Aug 27, 2022 · Level I
TSSC IPSC Aug 27, 2022
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid1373 | Open | A | Major | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | JC van den Berg6359 | PCC | U | Minor | 545.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht716 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 542.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | A | Major | 511.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Alan Betts719 | Production | A | Minor | 433.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | C | Minor | 493.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Cobus Grobler320 | Standard | A | Major | 482.43 | 2 |
| 2 | Dian Engelbrecht6376 | Production | U | Minor | 430.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Christen Bowley | PCC | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Theegan Moodley6413 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 451.05 | 3 |
| 3 | Thomas Affleck1502 | Production | A | Minor | 429.83 | 3 |
| 3 | Deon Van Papendorp1020 | Standard | C | Minor | 350.40 | 3 |
| 4 | Justin Bowley | Production | A | Minor | 397.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Tracey Bowley3765 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 395.19 | 4 |
| 4 | Willem Wiid | Standard | C | Minor | 145.40 | 4 |
| 5 | Stephan Delport2536 | Production | B | Major | 350.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Joanne Hannah5280 | Production | C | Minor | 322.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Juandré Booyse5096 | Production | C | Minor | 244.95 | 7 |
| 8 | Jannie Van | Production | C | Minor | 227.43 | 8 |
| 9 | Shaveen Maharaj4979 | Production | C | Minor | 107.83 | 9 |
| 10 | Louwrens van Schaik DQ605 | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid1373 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.46 | 7.72 | 9.23 | 11.50 | 7.29 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JC van den Berg6359 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.47 | 3.83 | 5.78 | 10.57 | 6.05 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christen Bowley · 2 overall | U | Subminor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Betts719 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.49 | 6.49 | 6.91 | 9.94 | 4.39 | 433.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dian Engelbrecht6376 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.69 | 5.40 | 5.39 | 9.85 | 5.36 | 430.24 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Thomas Affleck1502 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 10.30 | 5.07 | 8.99 | 13.40 | 2.46 | 429.83 | 99.1 |
| 4 | Justin Bowley · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.18 | 7.22 | 5.90 | 9.32 | 4.19 | 397.25 | 91.6 |
| 5 | Stephan Delport2536 · 5 overall | B | Major | 7.12 | 4.47 | 4.77 | 5.62 | 4.22 | 350.83 | 80.9 |
| 6 | Joanne Hannah5280 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 6.37 | 3.12 | 6.84 | 3.51 | 322.52 | 74.3 |
| 7 | Juandré Booyse5096 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.21 | 3.06 | 3.38 | 1.97 | 3.16 | 244.95 | 56.5 |
| 8 | Jannie Van · 8 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 4.62 | 2.82 | 7.70 | 2.04 | 227.43 | 52.4 |
| 9 | Shaveen Maharaj4979 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 2.06 | 3.21 | 2.25 | 2.41 | 0.00 | 107.83 | 24.9 |
| 10 | Louwrens van Schaik DQ605 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht716 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.72 | 7.89 | 7.48 | 11.55 | 6.06 | 542.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Faizel Kara · 2 overall | C | Minor | 7.91 | 6.95 | 5.96 | 9.51 | 5.81 | 493.95 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Theegan Moodley6413 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 7.56 | 7.39 | 6.71 | 8.96 | 3.81 | 451.05 | 83.2 |
| 4 | Tracey Bowley3765 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.83 | 5.71 | 5.91 | 2.46 | 4.69 | 395.19 | 72.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Affleck · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.93 | 4.87 | 5.40 | 8.24 | 4.85 | 511.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cobus Grobler320 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.24 | 6.57 | 4.19 | 8.33 | 3.63 | 482.43 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Deon Van Papendorp1020 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.60 | 3.04 | 4.55 | 3.69 | 2.94 | 350.40 | 68.5 |
| 4 | Willem Wiid · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 1.53 | 1.54 | 4.43 | 0.25 | 145.40 | 28.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 10.4599 | 11.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 10.2970 | 10.10 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | 7.9073 | 14.67 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 7.7151 | 13.48 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.08 |
| 5 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 7.6871 | 14.83 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.58 |
| 6 | Theegan Moodley | Production Optics | 7.5570 | 15.35 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.68 |
| 7 | Alan Betts | Production | 7.4866 | 14.96 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.25 |
| 8 | JC van den Berg | PCC | 7.4689 | 14.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 7.2436 | 15.60 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Stephan Delport | Production | 7.1205 | 16.01 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.98 |
| 11 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 6.9259 | 16.46 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.74 |
