Jan 10, 2026 · Level I
PREMIER IPSC Rifle Jan 10, 2026
Shooters
21
Divisions
1
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 192.10 | 1 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl0003 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 177.25 | 2 |
| 3 | George Hardaker0086 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 162.04 | 3 |
| 4 | Andries Pretorius0231 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 152.44 | 4 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder0071 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 144.25 | 5 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 140.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens0063 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 134.60 | 7 |
| 8 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 126.41 | 8 |
| 9 | Tristen Janssens0063F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 121.93 | 9 |
| 10 | Guillaume Nel0045 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 119.53 | 10 |
| 11 | Jacques de Kock0563 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 107.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Sean Miller0480 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 106.63 | 12 |
| 13 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 105.20 | 13 |
| 14 | Wouter Retief0502 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 102.92 | 14 |
| 15 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 101.38 | 15 |
| 16 | Wim de Beer0579 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 93.99 | 16 |
| 17 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 59.51 | 17 |
| 18 | Oleh Matsevych0732 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 46.01 | 18 |
| 19 | Henk Venter641 | Semi Auto Open | U | Major | 45.29 | 19 |
| 20 | Dave Davidson | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 35.33 | 20 |
| 21 | Louis Reynolds 0824 | Semi Auto Open | U | Minor | 27.65 | 21 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze0029 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 2.74 | 2.73 | 192.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christo van Zyl0003 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 2.20 | 3.52 | 177.25 | 92.3 |
| 3 | George Hardaker0086 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.77 | 2.29 | 2.69 | 162.04 | 84.3 |
| 4 | Andries Pretorius0231 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 1.46 | 3.17 | 152.44 | 79.3 |
| 5 | Hennie Moulder0071 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 1.86 | 2.55 | 144.25 | 75.1 |
| 6 | Johan Visagie0506 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.05 | 1.50 | 2.71 | 140.78 | 73.3 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens0063 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 1.24 | 2.94 | 134.60 | 70.1 |
| 8 | Maggs van Zyl0003F1 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.66 | 2.36 | 126.41 | 65.8 |
| 9 | Tristen Janssens0063F1 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 0.74 | 3.05 | 121.93 | 63.5 |
| 10 | Guillaume Nel0045 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 1.34 | 1.99 | 119.53 | 62.2 |
| 11 | Jacques de Kock0563 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.50 | 1.54 | 2.18 | 107.44 | 55.9 |
| 12 | Sean Miller0480 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.52 | 1.83 | 1.06 | 106.63 | 55.5 |
| 13 | Rowan Berkowitz0233 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.18 | 1.48 | 1.74 | 105.20 | 54.8 |
| 14 | Wouter Retief0502 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.07 | 0.00 | 3.21 | 102.92 | 53.6 |
| 15 | Michelle Van Der Merwe761 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.31 | 1.65 | 101.38 | 52.8 |
| 16 | Wim de Beer0579 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 1.04 | 1.68 | 93.99 | 48.9 |
| 17 | Aveline Hardaker0086F1 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 0.57 | 1.38 | 59.51 | 31.0 |
| 18 | Oleh Matsevych0732 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.45 | 0.36 | 1.22 | 46.01 | 23.9 |
| 19 | Henk Venter641 · 19 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | – | 1.99 | 45.29 | 23.6 |
| 20 | Dave Davidson · 20 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.10 | 1.00 | 35.33 | 18.4 |
| 21 | Louis Reynolds 0824 · 21 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 27.65 | 14.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.7496 | 13.82 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 2.2210 | 18.01 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.31 |
| 3 | Guillaume Nel | Semi Auto Open | 2.0822 | 19.21 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.29 |
| 4 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 2.0672 | 19.35 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.07 |
| 5 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.0548 | 18.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.89 |
| 6 | Tristen Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 1.9329 | 19.66 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.12 |
| 7 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 1.8587 | 21.52 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.04 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 1.7652 | 22.66 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.68 |
| 9 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.7360 | 21.89 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.25 |
| 10 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.7192 | 20.94 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.01 |
| 11 | Sean Miller | Semi Auto Open | 1.5228 | 23.64 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.15 |
| 12 | Wim de Beer | Semi Auto Open | 1.4786 | 25.70 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.51 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.7364 | 24.85 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 2.2857 | 33.25 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.18 |
| 3 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.1966 | 26.86 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 72.24 |
| 4 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 1.8606 | 25.26 | 8 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 61.20 |
| 5 | Sean Miller | Semi Auto Open | 1.8343 | 34.89 | 7 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.33 |
| 6 | Maggs van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 1.6641 | 33.05 | 7 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.73 |
| 7 | Jacques de Kock | Semi Auto Open | 1.5413 | 33.09 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.69 |
| 8 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 1.5004 | 35.99 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 49.35 |
| 9 | Rowan Berkowitz | Semi Auto Open | 1.4757 | 51.50 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.54 |
| 10 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 1.4631 | 35.54 | 14 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 48.12 |
| 11 | Guillaume Nel | Semi Auto Open | 1.3373 | 40.38 | 5 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.98 |
| 12 | Michelle Van Der Merwe | Semi Auto Open | 1.3134 | 44.92 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christo van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 3.5225 | 20.44 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Wouter Retief | Semi Auto Open | 3.2075 | 21.20 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
| 3 | Andries Pretorius | Semi Auto Open | 3.1706 | 23.97 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.01 |
| 4 | Tristen Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 3.0542 | 20.30 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.36 |
| 5 | Rudy Janssens | Semi Auto Open | 2.9412 | 23.12 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.80 |
| 6 | Johan Coertze | Semi Auto Open | 2.7346 | 21.21 | 6 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.10 |
| 7 | Johan Visagie | Semi Auto Open | 2.7095 | 27.68 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.54 |
| 8 | George Hardaker | Semi Auto Open | 2.6941 | 25.24 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.19 |
| 9 | Hennie Moulder | Semi Auto Open | 2.5452 | 24.36 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.80 |
| 10 | Maggs van Zyl | Semi Auto Open | 2.3576 | 25.45 | 7 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.54 |
| 11 | Jacques de Kock | Semi Auto Open | 2.1763 | 27.57 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.43 |
| 12 | Henk Venter | Semi Auto Open | 1.9943 | 28.08 | 6 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.29 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Premier
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Oct 3, 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 51 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Mini Rifle Sep 5, 2026 8 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 44 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Rifle Sep 5, 2026 21 shooters
- Aug 1, 2026PREMIER IPSC: Shotgun Aug 1, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U21