Aug 23, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
AL20 LRGI USPSA Aug 23, 2023
Shooters
16
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
124
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 | Limited | C | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 | Open | D | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James ColeL5490 | PCC | M | Minor | 620.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tim Whiddon | Production | U | Minor | 602.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 586.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Jared MaplesL5304 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 575.96 | 1 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 558.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Robert BeersTY91170 | Production | C | Minor | 476.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 415.25 | 2 |
| 3 | James ColeL5490 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 549.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Amerson HaseldenA141919 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 393.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Maurice HerndonA147877 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 527.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 340.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Neil HockadayA78966 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 256.71 | 5 |
| 6 | Will Murray | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 242.07 | 6 |
| 7 | Steve GoetzA149562 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 237.93 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan PippinA149389 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 9.06 | 8.56 | 3.19 | 6.43 | 5.98 | 6.96 | 586.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Levi Wilson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.12 | 5.58 | 4.47 | 3.85 | 3.69 | 4.53 | 415.25 | 70.8 |
| 3 | Amerson HaseldenA141919 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.10 | 7.03 | 4.77 | 3.24 | 3.10 | 3.07 | 393.65 | 67.1 |
| 4 | Tyler Ayers · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.30 | 4.94 | 3.30 | 4.28 | 2.04 | 3.13 | 340.29 | 58.0 |
| 5 | Neil HockadayA78966 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.38 | 3.60 | 2.04 | 3.04 | 1.56 | 2.90 | 256.71 | 43.7 |
| 6 | Will Murray · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 5.07 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 1.39 | 3.87 | 242.07 | 41.2 |
| 7 | Steve GoetzA149562 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 2.82 | 3.41 | 2.56 | 3.16 | 0.69 | 237.93 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bert HaseldenA136668 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.94 | 4.79 | 3.75 | 2.12 | 2.90 | 2.27 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jared MaplesL5304 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 7.89 | 7.16 | 5.33 | 5.59 | 3.83 | 4.05 | 575.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Adam MillerA145652 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 9.26 | 7.65 | 5.65 | 3.52 | 4.16 | 3.50 | 558.34 | 96.9 |
| 3 | James ColeL5490 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.68 | 6.29 | 4.64 | 4.57 | 4.27 | 4.29 | 549.14 | 95.3 |
| 4 | Maurice HerndonA147877 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 9.01 | 5.95 | 4.29 | 5.39 | 3.50 | 3.52 | 527.95 | 91.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph KennamerA135858 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 5.07 | 4.66 | 3.98 | 4.21 | 2.15 | 2.83 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James ColeL5490 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.79 | 8.37 | 4.33 | 6.89 | 7.40 | 7.39 | 620.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tim Whiddon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.26 | 5.37 | 3.50 | 3.48 | 1.09 | 3.37 | 602.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert BeersTY91170 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.04 | 4.20 | 3.53 | 1.73 | 1.31 | 2.21 | 476.12 | 79.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 1 Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 9.2628 | 10.58 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 9.0566 | 10.60 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 9.0108 | 10.21 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.28 |
| 4 | James Cole | PCC | 8.7892 | 11.15 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 7.8882 | 12.17 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.16 |
| 6 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 7.6805 | 13.02 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.92 |
| 7 | Tim Whiddon | Production | 7.2593 | 13.50 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Bert Haselden | Limited | 5.9443 | 16.15 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | 5.3004 | 16.98 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 58.53 |
| 10 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 5.1156 | 14.27 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 56.48 |
| 11 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 5.0992 | 14.12 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.30 |
| 12 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 5.0720 | 17.35 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Bay 1 Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 8.5638 | 11.21 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | James Cole | PCC | 8.3704 | 11.23 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 7.6503 | 10.98 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 7.1585 | 13.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.57 |
| 5 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 7.0319 | 12.23 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.11 |
| 6 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 6.2876 | 14.95 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 5.9455 | 12.11 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.72 |
| 8 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 5.5758 | 16.50 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.11 |
| 9 | Tim Whiddon | Production | 5.3691 | 14.90 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Will Murray | Carry Optics | 5.0743 | 16.16 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 11 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | 4.9420 | 19.83 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.71 |
