Jun 13, 2021 · Level I
SCH 2021 SCH Match June 13th
Shooters
69
Divisions
10
Stages
3
Rounds
87
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | z Rifle Open | D | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | D | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | Production | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig McIntyre | Revolver | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis Kruger | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 209.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | D | Minor | 208.65 | 1 |
| 1 | Laurel Sharp | PCC | D | Minor | 198.95 | 1 |
| 2 | Tony Ondricek | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 200.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Don McGregor | Carry Optics | U | Major | 200.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Garth Hofer | PCC | U | Minor | 197.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 173.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig McIntyre | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 162.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 159.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Dooley | Production | U | Minor | 154.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Don McGregor | Open | U | Minor | 152.81 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Dooley | Limited | U | Minor | 152.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss | Revolver | U | Minor | 128.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Dooley | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 197.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | D | Minor | 195.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Kotton Krull | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 181.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony Ondricek | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 160.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | B | Minor | 158.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason | Production | U | Minor | 153.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Nick Dooley | Open | D | Minor | 144.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Kotton Krull | Limited | U | Minor | 139.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Laurel Sharp | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 110.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel | PCC | U | Minor | 195.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 172.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 159.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Kotton Krull | .22 Pistol | U | Minor | 146.17 | 4 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 143.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Laurel Sharp | Open | U | Minor | 126.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Craig McIntyre | Production | U | Minor | 123.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Louis Kruger | Limited | U | Minor | 113.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Tony Ondricek | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 105.18 | 4 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | D | Minor | 192.94 | 5 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 168.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Craig McIntyre | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 135.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel | Open | U | Minor | 116.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Reiss | Production | U | Minor | 107.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark Reiss | Limited | U | Minor | 97.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 88.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | U | Minor | 69.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Nick Dooley | PCC | D | Minor | 189.70 | 6 |
| 6 | Orlyn Torfason | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 154.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Louis Kruger | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 129.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock | Open | U | Minor | 112.52 | 6 |
| 6 | Devin Hummel | Production | U | Minor | 77.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock | Limited | U | Minor | 73.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Don McGregor | PCC | U | Minor | 181.24 | 7 |
| 7 | Devin Hummel | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 151.21 | 7 |
| 7 | Tony Ondricek | Open | U | Minor | 110.05 | 7 |
| 7 | Kotton Krull | .22LR Rifle | U | Minor | 101.07 | 7 |
| 7 | Devin Hummel | Limited | U | Minor | 71.36 | 7 |
| 8 | Kotton Krull | PCC | U | Minor | 172.46 | 8 |
| 8 | Louis Kruger | z Rifle Open | U | Minor | 143.60 | 8 |
| 8 | Garth Hofer | Open | U | Minor | 100.10 | 8 |
| 9 | Andy Sharp | PCC | U | Minor | 168.74 | 9 |
| 9 | Nick Dooley | z Rifle Open | D | Minor | 125.65 | 9 |
| 9 | Mark Reiss | Open | U | Minor | 89.30 | 9 |
| 10 | Tony Ondricek | PCC | U | Minor | 165.85 | 10 |
| 10 | Andy Sharp | Open | U | Minor | 46.05 | 10 |
| 11 | Craig McIntyre | PCC | U | Minor | 162.97 | 11 |
| 12 | Louis Kruger | PCC | U | Minor | 152.37 | 12 |
| 13 | Kevin Nuttbrock | PCC | U | Minor | 101.58 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.69 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig McIntyre · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 162.46 | 75.6 |
| 3 | Laurel Sharp · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.97 | 2.06 | 0.00 | 110.02 | 51.2 |
| 4 | Tony Ondricek · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.80 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 105.18 | 48.9 |
