Oct 11, 2026 · Level I
MMA Practical 2 Gun - October 11 2026
Shooters
15
Divisions
1
Stages
2
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Nick943 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 2 | L Craig898 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 366.21 | 2 | |
| 3 | W Brandon1045 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 350.52 | 3 | |
| 4 | B Aaron877 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 333.40 | 4 |
| 5 | B Ben893 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 280.35 | 5 |
| 6 | N Mal572 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 262.71 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Hrubos438721 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 227.09 | 7 | |
| 8 | C Matthew | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 212.29 | 8 | |
| 9 | F Jay862 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 208.20 | 9 | |
| 10 | T Brett521 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 178.14 | 10 | |
| 11 | B James1033 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 167.50 | 11 | |
| 12 | H Kev667 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 166.56 | 12 | |
| 13 | E Matt853 | 2 Gun Overall | U | Minor | 154.67 | 13 |
| 14 | C Michael587 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 15 | Vz Jeanette DQ809 | 2 Gun Overall | Minor | 0.00 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Nick943 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.34 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | L Craig898 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.71 | 1.99 | 366.21 | 89.3 | |
| 3 | W Brandon1045 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.32 | 2.16 | 350.52 | 85.5 | |
| 4 | B Aaron877 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 1.88 | 333.40 | 81.3 |
| 5 | B Ben893 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.95 | 1.64 | 280.35 | 68.4 |
| 6 | N Mal572 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.28 | 262.71 | 64.1 |
| 7 | Justin Hrubos438721 · 7 overall | Minor | 1.75 | 1.17 | 227.09 | 55.4 | |
| 8 | C Matthew · 8 overall | Minor | 1.51 | 1.21 | 212.29 | 51.8 | |
| 9 | F Jay862 · 9 overall | Minor | 1.49 | 1.18 | 208.20 | 50.8 | |
| 10 | T Brett521 · 10 overall | Minor | 0.93 | 1.33 | 178.14 | 43.5 | |
| 11 | B James1033 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.84 | 1.28 | 167.50 | 40.9 | |
| 12 | H Kev667 · 12 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 0.85 | 166.56 | 40.6 | |
| 13 | E Matt853 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.34 | 0.66 | 154.67 | 37.7 |
| 14 | C Michael587 · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| 14 | Vz Jeanette DQ809 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Near And FarComstock · 44 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Nick | 2 Gun Overall | 2.9172 | 65.13 | 30 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 220.00 |
| 2 | L Craig | 2 Gun Overall | 2.7115 | 70.81 | 31 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 204.49 |
| 3 | B Aaron | 2 Gun Overall | 2.3977 | 85.08 | 36 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.82 |
| 4 | W Brandon | 2 Gun Overall | 2.3183 | 80.23 | 30 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 174.83 |
| 5 | N Mal | 2 Gun Overall | 2.1074 | 87.31 | 35 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 158.93 |
| 6 | B Ben | 2 Gun Overall | 1.9521 | 80.94 | 28 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 147.22 |
| 7 | Justin Hrubos | 2 Gun Overall | 1.7527 | 82.16 | 24 · 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 132.18 |
| 8 | C Matthew | 2 Gun Overall | 1.5129 | 106.42 | 30 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.09 |
| 9 | F Jay | 2 Gun Overall | 1.4871 | 119.02 | 30 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.15 |
| 10 | E Matt | 2 Gun Overall | 1.3422 | 132.62 | 27 · 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.22 |
| 11 | H Kev | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2902 | 158.12 | 36 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.30 |
| 12 | T Brett | 2 Gun Overall | 0.9299 | 78.50 | 24 · 10 · 3 · 7 · 1 · 0 | 70.13 |
2Whatever You LikeComstock · 38 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B Nick | 2 Gun Overall | 2.3368 | 77.03 | 33 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | W Brandon | 2 Gun Overall | 2.1607 | 87.01 | 37 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.68 |
| 3 | L Craig | 2 Gun Overall | 1.9890 | 76.42 | 32 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 161.72 |
| 4 | B Aaron | 2 Gun Overall | 1.8765 | 93.79 | 36 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 152.57 |
| 5 | B Ben | 2 Gun Overall | 1.6374 | 111.15 | 34 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.13 |
| 6 | T Brett | 2 Gun Overall | 1.3284 | 120.45 | 30 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.01 |
| 7 | B James | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2793 | 132.89 | 28 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.02 |
| 8 | N Mal | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2764 | 139.46 | 32 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.78 |
| 9 | C Matthew | 2 Gun Overall | 1.2077 | 152.35 | 35 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.20 |
| 10 | F Jay | 2 Gun Overall | 1.1813 | 139.68 | 37 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 96.05 |
| 11 | Justin Hrubos | 2 Gun Overall | 1.1673 | 118.22 | 30 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 94.91 |
| 12 | H Kev | 2 Gun Overall | 0.8518 | 173.74 | 35 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 69.26 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Near And Far | Comstock | 44 | 220 | |
| 2 | Whatever You Like | Comstock | 38 | 190 |
More from Mundaring Marksmen Association
- Oct 11, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - October 11 2026 11 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026MMA Practical Pistol - 03 October 2026 13 shooters
- Sep 27, 2026MMA Practical HSR - 27 September 2026 10 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical Shotgun - September 13 2026 11 shooters
- Sep 13, 2026MMA Practical 2 Gun - September 13 2026 15 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026MMA Practical Pistol - September 05 2026 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5