Jan 27, 2022 · Level I
RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Jan 27, 2022
Shooters
19
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
50
Field
5 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton SteadmanFY113993 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 250.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Derek Hubbell | Open | U | Minor | 249.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin MacArthurA115431 | PCC | M | Minor | 244.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Susan Watters | Open | U | Minor | 219.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Joseph FlanaganFY91061 | PCC | M | Minor | 207.91 | 2 |
| 2 | Luther HyslopA130712 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 191.20 | 2 |
| 3 | Johnson Mcrorie | PCC | U | Minor | 149.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas PetersTY111945 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 145.07 | 3 |
| 4 | Tyler Savage | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 136.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Brian Charest | PCC | U | Minor | 128.08 | 4 |
| 5 | Shawn DevineTY139234 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 132.30 | 5 |
| 6 | Devin McManusL5032 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 129.66 | 6 |
| 7 | Ken KroitzshA138353 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 114.45 | 7 |
| 8 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 99.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Stephen PentoA135781 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 84.78 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton SteadmanFY113993 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.07 | 6.70 | 8.78 | 9.29 | 250.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luther HyslopA130712 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.06 | 5.87 | 6.43 | 7.19 | 191.20 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Thomas PetersTY111945 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.68 | 4.53 | 3.51 | 5.56 | 145.07 | 58.0 |
| 4 | Tyler Savage · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.29 | 3.38 | 5.86 | 3.76 | 136.51 | 54.6 |
| 5 | Shawn DevineTY139234 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 1.91 | 6.60 | 3.15 | 132.30 | 52.9 |
| 6 | Devin McManusL5032 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.20 | 5.03 | 4.36 | 3.57 | 129.66 | 51.9 |
| 7 | Ken KroitzshA138353 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.35 | 3.36 | 3.41 | 3.75 | 114.45 | 45.8 |
| 8 | Ed Clark · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 3.73 | 3.50 | 2.19 | 99.87 | 40.0 |
| 9 | Stephen PentoA135781 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 3.11 | 2.57 | 1.81 | 84.78 | 33.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Derek Hubbell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 3.57 | 3.72 | 3.21 | 249.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Susan Watters · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.51 | 2.61 | 3.73 | 2.95 | 219.62 | 87.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Adam Perro · 3 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Steve Lamirande · 4 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Joe Burgoyne · 5 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MacArthurA115431 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.66 | 5.44 | 12.33 | 11.17 | 244.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joseph FlanaganFY91061 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.03 | 6.36 | 8.35 | 9.93 | 207.91 | 85.1 |
| 3 | Johnson Mcrorie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 4.43 | 6.72 | 6.53 | 149.19 | 61.1 |
| 4 | Brian Charest · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.87 | 3.45 | 7.46 | 4.76 | 128.08 | 52.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Phil StraderRD5 · 1 overall | GM | Major | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Drill 1Virginia · 6 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MacArthur | PCC | 3.6585 | 8.20 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 3.0730 | 7.81 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Flanagan | PCC | 3.0252 | 5.95 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 24.81 |
| 4 | Shawn Devine | Carry Optics | 2.7447 | 10.93 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.80 |
| 5 | Thomas Peters | Carry Optics | 2.6832 | 9.69 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.19 |
| 6 | Derek Hubbell | Open | 2.4570 | 12.21 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Stephen Pento | Carry Optics | 2.3885 | 12.56 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.32 |
| 8 | Ken Kroitzsh | Carry Optics | 2.3493 | 12.77 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.93 |
| 9 | Johnson Mcrorie | PCC | 2.3383 | 12.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.17 |
| 10 | Tyler Savage | Carry Optics | 2.2923 | 10.47 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.38 |
| 11 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 2.2663 | 10.59 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.12 |
| 12 | Devin McManus | Carry Optics | 2.1978 | 11.83 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.46 |
2Drill 2Virginia · 8 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 6.7019 | 5.67 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Flanagan | PCC | 6.3593 | 6.29 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 5.8737 | 6.81 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.06 |
| 4 | Colin MacArthur | PCC | 5.4441 | 6.98 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.24 |
| 5 | Devin McManus | Carry Optics | 5.0251 | 7.96 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.99 |
| 6 | Thomas Peters | Carry Optics | 4.5333 | 7.50 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.06 |
| 7 | Johnson Mcrorie | PCC | 4.4297 | 9.03 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.86 |
| 8 | Ed Clark | Carry Optics | 3.7267 | 9.66 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.24 |
| 9 | Derek Hubbell | Open | 3.5672 | 8.41 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Brian Charest | PCC | 3.4453 | 11.61 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.67 |
| 11 | Tyler Savage | Carry Optics | 3.3810 | 7.69 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 20.18 |
| 12 | Ken Kroitzsh | Carry Optics | 3.3630 | 10.11 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.07 |
3Single Stack Two TimesComstock · 16 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MacArthur | PCC | 12.3288 | 5.84 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 8.7774 | 6.38 | 4 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Flanagan | PCC | 8.3475 | 5.87 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.17 |
| 4 | Brian Charest | PCC | 7.4627 | 8.04 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.42 |
| 5 | Johnson Mcrorie | PCC | 6.7245 | 9.22 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.63 |
| 6 | Shawn Devine | Carry Optics | 6.6047 | 9.69 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.20 |
| 7 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 6.4309 | 9.33 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 8 | Tyler Savage | Carry Optics | 5.8594 | 10.24 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.40 |
| 9 | Devin McManus | Carry Optics | 4.3576 | 13.31 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 10 | Susan Watters | Open | 3.7318 | 17.15 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Derek Hubbell | Open | 3.7226 | 13.70 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 79.80 |
| 12 | Thomas Peters | Carry Optics | 3.5101 | 13.39 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.99 |
4Clone Wars Comstock · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin MacArthur | PCC | 11.1663 | 8.06 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Flanagan | PCC | 9.9307 | 8.66 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.93 |
| 3 | Kenton Steadman | Carry Optics | 9.2857 | 8.40 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Luther Hyslop | Carry Optics | 7.1869 | 9.74 | 8 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.40 |
| 5 | Johnson Mcrorie | PCC | 6.5341 | 14.08 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.52 |
| 6 | Thomas Peters | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 15.84 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.83 |
| 7 | Brian Charest | PCC | 4.7619 | 17.64 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.65 |
| 8 | Tyler Savage | Carry Optics | 3.7647 | 12.75 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 40.54 |
| 9 | Ken Kroitzsh | Carry Optics | 3.7517 | 14.66 | 7 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.40 |
| 10 | Devin McManus | Carry Optics | 3.5747 | 21.82 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.50 |
| 11 | Derek Hubbell | Open | 3.2074 | 28.06 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Shawn Devine | Carry Optics | 3.1486 | 15.88 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 33.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drill 1 | Virginia | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Drill 2 | Virginia | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Single Stack Two Times | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Clone Wars | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from RenArms
- Mar 3, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Mar 03, 2022 17 shooters
- Feb 24, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 24, 2022 20 shooters
- Feb 17, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 17, 2022 15 shooters
- Feb 10, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 10, 2022 17 shooters
- Feb 3, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Feb 03, 2022 13 shooters
- Jan 20, 2022RenArms Outlaw Action Pistol Jan 20, 2022 18 shooters
Field
GM1M4A0B–D2U12