Jun 15, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
BRSP Classifier Match - June 15
Shooters
36
Divisions
8
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BarnesA105324 | Limited 10 | Major | 280.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Joel Allen | Production | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David DuffyA106456 | Single Stack | A | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Balin BabcockA142757 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 261.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Evan BordenkircherA156594 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 261.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 | Open | M | Major | 253.14 | 1 |
| 1 | Gabriel ShilanskiA130068IM | PCC | Minor | 250.52 | 1 | |
| 1 | Steve BeyanA142499 | Limited | B | Minor | 234.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Micah ShilanskiA120671 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 233.15 | 2 |
| 2 | John BarnesA105324 | Single Stack | U | Major | 218.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Dustin mclemoreTY137020 | Limited | Minor | 218.17 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dennis WilliamsA144396 | PCC | U | Minor | 210.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas StokesberryA159501 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 204.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott HendersonTY113159 | Open | B | Major | 170.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Tom WaldenA112792 | Production | U | Minor | 167.25 | 2 |
| 3 | William PearchTY88816 | Single Stack | C | Major | 214.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel BelleriveA152250 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 206.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Loren HigginsA95886 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 164.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim WestL1345 | Open | M | Minor | 141.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Susan NevadaL5379 | Production | U | Minor | 94.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim StonekingA150491 | PCC | Minor | 88.99 | 3 | |
| 4 | Ben StolpmanA152782 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 203.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom WaldenA112792 | Single Stack | U | Major | 131.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Kristy WestFY20632 | Open | C | Major | 128.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Tristan HendersonL5158 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 183.55 | 5 |
| 5 | Anthony Peters | Open | U | Minor | 112.80 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael SandersA150325 | Single Stack | C | Major | 103.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Joshua WoodA143105 | Carry Optics | Minor | 178.83 | 6 | |
| 6 | samuel alcarazA155277 | Single Stack | U | Major | 46.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Samuel MorrisA142780 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 168.10 | 7 |
| 8 | Ryan KerstenTY115341 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 164.72 | 8 |
| 9 | Kelly ShilanskiA121576 | Carry Optics | Minor | 153.08 | 9 | |
| 10 | Jarom HallA160331 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 114.70 | 10 |
| 11 | Collin HellwigL6007 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 106.33 | 11 |
| 13 | Kimberly WaychoffA152999 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 21.07 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balin BabcockA142757 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.49 | 7.85 | 9.65 | 7.85 | 261.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Micah ShilanskiA120671 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.10 | 6.47 | 6.33 | 6.64 | 233.15 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Daniel BelleriveA152250 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.17 | 5.91 | 6.62 | 3.91 | 206.20 | 78.8 |
| 4 | Ben StolpmanA152782 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 8.43 | 7.49 | 9.09 | 0.00 | 203.34 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Tristan HendersonL5158 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.60 | 5.79 | 5.95 | 4.69 | 183.55 | 70.2 |
| 6 | Joshua WoodA143105 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 6.46 | 2.64 | 7.01 | 178.83 | 68.4 | |
| 7 | Samuel MorrisA142780 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.12 | 5.52 | 5.91 | 3.76 | 168.10 | 64.3 |
| 8 | Ryan KerstenTY115341 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.40 | 4.82 | 6.69 | 4.30 | 164.72 | 63.0 |
| 9 | Kelly ShilanskiA121576 · 9 overall | Minor | 4.77 | 1.92 | 5.06 | 6.65 | 153.08 | 58.5 | |
| 10 | Jarom HallA160331 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.17 | 4.56 | 5.56 | 0.00 | 114.70 | 43.9 |
| 11 | Collin HellwigL6007 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.50 | 4.04 | 5.96 | 0.00 | 106.33 | 40.6 |
| 12 | Kimberly WaychoffA152999 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 1.96 | 21.07 | 8.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | David DuffyA106456 · 12 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 34.80 | 13.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve BeyanA142499 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.00 | 5.58 | 6.82 | 5.28 | 234.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dustin mclemoreTY137020 · 2 overall | Minor | 4.64 | 4.07 | 2.77 | 4.74 | 218.17 | 93.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BarnesA105324 · 1 overall | Major | 5.81 | 3.71 | 4.75 | 3.32 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evan BordenkircherA156594 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.44 | 6.72 | 3.26 | 5.59 | 261.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas StokesberryA159501 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.86 | 3.52 | 4.41 | 3.94 | 204.51 | 78.3 |
| 3 | Loren HigginsA95886 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 4.91 | 4.77 | 0.00 | 164.36 | 63.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin LarkinL5724 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.67 | 8.82 | 3.41 | 9.14 | 253.14 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott HendersonTY113159 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.86 | 5.43 | 6.17 | 3.52 | 170.21 | 67.2 |
| 3 | Jim WestL1345 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.78 | 3.98 | 3.36 | 4.93 | 141.65 | 56.0 |
| 4 | Kristy WestFY20632 · 4 overall | C | Major | 2.22 | 4.28 | 4.46 | 4.64 | 128.00 | 50.6 |
| 5 | Anthony Peters · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 5.65 | 0.00 | 5.49 | 112.80 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gabriel ShilanskiA130068IM · 1 overall | Minor | 7.23 | 5.86 | 6.09 | 6.56 | 250.52 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dennis WilliamsA144396 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.02 | 7.05 | 7.29 | 0.00 | 210.00 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Jim StonekingA150491 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.37 | 3.44 | 2.68 | 2.73 | 88.99 | 35.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joel Allen · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.58 | 5.95 | 6.69 | 4.43 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom WaldenA112792 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 3.27 | 3.66 | 2.49 | 167.25 | 59.7 |
