Mar 29, 2026 · Level I
MMA Practical HSR (3Gun) - 29th March 2026
Shooters
7
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
85
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Aaron877 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 380.37 | 1 |
| 2 | L Craig 898 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 360.33 | 2 |
| 3 | G Paul973 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 279.71 | 3 |
| 4 | N Mal572 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 251.72 | 4 |
| 5 | F Jay862 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 224.52 | 5 |
| 6 | B James1033 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 211.65 | 6 | |
| 7 | W TylerVISITOR | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 153.36 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Aaron877 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.89 | 1.09 | 380.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | L Craig 898 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.25 | 1.34 | 360.33 | 94.7 |
| 3 | G Paul973 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 0.87 | 279.71 | 73.5 |
| 4 | N Mal572 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.94 | 0.90 | 251.72 | 66.2 |
| 5 | F Jay862 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.39 | 0.49 | 224.52 | 59.0 |
| 6 | B James1033 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.81 | 0.75 | 211.65 | 55.6 | |
| 7 | W TylerVISITOR · 7 overall | Minor | 0.54 | 0.57 | 153.36 | 40.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Nick OffComstock · 38 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Aaron | 2 Gun Overall | 1.8919 | 85.10 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | F Jay | 2 Gun Overall | 1.3915 | 115.70 | 31 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.75 |
| 3 | G Paul | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2649 | 105.15 | 31 · 2 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 127.03 |
| 4 | L Craig | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2480 | 85.74 | 30 · 2 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 125.33 |
| 5 | N Mal | 2 Gun Overall | 0.9427 | 114.56 | 28 · 1 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 94.67 |
| 6 | B James | 2 Gun Overall | 0.8098 | 192.64 | 26 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 7 | W Tyler | 2 Gun Overall | 0.5363 | 218.17 | 29 · 3 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 53.86 |
2Stage 2 Get KnickedComstock · 47 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L Craig | 2 Gun Overall | 1.3448 | 129.39 | 38 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 235.00 |
| 2 | B Aaron | 2 Gun Overall | 1.0894 | 161.56 | 34 · 7 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 190.37 |
| 3 | N Mal | 2 Gun Overall | 0.8987 | 171.36 | 32 · 6 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 157.05 |
| 4 | G Paul | 2 Gun Overall | 0.8737 | 195.72 | 34 · 5 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 152.68 |
| 5 | B James | 2 Gun Overall | 0.7458 | 207.83 | 33 · 9 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 130.33 |
| 6 | W Tyler | 2 Gun Overall | 0.5694 | 226.56 | 29 · 10 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 99.50 |
| 7 | F Jay | 2 Gun Overall | 0.4851 | 127.81 | 29 · 4 · 5 · 9 · 0 · 1 | 84.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Nick Off | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Get Knicked | Comstock | 47 | 235 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Association
- Oct 11, 2026MMA Practical 2 Gun - October 11 2026 15 shooters
- Oct 11, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - October 11 2026 11 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026MMA Practical Pistol - 03 October 2026 13 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026MMA Practical HSR - 27 September 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - September 13 2026 11 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical 2 Gun - September 13 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5