| 12 | Bert Haselden | Limited | 4.7938 | 17.94 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Bay 2 Stage 1 Comstock · 20 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 5.6497 | 14.16 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 5.3318 | 16.88 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.37 |
| 3 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 4.7652 | 14.48 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.6409 | 18.10 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.14 |
| 5 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.4735 | 18.33 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 93.88 |
| 6 | James Cole | PCC | 4.3259 | 13.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 4.2948 | 17.23 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 76.02 |
| 8 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 3.9801 | 24.12 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Bert Haselden | Limited | 3.7471 | 21.35 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Robert Beers | Production | 3.5320 | 22.65 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Tim Whiddon | Production | 3.5002 | 24.57 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.10 |
| 12 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 3.4111 | 22.28 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
4Bay 2 Stage 2 Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 6.8915 | 13.64 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.4261 | 11.36 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 5.5858 | 14.68 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 5.3897 | 13.73 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.49 |
| 5 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.5740 | 17.49 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.89 |
| 6 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | 4.2829 | 20.08 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.65 |
| 7 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 4.2114 | 23.27 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.8529 | 17.13 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 59.96 |
| 9 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.5245 | 14.47 | 7 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.10 |
| 10 | Tim Whiddon | Production | 3.4776 | 12.94 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 3.2421 | 13.88 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 50.45 |
| 12 | Neil Hockaday | Carry Optics | 3.0369 | 23.05 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.26 |
5Bay 2 ClassiferVirginia · 20 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 08-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 7.3960 | 12.98 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 5.9840 | 15.04 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.2726 | 19.66 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 4.1561 | 19.73 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.27 |
| 5 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 3.8301 | 24.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.64 |
| 6 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.6877 | 25.49 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.63 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 3.5042 | 22.83 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.02 |
| 8 | Steve Goetz | Carry Optics | 3.1579 | 28.50 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.77 |
| 9 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 3.0977 | 22.92 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.77 |
| 10 | Bert Haselden | Limited | 2.8955 | 28.32 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Kennamer | Open | 2.1466 | 35.87 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | 2.0416 | 25.47 | 11 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 34.12 |
6Golden Bullet StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 06-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Cole | PCC | 7.3927 | 15.15 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Pippin | Carry Optics | 6.9588 | 15.52 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Levi Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.5346 | 25.14 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.20 |
| 4 | James Cole | Limited Optics | 4.2882 | 23.32 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jared Maples | Limited Optics | 4.0456 | 25.46 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.21 |
| 6 | Will Murray | Carry Optics | 3.8680 | 26.37 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.70 |
| 7 | Maurice Herndon | Limited Optics | 3.5176 | 21.89 | 11 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.44 |
| 8 | Adam Miller | Limited Optics | 3.5011 | 22.85 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 97.97 |
| 9 | Tim Whiddon | Production | 3.3679 | 27.02 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Tyler Ayers | Carry Optics | 3.1342 | 27.12 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.05 |
| 11 | Amerson Haselden | Carry Optics | 3.0744 | 24.72 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.02 |
| 12 | Neil Hockaday | Carry Optics | 2.8962 | 36.60 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.94 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 1 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 1 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 2 Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Bay 2 Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Bay 2 Classifer | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 08-02 |
| 6 | Golden Bullet Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 06-06 |
More from Last Resort Training And Range
- Feb 26, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 26, 2025 16 shooters
- Feb 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 19, 2025 9 shooters
- Feb 5, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Feb 5, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 29, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 29, 2025 16 shooters
- Jan 19, 2025AL20 LRGI USPSA Jan 22, 2025 14 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025AL 20 LRGI USPSA Jan 15, 2025 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D8U6