 286.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Dean Hateley2792 | Standard | U | Minor | 221.97 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Dunn3997 | Standard | U | Minor | 200.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Steve Munday | Standard | U | Minor | 196.18 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron Hanks8109 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 0.85 | 2.50 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kim Hateley3817 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 0.92 | 3.16 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff Murray · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.90 | 0.86 | 3.05 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon1633 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.62 | 1.65 | 5.25 | 286.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean Hateley2792 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.69 | 1.15 | 4.10 | 221.97 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Steve Dunn3997 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 1.22 | 2.34 | 200.89 | 70.1 |
| 4 | Steve Munday · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.26 | 1.12 | 3.53 | 196.18 | 68.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 5 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Hateley | Standard | 5.6948 | 4.39 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 2 | Steve Dunn | Standard | 3.7879 | 6.60 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.63 |
| 3 | Kim Hateley | Open | 3.1686 | 7.89 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 4 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 2.6205 | 9.54 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.50 |
| 5 | Steve Munday | Standard | 2.2624 | 11.05 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.93 |
| 6 | Geoff Murray | Production Optics | 1.8968 | 13.18 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 1.3966 | 17.90 | 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 42 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 1.6511 | 98.72 | 27 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 2 | Steve Dunn | Standard | 1.2212 | 135.11 | 28 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.32 |
| 3 | Dean Hateley | Standard | 1.1489 | 143.62 | 26 · 15 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 146.12 |
| 4 | Steve Munday | Standard | 1.1202 | 165.15 | 36 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 142.47 |
| 5 | Kim Hateley | Open | 0.9168 | 186.52 | 29 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 6 | Geoff Murray | Production Optics | 0.8595 | 138.45 | 34 · 3 · 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 210.00 |
| 7 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 0.8548 | 201.21 | 25 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 210.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 13 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Seddon | Standard | 5.2453 | 11.82 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Dean Hateley | Standard | 4.1037 | 13.89 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.85 |
| 3 | Steve Munday | Standard | 3.5326 | 18.40 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.78 |
| 4 | Kim Hateley | Open | 3.1611 | 19.93 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Geoff Murray | Production Optics | 3.0538 | 20.63 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Hanks | Classic | 2.5049 | 20.36 | 7 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Steve Dunn | Standard | 2.3352 | 14.56 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 28.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 5 | 25 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 42 | 210 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 13 | 65 |
More from Warragul Drouin Pistol Club
- Oct 4, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Oct 04, 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 19, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3Gun Night Shoot Sep 19, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 6, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB Handgun 92442 IPSC Sep 06, 2026 9 shooters
- Aug 16, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 3G IPSC Aug 16, 2026 7 shooters
- Aug 2, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC Aug 02, 2026 9 shooters
- Jul 19, 2026WARRAGUL DROUIN PISTOL CLUB 92442 IPSC 3G Jul 19, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U7