| 3 | Susan NevadaL5379 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 2.55 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 94.31 | 33.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David DuffyA106456 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.12 | 6.15 | 5.46 | 6.13 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John BarnesA105324 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.97 | 5.09 | 2.71 | 4.64 | 218.28 | 78.0 |
| 3 | William PearchTY88816 · 3 overall | C | Major | 1.73 | 5.67 | 4.82 | 6.11 | 214.28 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Tom WaldenA112792 · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 3.82 | 2.83 | 5.02 | 131.87 | 47.1 |
| 5 | Michael SandersA150325 · 5 overall | C | Major | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.23 | 1.92 | 103.92 | 37.1 |
| 6 | samuel alcarazA155277 · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.64 | 0.88 | 1.56 | 46.13 | 16.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Calm Before the StormVirginia · 16 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 22-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 11.6667 | 6.60 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Ben Stolpman | Carry Optics | 8.4309 | 8.54 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 8.1678 | 9.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.50 |
| 4 | Micah Shilanski | Carry Optics | 8.1049 | 8.39 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 5 | Dennis Williams | PCC | 8.0173 | 9.23 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Evan Bordenkircher | Limited Optics | 7.4408 | 8.87 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | 7.2266 | 10.24 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.11 |
| 8 | Balin Babcock | Carry Optics | 6.4920 | 8.78 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.60 |
| 9 | Thomas Stokesberry | Limited Optics | 5.8626 | 11.94 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.03 |
| 10 | Scott Henderson | Open | 5.8552 | 12.98 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.15 |
| 11 | John Barnes | Limited 10 | 5.8060 | 13.09 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Jim West | Open | 5.7809 | 9.86 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.64 |
2Cross Road BluesComstock · 14 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 22-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 8.8235 | 6.80 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Balin Babcock | Carry Optics | 7.8528 | 8.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Ben Stolpman | Carry Optics | 7.4928 | 6.94 | 7 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.79 |
| 4 | Dennis Williams | PCC | 7.0455 | 8.80 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Evan Bordenkircher | Limited Optics | 6.7210 | 9.82 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Micah Shilanski | Carry Optics | 6.4683 | 7.73 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.66 |
| 7 | Joshua Wood | Carry Optics | 6.4588 | 8.98 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.57 |
| 8 | David Duffy | Single Stack | 6.1538 | 10.40 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Joel Allen | Production | 5.9513 | 11.09 | 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 5.9104 | 10.49 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.69 |
| 11 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | 5.8608 | 10.92 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.23 |
| 12 | Tristan Henderson | Carry Optics | 5.7872 | 11.75 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.59 |
3THS Short CourseComstock · 12 rounds · 34 runs · classifier 23-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balin Babcock | Carry Optics | 9.6463 | 6.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ben Stolpman | Carry Optics | 9.0909 | 6.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.55 |
| 3 | Dennis Williams | PCC | 7.2864 | 7.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Steve Beyan | Limited | 6.8155 | 8.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Kersten | Carry Optics | 6.6914 | 8.07 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.62 |
| 6 | Joel Allen | Production | 6.6890 | 8.97 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Daniel Bellerive | Carry Optics | 6.6194 | 8.46 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.17 |
| 8 | Micah Shilanski | Carry Optics | 6.3277 | 8.85 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.36 |
| 9 | Scott Henderson | Open | 6.1715 | 9.56 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | 6.0936 | 9.19 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 11 | Collin Hellwig | Carry Optics | 5.9609 | 9.73 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.08 |
| 12 | Tristan Henderson | Carry Optics | 5.9465 | 10.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.99 |
4HI Cost of LivingComstock · 14 rounds · 30 runs · classifier 19-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Larkin | Open | 9.1421 | 7.11 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Balin Babcock | Carry Optics | 7.8528 | 8.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Joshua Wood | Carry Optics | 7.0088 | 7.99 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 4 | Kelly Shilanski | Carry Optics | 6.6532 | 9.92 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.31 |
| 5 | Micah Shilanski | Carry Optics | 6.6438 | 8.73 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.22 |
| 6 | Gabriel Shilanski | PCC | 6.5641 | 9.75 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | David Duffy | Single Stack | 6.1303 | 10.44 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | William Pearch | Single Stack | 6.1055 | 10.81 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.72 |
| 9 | Evan Bordenkircher | Limited Optics | 5.5932 | 11.80 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Anthony Peters | Open | 5.4895 | 10.93 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.03 |
| 11 | Steve Beyan | Limited | 5.2817 | 11.36 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Tom Walden | Single Stack | 5.0202 | 12.35 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.32 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calm Before the Storm | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 22-04 |
| 2 | Cross Road Blues | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 22-07 |
| 3 | THS Short Course | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 23-01 |
| 4 | HI Cost of Living | Comstock | 14 | 70 | 19-04 |
More from Birchwood Recreation And Shooting Park
- Sep 24, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 25, 2024 10 shooters
- Sep 18, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 17, 2024 14 shooters
- Sep 3, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Sept 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 27, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 27, 2024 20 shooters
- Aug 20, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 20, 2024 17 shooters
- Aug 14, 2024BRSP Tuesday Night USPSA - Aug 13, 2024 19 shooters
Field
GM0M3A2B–D9U16