May 27, 2021 · Level I
RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol May 27, 2021
Shooters
13
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luther HyslopA130712 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Rondeau | Single Stack | Major | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Craig TrahanA-104656 | PCC | A | Minor | 330.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | U | Minor | 319.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Comeau | Production | X | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy Heinrich | Open | Minor | 180.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Tim Runnals | Limited | U | Major | 293.83 | 2 |
| 2 | On KennelTY656 | PCC | B | Minor | 224.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed ClarkA132313 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 146.04 | 2 |
| 3 | Tyler Savage | Limited | U | Minor | 193.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.63 | 3 |
| 4 | Erik Benson | Limited | Minor | 109.92 | 4 | |
| 4 | Casey Collard | Carry Optics | Minor | 44.60 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luther HyslopA130712 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.77 | 7.59 | 7.56 | 6.98 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed ClarkA132313 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.53 | 2.36 | 3.43 | 146.04 | 43.0 |
| 3 | Stephen Pento · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 1.96 | 2.75 | 4.17 | 131.63 | 38.7 |
| 4 | Casey Collard · 4 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 2.05 | 0.00 | – | 44.60 | 13.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Cruz · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.17 | 7.02 | 5.49 | 8.93 | 319.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tim Runnals · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.87 | 6.61 | 6.93 | 3.61 | 293.83 | 92.1 |
| 3 | Tyler Savage · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 3.44 | 5.95 | 6.40 | 193.59 | 60.7 |
| 4 | Erik Benson · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 2.63 | 3.29 | 3.71 | 109.92 | 34.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy Heinrich · 1 overall | Minor | 4.46 | 5.74 | 0.00 | – | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig TrahanA-104656 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.17 | 9.62 | 6.74 | 9.27 | 330.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | On KennelTY656 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.09 | 5.68 | 7.44 | – | 224.89 | 68.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Comeau · 1 overall | X | Minor | 2.80 | 0.49 | 4.16 | – | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Rondeau · 1 overall | Major | 2.09 | 3.06 | 4.09 | 2.58 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 6.1740 | 10.69 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 5.7708 | 12.13 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 5.1724 | 13.92 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | On Kennel | PCC | 5.0858 | 15.73 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.90 |
| 5 | Tim Runnals | Limited | 4.8720 | 16.01 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.35 |
| 6 | Jeremy Heinrich | Open | 4.4554 | 16.16 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 2.8027 | 27.83 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.85 |
| 8 | Randy Comeau | Production | 2.7976 | 16.80 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | 2.4308 | 29.62 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.70 |
| 10 | Derek Rondeau | Single Stack | 2.0937 | 30.09 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Casey Collard | Carry Optics | 1.2635 | 16.62 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 17.52 |
| 12 | Tyler Savage | Limited | 1.0218 | 14.68 | 5 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 15.80 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 9.6244 | 8.52 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 7.5862 | 11.60 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 7.0175 | 11.40 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Tim Runnals | Limited | 6.6092 | 13.92 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.18 |
| 5 | Jeremy Heinrich | Open | 5.7377 | 17.08 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | On Kennel | PCC | 5.6778 | 14.09 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.99 |
| 7 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 3.5290 | 27.77 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.52 |
| 8 | Tyler Savage | Limited | 3.4374 | 22.11 | 11 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.98 |
| 9 | Derek Rondeau | Single Stack | 3.0566 | 28.79 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Erik Benson | Limited | 2.6328 | 22.03 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 37.52 |
| 11 | Casey Collard | Carry Optics | 2.0548 | 13.14 | 5 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 27.09 |
| 12 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | 1.9550 | 40.41 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.77 |
3Dallas RipoffComstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 7.5617 | 12.96 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | On Kennel | PCC | 7.4402 | 11.29 | 12 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tim Runnals | Limited | 6.9343 | 13.70 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 6.7395 | 10.98 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.58 |
| 5 | Tyler Savage | Limited | 5.9474 | 14.46 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.77 |
| 6 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 5.4873 | 12.21 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.13 |
| 7 | Randy Comeau | Production | 4.1643 | 17.53 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Derek Rondeau | Single Stack | 4.0902 | 23.96 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Erik Benson | Limited | 3.2924 | 20.35 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.48 |
| 10 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | 2.7485 | 34.20 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.35 |
| 11 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 2.3569 | 35.64 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.17 |
4El Pres IshComstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Trahan | PCC | 9.2664 | 5.18 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Cruz | Limited | 8.9256 | 6.05 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 6.9799 | 7.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Tyler Savage | Limited | 6.4024 | 6.56 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.04 |
| 5 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | 4.1667 | 12.48 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.82 |
| 6 | Erik Benson | Limited | 3.7081 | 8.36 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.93 |
| 7 | Tim Runnals | Limited | 3.6145 | 8.30 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 24.30 |
| 8 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 3.4318 | 10.49 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 29.50 |
| 9 | Derek Rondeau | Single Stack | 2.5845 | 10.06 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Dallas Ripoff | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | El Pres Ish | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from RenArms
- Mar 3, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Mar 03, 2022 17 shooters
- Feb 24, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 24, 2022 20 shooters
- Feb 17, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 17, 2022 15 shooters
- Feb 10, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 10, 2022 17 shooters
- Feb 3, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 03, 2022 13 shooters
- Jan 27, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Jan 27, 2022 19 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U5