Oct 5, 2024 · Level I
IPSC Oct 05, 2024
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
40
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit1455 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mahash singh ragunanan5185 | Production | U | Minor | 196.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Zee Zikalala | Open | U | Major | 167.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Kate Leonard | Revolver | U | Major | 80.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Kajal ragunanan5188 | Production | A | Minor | 172.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Hamza Cassim | Open | U | Major | 155.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Wessels Sakkie | Production | U | Minor | 112.88 | 3 |
| 4 | Nathan Daniel | Production | U | Minor | 105.67 | 4 |
| 5 | Yusuf Cassim | Production | C | Minor | 83.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Lingesveri Ragunanan1586 | Production | U | Minor | 81.05 | 6 |
| 7 | Johnny ZHANGH | Production | U | Minor | 78.43 | 7 |
| 8 | Jimmy Simelane | Production | U | Minor | 50.29 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zee Zikalala · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.06 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 167.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hamza Cassim · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 1.90 | 1.33 | 155.00 | 92.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash singh ragunanan5185 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.42 | 6.76 | 4.44 | 196.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kajal ragunanan5188 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.05 | 5.28 | 4.65 | 172.10 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Wessels Sakkie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.70 | 112.88 | 57.5 |
| 4 | Nathan Daniel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 3.14 | 3.03 | 105.67 | 53.8 |
| 5 | Yusuf Cassim · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.33 | 2.11 | 1.87 | 83.26 | 42.4 |
| 6 | Lingesveri Ragunanan1586 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 81.05 | 41.3 |
| 7 | Johnny ZHANGH · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 1.75 | 2.22 | 78.43 | 39.9 |
| 8 | Jimmy Simelane · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 50.29 | 25.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Wang Fanny · 9 overall | M | Minor | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit1455 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 5.46 | 4.97 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kate Leonard · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.90 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 5.4161 | 7.57 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Koos Smit | Production Optics | 5.1497 | 8.35 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Kajal ragunanan | Production | 4.0456 | 9.64 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.61 |
| 4 | Yusuf Cassim | Production | 3.3282 | 12.92 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.65 |
| 5 | Johnny ZHANGH | Production | 2.5072 | 13.96 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.83 |
| 6 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 2.2727 | 14.52 | 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.88 |
| 7 | Nathan Daniel | Production | 2.2659 | 19.86 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.83 |
| 8 | Wessels Sakkie | Production | 2.0542 | 10.71 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.07 |
| 9 | Zee Zikalala | Open | 1.0574 | 41.61 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 15 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 6.7647 | 10.20 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Koos Smit | Production Optics | 5.4589 | 12.64 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Kajal ragunanan | Production | 5.2752 | 13.08 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.49 |
| 4 | Nathan Daniel | Production | 3.1355 | 23.92 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.76 |
| 5 | Wessels Sakkie | Production | 2.8965 | 21.06 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.11 |
| 6 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 2.6957 | 27.08 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.89 |
| 7 | Yusuf Cassim | Production | 2.1093 | 33.66 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.39 |
| 8 | Hamza Cassim | Open | 1.9030 | 37.31 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 9 | Johnny ZHANGH | Production | 1.7479 | 29.75 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.38 |
| 10 | Jimmy Simelane | Production | 1.6730 | 42.44 | 14 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.55 |
| 11 | Zee Zikalala | Open | 1.2968 | 55.52 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.11 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit | Production Optics | 4.9659 | 16.11 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kate Leonard | Revolver | 4.8980 | 14.70 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Kajal ragunanan | Production | 4.6512 | 16.34 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mahash singh ragunanan | Production | 4.4444 | 16.65 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.44 |
| 5 | Wessels Sakkie | Production | 3.7037 | 17.28 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.70 |
| 6 | Nathan Daniel | Production | 3.0280 | 25.76 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.08 |
| 7 | Johnny ZHANGH | Production | 2.2222 | 25.65 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.22 |
| 8 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 1.8765 | 38.37 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.28 |
| 9 | Yusuf Cassim | Production | 1.8735 | 28.29 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.22 |
| 10 | Jimmy Simelane | Production | 1.8456 | 35.76 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.75 |
| 11 | Hamza Cassim | Open | 1.3282 | 36.14 | 6 · 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 12 | Zee Zikalala | Open | 1.1851 | 50.63 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.38 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Newcastle Shooting Club
- Jan 25, 2026NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB 2 IPSC: Handgun Jan 25, 2026 11 shooters
- Nov 9, 2025NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB IPSC: Handgun Nov 9, 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 12, 202512 OCT 2025 NSC 12 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB 15 IPSC: Handgun Sep 28, 2025 (clone) 14 shooters
- Sep 7, 2025NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB IPSC: Handgun Sep 7, 2025 12 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025Newcastle Shooting Club Handgun Aug 17, 2025 11 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D1U10