Nov 9, 2025 · Level I
NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB IPSC: Handgun Nov 9, 2025
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit | Optics | Minor | 200.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | PCC Optics | Minor | 200.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | David Ramdin7815 | Production | Minor | 200.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Richard Caine | Standard | Minor | 60.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Mahash singh Ragunanan | Production | A | Minor | 165.04 | 2 |
| 2 | Dirk Swart7872 | Optics | Minor | 130.86 | 2 | |
| 2 | David Ramdin7815 | PCC Optics | Minor | 126.86 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mohummed Razack | Production | Minor | 151.58 | 3 | |
| 3 | Khloe Mortlock | PCC Optics | Minor | 118.17 | 3 | |
| 4 | Mathew Rose | Production | Minor | 136.37 | 4 | |
| 4 | Angelica Mortlock | PCC Optics | Minor | 112.03 | 4 | |
| 5 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | U | Minor | 114.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Owain Rose | Production | Minor | 15.18 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jingxing Gao | Production | Minor | 1.59 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koos Smit · 1 overall | Minor | 7.47 | 5.06 | 6.43 | 200.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dirk Swart7872 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.49 | 3.51 | 3.63 | 130.86 | 65.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock · 1 overall | Minor | 11.52 | 8.66 | 9.06 | 200.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | David Ramdin7815 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.58 | 6.15 | 5.66 | 126.86 | 63.4 | |
| 3 | Khloe Mortlock · 3 overall | Minor | 5.14 | 4.75 | 6.62 | 118.17 | 59.1 | |
| 4 | Angelica Mortlock · 4 overall | Minor | 6.04 | 5.12 | 5.11 | 112.03 | 56.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Ramdin7815 · 1 overall | Minor | 8.36 | 4.63 | 3.39 | 200.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mahash singh Ragunanan · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.01 | 2.81 | 3.02 | 165.04 | 82.5 |
| 3 | Mohummed Razack · 3 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 3.37 | 3.12 | 151.58 | 75.8 | |
| 4 | Mathew Rose · 4 overall | Minor | 8.28 | 2.50 | 1.89 | 136.37 | 68.2 | |
| 5 | Lingesveri Ragunanan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.13 | 2.12 | 2.45 | 114.87 | 57.4 |
| 6 | Owain Rose · 6 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 15.18 | 7.6 | |
| 7 | Jingxing Gao · 7 overall | Minor | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.59 | 0.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Caine · 1 overall | Minor | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 El Press ModComstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | PCC Optics | 11.5226 | 4.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | David Ramdin | Production | 8.3612 | 5.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Mathew Rose | Production | 8.2822 | 6.52 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.43 |
| 4 | Mahash singh Ragunanan | Production | 8.0139 | 5.74 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.51 |
| 5 | Koos Smit | Optics | 7.4675 | 6.16 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Richard Caine | Standard | 6.6667 | 7.80 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Ramdin | PCC Optics | 6.5844 | 7.29 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.29 |
| 8 | Angelica Mortlock | PCC Optics | 6.0377 | 7.95 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.44 |
| 9 | Dirk Swart | Optics | 5.4945 | 9.10 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.15 |
| 10 | Khloe Mortlock | PCC Optics | 5.1423 | 10.89 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.78 |
| 11 | Mohummed Razack | Production | 4.7776 | 12.14 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.28 |
| 12 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 4.1340 | 14.03 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.67 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | PCC Optics | 8.6643 | 5.54 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | David Ramdin | PCC Optics | 6.1503 | 8.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.59 |
| 3 | Angelica Mortlock | PCC Optics | 5.1173 | 9.38 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.44 |
| 4 | Koos Smit | Optics | 5.0609 | 10.67 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Khloe Mortlock | PCC Optics | 4.7497 | 7.79 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.89 |
| 6 | David Ramdin | Production | 4.6281 | 12.10 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Dirk Swart | Optics | 3.5071 | 10.55 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.58 |
| 8 | Mohummed Razack | Production | 3.3650 | 11.59 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.62 |
| 9 | Mahash singh Ragunanan | Production | 2.8061 | 7.84 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 36.38 |
| 10 | Mathew Rose | Production | 2.5000 | 9.20 | 3 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.41 |
| 11 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 2.1199 | 13.68 | 5 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.48 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vincent Mortlock | PCC Optics | 9.0592 | 8.61 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Khloe Mortlock | PCC Optics | 6.6249 | 11.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.50 |
| 3 | Koos Smit | Optics | 6.4298 | 11.82 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | David Ramdin | PCC Optics | 5.6604 | 11.66 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.99 |
| 5 | Angelica Mortlock | PCC Optics | 5.1136 | 14.08 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.16 |
| 6 | Dirk Swart | Optics | 3.6272 | 19.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.13 |
| 7 | David Ramdin | Production | 3.3937 | 17.68 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Mohummed Razack | Production | 3.1250 | 21.76 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.67 |
| 9 | Mahash singh Ragunanan | Production | 3.0182 | 22.53 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.15 |
| 10 | Lingesveri Ragunanan | Production | 2.4484 | 20.83 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.72 |
| 11 | Mathew Rose | Production | 1.8887 | 19.59 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 44.52 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 El Press Mod | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Newcastle Shooting Club
- Jan 25, 2026NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB 2 IPSC: Handgun Jan 25, 2026 11 shooters
- Oct 12, 202512 OCT 2025 NSC 12 shooters
- Sep 28, 2025NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB 15 IPSC: Handgun Sep 28, 2025 (clone) 14 shooters
- Sep 7, 2025NEWCASTLE SHOOTING CLUB IPSC: Handgun Sep 7, 2025 12 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025Newcastle Shooting Club Handgun Aug 17, 2025 11 shooters
- Jun 1, 2025Newcastle Shooting Club 10 17 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D0U1