| 12 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 6.8323 | 16.10 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.69 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 7.8947 | 11.78 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 7.7211 | 13.34 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Theegan Moodley | Production Optics | 7.3884 | 13.67 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.27 |
| 4 | Justin Bowley | Production | 7.2157 | 13.72 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | 6.9534 | 13.95 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.48 |
| 6 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 6.5722 | 15.52 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 7 | Alan Betts | Production | 6.4883 | 14.95 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.41 |
| 8 | Joanne Hannah | Production | 6.3725 | 14.28 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.73 |
| 9 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 5.7125 | 15.58 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 75.98 |
| 10 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 5.4008 | 17.59 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.59 |
| 11 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 5.0736 | 12.22 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.83 |
| 12 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 4.8724 | 17.24 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.84 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 21 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 9.2280 | 11.27 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 8.9898 | 10.79 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 7.4759 | 13.51 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Alan Betts | Production | 6.9145 | 13.45 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.76 |
| 5 | Theegan Moodley | Production Optics | 6.7145 | 15.34 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.31 |
| 6 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | 5.9582 | 16.28 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.68 |
| 7 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 5.9053 | 15.41 | 14 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.94 |
| 8 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.8964 | 16.79 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.87 |
| 9 | JC van den Berg | PCC | 5.7786 | 16.44 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 10 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 5.3996 | 18.52 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 11 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 5.3919 | 17.99 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.98 |
| 12 | Stephan Delport | Production | 4.7666 | 20.14 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.67 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 13.4021 | 3.88 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 11.5538 | 5.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 11.5010 | 5.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | JC van den Berg | PCC | 10.5660 | 5.30 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Alan Betts | Production | 9.9404 | 5.03 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.50 |
| 6 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 9.8472 | 5.89 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.09 |
| 7 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | 9.5070 | 5.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.37 |
| 8 | Justin Bowley | Production | 9.3248 | 6.22 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.75 |
| 9 | Theegan Moodley | Production Optics | 8.9606 | 5.58 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.53 |
| 10 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 8.3333 | 4.44 | 3 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 8.2386 | 7.04 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.32 |
| 12 | Jannie Van | Production | 7.7047 | 6.23 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.49 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riaz Junaid | Open | 7.2851 | 20.59 | 28 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Jean Engelbrecht | Production Optics | 6.0645 | 23.58 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | JC van den Berg | PCC | 6.0550 | 21.47 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Faizel Kara | Production Optics | 5.8070 | 24.97 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.42 |
| 5 | Dian Engelbrecht | Production | 5.3591 | 27.43 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Stuart Affleck | Standard | 4.8506 | 31.13 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 4.6869 | 24.75 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.79 |
| 8 | Alan Betts | Production | 4.3856 | 27.59 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 126.85 |
| 9 | Stephan Delport | Production | 4.2191 | 31.76 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.03 |
| 10 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.1943 | 31.71 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.31 |
| 11 | Theegan Moodley | Production Optics | 3.8054 | 30.22 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 97.26 |
| 12 | Cobus Grobler | Standard | 3.6285 | 32.52 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.95 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 |
More from TOTI SPORT SHOOTING CLUB
- Apr 20, 2024TSSC IPSC Apr 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023TSSC IPSC Jun 24, 2023 5 shooters
- Feb 25, 2023TSSC IPSC Feb 25, 2023 6 shooters
- Jan 28, 2023TSSC IPSC Jan 28, 2023 13 shooters
- Oct 7, 2022TSSC IPSC Oct 07, 2022 7 shooters
- Mar 26, 2022TSSC Club Shoot Mar 26, 2022 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A8B–D10U3