| 5 | Don McGregor · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.02 | 1.63 | 0.00 | 69.97 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis Kruger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.52 | 2.35 | 0.00 | 209.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 173.58 | 82.8 |
| 3 | Tony Ondricek · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.30 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 160.29 | 76.4 |
| 4 | Kotton Krull · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 146.17 | 69.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.27 | 9.12 | 0.00 | 208.65 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.19 | 4.78 | 0.00 | 159.76 | 76.6 |
| 3 | Garth Hofer · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.63 | 3.98 | 0.00 | 158.71 | 76.1 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 4.56 | 0.00 | 143.46 | 68.8 |
| 5 | Craig McIntyre · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 135.83 | 65.1 |
| 6 | Louis Kruger · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.21 | 5.12 | 0.00 | 129.13 | 61.9 |
| 7 | Kotton Krull · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 101.07 | 48.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.86 | 4.23 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don McGregor · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.62 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 200.20 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Nick Dooley · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.78 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 197.08 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.76 | 2.97 | 0.00 | 159.00 | 74.0 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.76 | 1.97 | 0.00 | 88.28 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.30 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Dooley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 2.84 | 0.00 | 152.61 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Kotton Krull · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 2.37 | 0.00 | 139.48 | 64.9 |
| 4 | Louis Kruger · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.77 | 1.62 | 0.00 | 113.08 | 52.6 |
| 5 | Mark Reiss · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 97.34 | 45.3 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.79 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 73.13 | 34.0 |
| 7 | Devin Hummel · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 71.36 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 5.23 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don McGregor · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | 3.92 | 0.00 | 152.81 | 71.1 |
| 3 | Nick Dooley · 3 overall | D | Minor | 4.22 | 3.53 | 0.00 | 144.48 | 67.2 |
| 4 | Laurel Sharp · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 4.28 | 0.00 | 126.05 | 58.6 |
| 5 | Devin Hummel · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.10 | 4.08 | 0.00 | 116.34 | 54.1 |
| 6 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.86 | 0.00 | 112.52 | 52.3 |
| 7 | Tony Ondricek · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.28 | 2.63 | 0.00 | 110.05 | 51.2 |
| 8 | Garth Hofer · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 3.34 | 0.00 | 100.10 | 46.6 |
| 9 | Mark Reiss · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 1.94 | 0.00 | 89.30 | 41.5 |
| 10 | Andy Sharp · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 0.99 | 0.00 | 46.05 | 21.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Craig McIntyre · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurel Sharp · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.60 | 4.69 | 0.00 | 198.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Garth Hofer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.81 | 5.38 | 0.00 | 197.74 | 99.4 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger · 3 overall | D | Minor | 5.84 | 5.23 | 0.00 | 195.52 | 98.3 |
| 4 | Devin Hummel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.46 | 5.58 | 0.00 | 195.12 | 98.1 |
| 5 | Bruce Schreiber · 5 overall | D | Minor | 5.88 | 5.05 | 0.00 | 192.94 | 97.0 |
| 6 | Nick Dooley · 6 overall | D | Minor | 5.31 | 5.43 | 0.00 | 189.70 | 95.3 |
| 7 | Don McGregor · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.37 | 4.89 | 0.00 | 181.24 | 91.1 |
| 8 | Kotton Krull · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 4.79 | 0.00 | 172.46 | 86.7 |
| 9 | Andy Sharp · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.02 | 4.54 | 0.00 | 168.74 | 84.8 |
| 10 | Tony Ondricek · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.49 | 4.89 | 0.00 | 165.85 | 83.4 |
| 11 | Craig McIntyre · 11 overall | U | Minor | 5.24 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 162.97 | 81.9 |
| 12 | Louis Kruger · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.45 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 152.37 | 76.6 |
| 13 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 13 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 2.93 | 0.00 | 101.58 | 51.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 2.96 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Dooley · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.95 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 154.75 | 72.0 |
| 3 | Orlyn Torfason · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 153.28 | 71.3 |
| 4 | Craig McIntyre · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.61 | 0.00 | 123.95 | 57.6 |
| 5 | Mark Reiss · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 107.48 | 50.0 |
| 6 | Devin Hummel · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 1.37 | 0.00 | 77.96 | 36.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig McIntyre · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.16 | 2.07 | 0.00 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Reiss · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 128.62 | 59.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.80 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Ondricek · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.55 | 200.34 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Kotton Krull · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.31 | 181.83 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.19 | 172.23 | 78.3 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.14 | 168.06 | 76.4 |
| 6 | Orlyn Torfason · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.97 | 154.59 | 70.3 |
| 7 | Devin Hummel · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.92 | 151.21 | 68.7 |
| 8 | Louis Kruger · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 143.60 | 65.3 |
| 9 | Nick Dooley · 9 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.60 | 125.65 | 57.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Mark StageComstock · 23 rounds · 59 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garth Hofer | .22LR Rifle | 6.6342 | 16.43 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | PCC | 6.5955 | 15.92 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 6.2969 | 17.31 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 6.2676 | 17.71 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.65 |
| 5 | Mark Reiss | .22LR Rifle | 6.1921 | 17.28 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.34 |
| 6 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 5.8760 | 18.55 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.45 |
| 7 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | 5.8431 | 17.97 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.88 |
| 8 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 5.8146 | 19.09 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.38 |
| 9 | Devin Hummel | PCC | 5.4555 | 19.98 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.12 |
| 10 | Devin Hummel | .22LR Rifle | 5.3889 | 21.34 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.41 |
| 11 | Don McGregor | PCC | 5.3715 | 19.92 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.66 |
| 12 | Nick Dooley | PCC | 5.3075 | 20.16 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.54 |
2Andy StageComstock · 20 rounds · 59 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 9.1158 | 10.97 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Devin Hummel | PCC | 5.5846 | 17.19 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Nick Dooley | PCC | 5.4259 | 18.43 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.16 |
| 4 | Garth Hofer | PCC | 5.3812 | 17.84 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.36 |
| 5 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 5.2339 | 17.96 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Metzinger | PCC | 5.2295 | 17.21 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 7 | Louis Kruger | .22LR Rifle | 5.1202 | 19.14 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.17 |
| 8 | Bruce Schreiber | PCC | 5.0531 | 19.79 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.48 |
| 9 | Tony Ondricek | PCC | 4.8927 | 20.03 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.61 |
| 10 | Don McGregor | PCC | 4.8910 | 18.81 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.58 |
| 11 | Kotton Krull | PCC | 4.7898 | 20.46 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.77 |
| 12 | Mark Reiss | .22LR Rifle | 4.7789 | 19.67 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.42 |
3Rifle Shotgun StageComstock · 44 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Metzinger | z Rifle Open | 2.7982 | 69.33 | 31 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 220.00 |
| 2 | Tony Ondricek | z Rifle Open | 2.5482 | 80.84 | 38 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.34 |
| 3 | Kotton Krull | z Rifle Open | 2.3127 | 88.21 | 41 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 181.83 |
| 4 | Kevin Nuttbrock | z Rifle Open | 2.1906 | 85.82 | 32 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 172.23 |
| 5 | Garth Hofer | z Rifle Open | 2.1376 | 72.51 | 26 · 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 168.06 |
| 6 | Orlyn Torfason | z Rifle Open | 1.9662 | 104.77 | 37 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 154.59 |
| 7 | Devin Hummel | z Rifle Open | 1.9233 | 86.83 | 33 · 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 151.21 |
| 8 | Louis Kruger | z Rifle Open | 1.8265 | 78.84 | 34 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 143.60 |
| 9 | Nick Dooley | z Rifle Open | 1.5982 | 91.35 | 28 · 11 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 125.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Stage | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Andy Stage | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Rifle Shotgun Stage | Comstock | 44 | 220 |
More from SouthCentral Handgunners
- Oct 13, 2024SCH 2024 Match Oct 13th 15 shooters
- Sep 29, 2024SCH 2024 Match Sep 29th 21 shooters
- Aug 18, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 18th 40 shooters
- Aug 4, 2024SCH 2024 Match Aug 4th 34 shooters
- Jul 21, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 21st 43 shooters
- Jul 7, 2024SCH 2024 Match Jul 7th 53 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D12U57